Institution name: PWANI UNIVERSITY
Comments: SEMESTER II - 2020/2021
YR1, YR2 & YR3 TEACHING TIMETABLE

NOTE:
1. ALL LECTURE HALLS HAVE COVID-COMPLIANT SITTING ARRANGEMENTS.
2. LARGE CLASSES WILL BE TAUGHT ONLINE. THEY HAVE BEEN TAGGED AS "VIRTUAL".
3. EACH COURSE WILL BE TAUGHT A TOTAL OF 4HRS PER WEEK, AT 2 HRS PER LESSON.
4. EACH PRACTICAL CLASS WILL HAVE ONE SESSION OF 3 HRS PER WEEK BETWEEN 8AM AND 5PM.

Table of contents

 

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. ABDALAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3
BAC B306 Lecture
PL4
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3
BAC B306 Lecture
PL7
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. ANIKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B301 Lecture
S1
Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
EPS B205 VIRTUAL
-X- MED EPS
EPS G808 Lecture
GS1
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B301 Lecture
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
EPS B205 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. HUSSEIN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BA Religious Studies-Y3
AIS B304 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2
AIS B202 Lecture
SBS 004
--- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BA Religious Studies-Y3
AIS B304 Lecture
PL7
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2
AIS B202 Lecture
SBS 002
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. OTIENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ECI B309 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ECI B308 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ECI B308 VIRTUAL
--- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ECI B309 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. PEPELA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B309 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B220 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- -X- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B205 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- ---
Thursday Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B205 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B309 Lecture
LTW
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B220 Lecture
LTW
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ABWALABA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ALI ABDALLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
ECI B312 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
ECI B312 Lecture
SBN 339
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. AMOS NGIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B305 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MRC B205 Lecture
SBN 339
-X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B305 Lecture
SBS 001
---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MRC B101 Lecture
SBN 001
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B315 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B310 Lecture
SBN 004
-X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B315 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MRC B101 Lecture
SBN 004
-X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B310 Lecture
SBN 004
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MRC B205 Lecture
SBS 339
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. FULANDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B308 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B308 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Marine Bio-Y2
SMF B204 Lecture
SBN 005
--- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B308 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Marine Bio-Y2
SMF B204 Lecture
SBN 002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. LITALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B304 Lecture
S2
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BED ECE-Y3
EEC B304 Lecture
SBS 006
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. BEATRICE BUSOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B321 Lecture
PL4
--- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B302 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B321 Lecture
S1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B302 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. BUYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
APH B101 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA History-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- --- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B310 Lecture
PL5
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
APH B101 VIRTUAL
-X- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B310 Lecture
SBS 006
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA History-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. CATHERINE MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
ALL B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALL B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALL B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
ALL B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. CHERYL ANDISI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B303 Lecture
PF4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B303 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SZL B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SZL B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. CONLET KIKECHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Economics-Y2
BEC B204 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Economics-Y2
BEC B204 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. CHEBET
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ACS B304 Lecture
PL5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ACS B304 Lecture
PL5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. MBURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Marine Bio-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SZL B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Tuesday --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Marine Bio-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SZL B203 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Marine Bio-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SZL B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. WAMBUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SMA B230 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2
SMA B230 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2
SMA B230 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SMA B230 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. ISOE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B206 Practicals
LIBRARY 1FE001b
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B303 Lecture
PF6
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B303 Lecture
SBS 002
--- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2
SBC B206 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B303 Practicals
--- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2
SBC B206 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. KEHEZE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
ECI B304 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
ECI B317 Lecture
H4
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B103 Lecture
S1
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Physics-Y1
SPH B107 Lecture
H1
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B103 Lecture
PL7
Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B212 Lecture
SBN 001
Wednesday Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
ECI B317 Lecture
PL5
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B308 Lecture
PF6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B309 Lecture
PL7
--- -X- Bsc Physics-Y1
SPH B107 Lecture
PL1
Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B212 Lecture
SBN 004
--- ---
Friday Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
ECI B304 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B308 Lecture
SBS 006
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B309 Lecture
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. KIDERE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. MUTUNGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B323 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B323 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B323 Lecture
SBN 004
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. NAMASAKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BED Special Needs-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
ECI B302 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
ECI B302 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. FAIZ SHEE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GACHANGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Msc Agribusiness
KAB G801 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B315 Lecture
SBS 003
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B315 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Msc Agribusiness
KAB G803 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GOGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KHF B102 Lecture
PL8
---
Tuesday --- --- --- Msc Agribusiness
KAB G805 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KHF B102 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. I. BUSOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B307 Lecture
H1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B307 Lecture
PF6
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B204 Lecture
PF3
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B204 Lecture
PF3
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. I. WEKESA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B307 Lecture
LTW
--- ---
Friday --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B307 Lecture
SBS 339
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B307 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J KARANJA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J OLWENDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B202 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B313 Lecture
SBN 002
--- -X- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B303 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B312 Lecture
H4
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B303 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B313 Lecture
H5
Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B312 Lecture
SBS 002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. KARIUKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1, Bsc. Geography-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1, Bsc. Geography-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. KISAKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BED ECE-Y2
EFN B202 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EFN B202 Lecture
SBN 003
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
LTW
Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
EFN B102 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MUNGUT
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSc Fisheries
SMF G806 Lecture
H4
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MWAFAIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B204 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSc Microbiology
SBT G817 Lecture
GS1
Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SBT B306 Lecture
H2
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B204 Lecture
SBN 004
Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SBT B306 Lecture
SBS 004
--- ---
Friday Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B204 Lecture
PF4
Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SBT B306 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MWAMBI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B362 Lecture
PF3
-X- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B362 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B365 Lecture
PL3
-X- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B365 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. TUNJE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B102 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B312 Lecture
SBN 001
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B312 Lecture
SBS 339
--- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B102 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. WASIKE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc. Geography-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1
MGE B104 VIRTUAL
Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc. Geography-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1
MGE B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JACINTA KWENA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
EPS B301 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, BED Special Needs-Y3
EPS B301 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
EPS B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, BED Special Needs-Y3
EPS B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- MED EPS
EPS G802 Lecture
GS1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JAMES CHEGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B103 Lecture
SBN 001
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B208 Lecture
SBS 339
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B103 Lecture
SBN 004
-X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B208 Lecture
SBN 339
--- ---
Thursday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B312 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B312 Lecture
SBN 004
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JOHN MBOGHOLI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B315 Lecture
S1
Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B315 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B206 Lecture
LTW
Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B206 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JOSEPHINE KILIFI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BMS B204 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BCOM -Y2
BMS B204 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BCOM-Y3
BBA B306 VIRTUAL
Msc Agribusiness
KAB G802 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y3
BBA B306 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JUDITH BIIRAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JUSTUS CHIMONI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1
ALE B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1
ALE B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KAPINDE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
Bsc HTM-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KARANJA MUNA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KOECH RONALD
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. ADOYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. FIKIRINI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3
BEC B308 Lecture
SBN 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B307 Lecture
LTW
--- BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3
BEC B308 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
---
Wednesday --- --- --- Msc Agribusiness
KAB G804 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B309 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B309 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. MOUNDE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B311 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B311 Lecture
SBN 003
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. OJWANG'
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B320 Practicals
-X- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B320 Lecture
SBN 001
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B308 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B308 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B308 Lecture
SBN 339
--- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B320 Lecture
SBN 339
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. LESTER JAO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B316 Lecture
PF5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B316 Lecture
PL4
-X- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B205 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B205 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. LUSWETI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3
EPS B301 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MED EPS
EPS G809 Lecture
GS1
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BED ECE-Y3
EPS B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BED ECE-Y3
EPS B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3
EPS B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. AMANA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SBC B106 Lecture
LTW
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SBC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. JEBII
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday MED EPS
EPS G812 Lecture
GS1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MED EPS
EPS G814 Lecture
GS1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MOHAMED PAKIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KSW B101 Lecture
SBS 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAG B214 Lecture
H5
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KSW B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAG B214 Lecture
S2
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUNYAYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALE B204 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALE B204 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUTI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAG B205 Lecture
PL1
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAG B205 Lecture
S2
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUTINDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KAN B105 Lecture
H1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KAN B105 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. AJWANG'
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B312 Lecture
PL1
--- ---
Tuesday --- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2
ASC B207 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Sociology-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Economics-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA German-Y1
ASC B106 VIRTUAL
--- --- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2
ASC B207 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B312 Lecture
PL4
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Economics-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA German-Y1
ASC B106 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. TOCHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B210 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- ---
Friday Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B210 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NAJYA MOHAMMED
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B206 Practicals
Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B206 Lecture
PL4
-X- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B206 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B302 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B302 VIRTUAL
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B302 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NANCY NGOWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BA Kisw-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
ALK B203 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B203 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B203 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Kisw-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
ALK B203 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NDISO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAG B318 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAG B318 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ONG'AYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B316 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B316 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B314 Lecture
SBS 001
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B314 Lecture
SBN 001
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. OYOO-YAYE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2
APH B203 Lecture
SBN 005
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B305 Lecture
PL8
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B305 Lecture
PF5
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2
APH B203 Lecture
H2
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. P. KORIR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B204 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B204 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
-X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SCH B204 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. KIGATHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B310 Lecture
LTW
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B310 Lecture
PL4
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B309 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B309 Lecture
PL5
Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B310 Practicals
-X- MSc Botany
SBT G833 Lecture
GS1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B309 Lecture
SBN 003
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. KOECH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B313 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- --- -X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y2
SMF B202 Lecture
SBS 004
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y2
SMF B202 Lecture
SBN 003
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B306 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Friday --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B306 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- -X- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B313 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. MWATELA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ROBERT MANENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B208 Lecture
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B104 Lecture
LTW
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B208 Lecture
PL9
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B104 Lecture
LTW
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. RODGERS ADENYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3
SMA B336 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
-X- Bsc Maths-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SMA B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
SMA B336 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SMA B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Wednesday Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SMA B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Maths-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SMA B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
SMA B336 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- Bsc Maths-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3
SMA B336 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. RUKIYA SWALEH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1
ALK B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B315 Lecture
PF4
BA Lit-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALK B104 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B315 Lecture
PF4
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1
ALK B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALK B104 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. LIBENDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B203 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SCH B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SCH B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SCH B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SCH B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- -X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SCH B203 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MURAGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, BED Special Needs-Y2
EAP B201 VIRTUAL
Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
EAP B201 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, BED Special Needs-Y2
EAP B201 VIRTUAL
Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
EAP B201 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MURIU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B308 Practicals
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSc Botany
SBT G826 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B304 Lecture
SBN 004
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B308 Lecture
PF7
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B308 Lecture
H1
--- --- -X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B304 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MWACHIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BCOM -Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2
BBA B204 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM -Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2
BBA B204 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. ODIWUOR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B304 Practicals
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2
SBC B223 Lecture
S1
--- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B304 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B304 Lecture
S1
Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2
SBC B223 Lecture
PF4
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. OWINO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
APH B205 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Conserv. Bio-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
---
Friday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Conserv. Bio-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
APH B205 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. RUTTO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y1
EFN B101 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- ---
Thursday BED ECE-Y1
EFN B101 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. SALIM KASSIM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B103 Lecture
SBS 003
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
ECI B313 Lecture
PF2
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B103 Lecture
H1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
ECI B313 Lecture
PL7
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B303 Lecture
S2
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B203 Lecture
PL4
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B303 Lecture
SBS 003
--- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B203 Lecture
SBS 003
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. SARAH MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B209 Lecture
PL9
BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B106 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B209 Lecture
PL7
BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B106 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. T. BALUKU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B314 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B314 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. T. CHIDONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y2
ARE B203 Lecture
PL9
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ECI B307 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B304 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y2
ARE B203 Lecture
H1
---
Friday --- --- Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B304 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ECI B307 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. V. AURA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2
ALE B204 VIRTUAL
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2
ALE B204 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. VIRGINIA GICHURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SBT B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- MSc Botany
SBT G827 Lecture
PL1
-X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y1
SBT B203 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SBT B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- MSc Microbiology
SBT G807 Lecture
PL9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSc Microbiology
SBT G813 Lecture
H4
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. W. MBINDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B306 Lecture
PL4
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1
SBC B105 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2
SBC B202 Lecture
PF4
Wednesday Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1
SBC B105 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2
SBC B202 Lecture
PF4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B202 Practicals
--- -X- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B306 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. WAMUKOTA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B302 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B302 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR.ENOCK WAKWABI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSc Fisheries
SMF G809 Lecture
H1
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSc Fisheries
SMF G810 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ANTONY MENZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. A. BONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
BEC B203 VIRTUAL
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BCOM -Y2
BEC B203 VIRTUAL
Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
BEC B203 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
BCOM -Y2
BEC B203 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B305 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. A. OMORO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI KARAGU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI KIRUNGWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, BED Special Needs-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, BED ECE-Y2
EPS B205 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1
EPS B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1
EPS B101 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, BED Special Needs-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, BED ECE-Y2
EPS B205 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI WASI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
ALK B306 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3
ALK B305 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
ALK B306 VIRTUAL
BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3
ALK B305 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BAKARI LUVANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B309 Lecture
SBS 339
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B309 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BAKARI MWAKILEO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KSW D202 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KSW D202 Lecture
PL9
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BARAZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
ALL B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALL B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
ALL B103 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALL B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BONVENTURE OBEKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Economics-Y2
BEC B205 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Economics-Y2
BEC B205 Lecture
LTW
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. CHRIS NGENY
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B308 Lecture
PF4
Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1
SBC B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B308 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
Thursday --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1
SBC B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SBC B221 Lecture
SBN 001
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SBC B221 Lecture
SBN 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. COLLINS OMONDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SCH B104 Practicals
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1SI, Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI
SCH B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SCH B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SCH B104 Practicals
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1SI, Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI
SCH B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SCH B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. D. NGERERI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B307 Lecture
SBN 339
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B210 Lecture
H2
--- ---
Wednesday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B307 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B210 Lecture
PF6
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DAVID WACHIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B108 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BED ECE-Y2
EPS B204 Lecture
PF5
--- Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1
EPS B101 VIRTUAL
-X- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B212 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BED ECE-Y2
EPS B204 Lecture
SBN 005
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B108 Lecture
PL4
--- ---
Friday Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1
EPS B101 VIRTUAL
--- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B212 Lecture
SBN 002
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EDWIN TERER
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
BMS B203 VIRTUAL
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM -Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
BMS B203 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EDWIN WANJAWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3, BA Political Science-Y3, BA Philosophy-Y3
ASC B315 Lecture
PL9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B210 Lecture
PF4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B210 Lecture
SBS 003
BA Sociology-Y3, BA Political Science-Y3, BA Philosophy-Y3
ASC B315 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ENOCK NYAKUNDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA History-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3
AHS B311 VIRTUAL
Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1
AHS B103 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1
AHS B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- BA History-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3
AHS B311 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ERICK MRAMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B105 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B308 Lecture
SBN 339
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B105 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B308 Lecture
S2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ETYANG
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B322 VIRTUAL
BA Lit-Y3
ALL B306 Lecture
PL7
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B322 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B306 Lecture
PL7
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EZEKIEL SOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B320 Lecture
PF7
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B312 Lecture
SBN 003
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B312 Lecture
PF5
--- --- -X- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B310 Lecture
SBS 003
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B310 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B320 Lecture
H1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FELIX APPIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PTM B303 Lecture
LTW
-X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B320 Lecture
SBN 001
--- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B310 Lecture
SBN 004
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B307 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B320 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B307 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B310 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PTM B303 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FERDINAND SAKALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
-X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED ECE-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED ECE-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FESTUS NGUI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FRANCIS OKALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B305 Lecture
H1
Tuesday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B307 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B307 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B305 Lecture
SBS 006
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B305 Practicals
--- -X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B307 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FRED WAFULA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D107 Lecture
PF2
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D107 Lecture
PF3
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDERICK ODHIAMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
BAC B102 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B309 Lecture
SBS 006
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y1
BAC B102 VIRTUAL
--- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B309 Lecture
PF5
---
Thursday --- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BAC B308 Lecture
S1
--- -X- Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
BAC B102 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM -Y1
BAC B102 VIRTUAL
BCOM-Y3
BAC B308 Lecture
PL7
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDRICK OMBOGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SPH B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SPH B109 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B104 Lecture
H1
---
Thursday --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SPH B102 Practicals
Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SPH B109 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SPH B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
-X- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B104 Lecture
PF2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GATHU KAMANJA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B209 Lecture
SBS 003
Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3
ECI B306 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3
ECI B306 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B209 Lecture
SBN 339
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFFREYSON KHAMALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
AHS B312 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA History-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2
AHS B203 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
AHS B312 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday BA History-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2
AHS B203 VIRTUAL
--- --- Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1
AHS B104 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1
AHS B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFREY POLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B308 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B308 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEORGE OWITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SMF B102 Lecture
SBN 003
Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SMF B102 Lecture
SBN 006
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GERALD MAINA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B206 Lecture
SBN 339
--- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B205 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B104 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B104 Lecture
SBN 004
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B206 Lecture
SBS 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B205 Lecture
SBS 339
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GIBRIAN NZARO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B310 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B310 Lecture
PL3
---
Wednesday --- --- --- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320
PL9
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320
PL4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HASAN BARE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B204 Lecture
PF6
Tuesday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B104 Lecture
PL1
--- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B304 Lecture
PF5
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B104 Lecture
H1
--- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B304 Lecture
SBS 002
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B204 Lecture
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUDSON OMEGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B109 Lecture
H2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B109 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B305 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B305 Lecture
H2
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUSSEIN FIVE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2
MGE B212 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2
MGE B212 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J. MWANDOE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D110 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D110 Lecture
H1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J. OMORO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
ECI B316 Lecture
H2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
ECI B316 Lecture
PL3
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAIRUS BULIMO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
ECI B303 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
ECI B303 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAMES KUCHIO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAPHET MAKUNA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B208 Lecture
SBN 006
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B208 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JILO ABAE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D211 Lecture
H4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D211 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOEL BARAZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B306 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bsc. Geography-Y1
SMA B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bsc. Geography-Y1
SMA B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B306 Lecture
PL1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN MALII
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
MGE B308 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B207 Lecture
SBS 003
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B207 Lecture
SBN 003
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B206 Lecture
SBN 002
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
MGE B308 VIRTUAL
-X- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B206 Lecture
SBS 003
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN NJOROGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SZL B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Tuesday --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SZL D110 Lecture
PL3
--- --- -X- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SZL D111 Lecture
SBN 006
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SZL B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SZL D111 Lecture
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SZL D110 Lecture
SBS 004
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHNSON NYAMBU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BCOM-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
BBA B305 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BCOM-Y3, Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
BBA B307 Lecture
PF4
--- --- ---
Friday BCOM-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
BBA B305 Lecture
SBN 339
--- BCOM-Y3, Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
BBA B307 Lecture
H1
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH KAZUNGU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
AHS B204 VIRTUAL
BA History-Y3
AHS B308 Lecture
PF6
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
AHS B204 VIRTUAL
-X- --- BA History-Y3
AHS B308 Lecture
PL3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MASHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B102 Lecture
H1
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BED ECE-Y1
EEC B102 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MULAMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MUTUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Maths-Y2
SMA B262 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B360 Lecture
SBS 006
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B360 Lecture
S1
Bsc Maths-Y2
SMA B262 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPHAT MUTISYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS CHESERET
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Economics-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BEC B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BEC B103 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BCOM -Y1
BEC B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BCOM -Y1
BEC B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS NUDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
ACC B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
ACC B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JUSTIN KIMANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B105 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B105 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B302 Lecture
SBN 001
Friday Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B302 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KADZENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1SI, Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI
UCC B102 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1SI, Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI
UCC B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
SCS B110 Lecture
PF4
-X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
SCS B110 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KEBATI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B308 Lecture
PF5
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B308 Lecture
SBS 002
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KHF D208 Lecture
SBS 006
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D207 Lecture
H5
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KHF D208 Lecture
H5
-X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D207 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KENYANITO TOURE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KHALIFAN BIN AHMED
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1
AAR B103 VIRTUAL
--- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B206 Lecture
PF4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B104 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B206 Lecture
PF2
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1
AAR B103 VIRTUAL
-X- BA Anthro-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KINYODA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KIPONDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KOFA DHADHOH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LAWRENCE CHIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B204 Lecture
SBS 006
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SBT D112 Lecture
PF7
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SBT D112 Lecture
H4
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B204 Lecture
SBS 006
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LEONARD MBINGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B304 Lecture
PF7
BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B305 Lecture
H4
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B305 Lecture
SBS 003
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B203 Lecture
PF2
--- --- ---
Friday --- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B304 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LISHENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B108 Lecture
PF7
Bsc Agric-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
KAE B101 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B108 Lecture
PL5
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
KAE B101 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LUVAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
KEX B102 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
KAE B202 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
KEX B102 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y3
KSW B302 Lecture
SBS 002
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
KAE B202 VIRTUAL
Bsc Agric-Y3
KSW B302 Lecture
SBS 003
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. M. KIMANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BBA B205 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BBA B205 VIRTUAL
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MBANGA MWASAHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B105 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B105 Lecture
PF3
--- ---
Friday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B105 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MBITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MNJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MOSES KAMAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B323 Lecture
SBN 004
Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B203 Lecture
SBN 002
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B106 Lecture
SBS 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B203 Lecture
SBS 003
--- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B323 Lecture
SBN 001
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B106 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MURAGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D202 Lecture
SBS 006
--- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D203 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D203 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D204 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D204 Lecture
SBS 006
-X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D202 Lecture
PL9
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MUSA YEYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
EAP B201 VIRTUAL
Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
EAP B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1
EAP B201 VIRTUAL
Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3
ECI B305 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3
ECI B305 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1
EAP B201 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MUTHANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA German-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1
ALG B104 Lecture
PL4
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA German-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1
ALG B103 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
-X- BA German-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1
ALG B104 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA German-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1
ALG B103 Lecture
SBS 006
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWAJOHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. N. MNJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDEGWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALE B205 VIRTUAL
---
Tuesday --- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B315 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALE B205 VIRTUAL
-X- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
ALE B205 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B315 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
ALE B205 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDIANGUI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
ALL B204 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
ALL B204 VIRTUAL
--- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B204 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B204 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NICHOLAS NYAGAH NJERU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA History-Y2
AHS B205 VIRTUAL
--- BA History-Y3
AHS B310 VIRTUAL
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA History-Y2
AHS B205 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA History-Y3
AHS B310 VIRTUAL
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NTONDWE WALAKISA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NYINGE MWADZOMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B304 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B303 Lecture
LTW
Tuesday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B303 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B304 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Wednesday Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B207 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B304 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B207 Lecture
SBS 339
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B207 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ODONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2
ALK B204 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2
ALK B204 VIRTUAL
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OGALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
KEX B103 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
KEX B103 Lecture
H1
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OLANGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Agric-Y2
KAB B206 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KAB B104 Lecture
SBN 339
--- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Agribusiness-Y1
KAB B102 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1
KAB B102 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B306 Lecture
SBN 006
Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KAB B104 Lecture
SBN 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAB B206 Lecture
S1
--- -X- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B306 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OSCAR OKOTH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B311 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B311 Lecture
SBN 004
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. P. ARNOLD
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B205 Lecture
S2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B313 Lecture
PF2
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B205 Lecture
SBS 339
Thursday --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B302 Lecture
COMP LAB
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B302 Lecture
COMP LAB
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B313 Lecture
PF4
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. P. MAKAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D109 Lecture
H2
-X- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D110 Lecture
PF3
Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D108 Lecture
PF4
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D111 Lecture
PF2
--- --- -X- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D110 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D109 Lecture
PF3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D111 Lecture
PL1
-X- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D109 Lecture
H2
---
Friday --- --- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D108 Lecture
PF4
-X- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D109 Lecture
SBS 001
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. REUBEN MUSASIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA History-Y1
APH B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA History-Y1
APH B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B309 Lecture
S1
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B309 Lecture
SBN 005
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ROBERT OSWAGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Psychology-Y3, BA Sociology-Y3, BA Philosophy-Y3
ASC B311 Lecture
PF3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- BA Psychology-Y3, BA Sociology-Y3, BA Philosophy-Y3
ASC B311 Lecture
PF3
BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2
ASC B208 VIRTUAL
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2
ASC B208 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMMY RONOH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B106 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B207 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B207 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B206 Lecture
SBS 339
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B206 Lecture
SBS 001
--- -X- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B106 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMMY WAMBUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B310 Practicals
--- -X- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SBT B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B310 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- --- -X- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SBT B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3
SZL B315 Lecture
SBS 003
--- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SBT B301 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B310 Lecture
H5
---
Friday Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3
SZL B315 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMSON CHEWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B108 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B104 Lecture
SBS 001
Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B103 Lecture
SBS 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B108 Lecture
SBN 339
Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B103 Lecture
SBN 339
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B104 Lecture
SBN 339
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMSON ONGERE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B307 Lecture
PF5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B303 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B307 Lecture
PF6
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B303 Lecture
H5
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL GANDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
ALL B203 VIRTUAL
Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B203 VIRTUAL
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
ALL B203 VIRTUAL
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B203 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL KAHINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B401 Lecture
PF3
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SZL D107 Lecture
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SZL D107 Lecture
H1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B401 Lecture
PL3
--- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Marine Bio-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SZL B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Marine Bio-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SZL B202 Lecture
SBS 339
-X- Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B401 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SCAVER MWAKACHOLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B306 Lecture
SBS 339
BCOM -Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1
BFI B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B306 Lecture
SBS 339
BCOM -Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1
BFI B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, BCOM -Y2
BFI B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, BCOM -Y2
BFI B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMBA CHARO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B303 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BED ECE-Y3
EEC B303 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B306 Lecture
SBS 001
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B306 Lecture
PL4
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMON MASHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B321 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- MSc Microbiology
SBT G808 Lecture
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MSc Microbiology
SBT G806 Lecture
PL5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B321 Lecture
SBS 003
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B321 Lecture
PL5
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMON NZUKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B309 Lecture
H1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B309 Practicals
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B309 Lecture
PL5
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SOLOMON MUTAVA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B363 Lecture
SBN 005
BCOM -Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1
BMS B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B363 Lecture
PL1
---
Friday BCOM -Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1
BMS B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STANLEY MEGEKE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STANLEY WANJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. T. WAZOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B204 Lecture
PL3
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B305 Lecture
SBS 004
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B305 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B204 Lecture
SBN 006
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TH0MAS OWINO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B330 Lecture
SBN 004
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B330 Lecture
SBN 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. THOMAS MKARE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B306 Lecture
SBS 006
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B306 Practicals
--- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B306 Lecture
SBS 003
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY MUSA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
---
Tuesday --- BA Economics-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B206 Lecture
SBN 001
--- -X- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1
ASC B105 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B310 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B206 Lecture
SBS 001
-X- BA Anthro-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA German-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
BA Anthro-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA German-Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday --- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1
ASC B105 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B310 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY OKUMU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B105 Lecture
SBN 339
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B105 Lecture
SBS 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TOM WAKAMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y2
ATH B204
H4
---
Wednesday --- --- --- BCOM -Y1
UCC B107 VIRTUAL
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BA Religious Studies-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ACS B307 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- BA Theology-Y2
ATH B204
SBN 005
--- ---
Friday Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BA Religious Studies-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ACS B307 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TUNJE POLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B321 Lecture
SBN 339
Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B205 Lecture
SBN 002
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B205 Lecture
SBN 003
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B321 Lecture
SBN 001
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. VINCENT SIMBIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D111 Lecture
S1
Friday Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D111 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. WALTER JABALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B207 Lecture
SBN 339
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B207 Lecture
SBN 339
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. YUNUS KHAN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1
SMA B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Bsc Maths-Y2
SMA B231 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y2
SMA B231 Lecture
PL1
Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1
SMA B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. Z. MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B303 Lecture
COMP LAB
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B303 Lecture
COMP LAB
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. EMMA MWAFAIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B208 Lecture
SBN 339
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B211 Lecture
SBS 001
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B211 Lecture
SBS 001
Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B208 Lecture
SBN 004
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. MARIAM MAKAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B105 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B105 VIRTUAL
Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B105 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SCH B105 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SCH B105 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. REWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
KEX B101 Lecture
PF4
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3
KAG B313 Lecture
PL3
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y1
KEX B101 Lecture
H4
--- -X- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3
KAG B313 Lecture
H2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. A. NYIRAMAFARANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3
ECI B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
-X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3
ECI B301 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ACHIANDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ALICE ODUNDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc HTM-Y1
PHM B110 Lecture
PL1
Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B207 Lecture
LTW
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B207 Lecture
SBN 339
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B107 Practicals
-X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHM B110 Lecture
PL1
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ANGELA MUENDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ANN WAMALWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BED ECE-Y3
EEC B302 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B302 Lecture
PL4
--- --- -X- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B202 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B202 Lecture
SBN 002
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. BAHATI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B102 Lecture
H2
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B315 Lecture
PL4
Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KHF B103 Lecture
PL5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B102 Practicals
--- --- -X- Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
KHF B103 Lecture
SBN 003
--- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B315 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B102 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. BEATRICE ONDIEKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday --- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -X- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B108 Practicals
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. BERTHA OTHOCHE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
MGE B311 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
MGE B311 VIRTUAL
Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B108 Lecture
SBN 339
Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B104 Lecture
SBN 004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B108 Lecture
SBS 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B104 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. C. NGOWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Theology-Y2
ACS B202 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Theology-Y2
ACS B202 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y2
ATH B205
SBS 002
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y2
ATH B205
SBS 002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CHRISTINE WAWUDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
BMS B103 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM -Y1
BMS B103 VIRTUAL
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y1
BMS B103 VIRTUAL
Friday Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
BMS B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CONSTANCE NYIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DAMARIS KINYUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DIANA BADE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAN B206 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAN B206 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DORCAS W. KURIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
MNS B302 Lecture
H2
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B316 Lecture
SBN 006
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
MNS B302 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B316 Lecture
PF5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
MNS B302 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. EDITH MIANO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320
PL9
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320
PL4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. EDITH MUWAWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B304 Lecture
H4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B304 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SBT B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SBT B103 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bsc Biology-Y1
SBT B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B304 Lecture
SBN 002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ELIZABETH KIBURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SMA B204 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2
SMA B204 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SMA B204 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2
SMA B204 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ELIZABETH NDEJE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SBT D113 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SBT D113 Lecture
SBN 003
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. EVERLINE MUTETI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SMA B161 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
SMA B161 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SMA B161 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, BA Economics-Y1
SMA B161 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- ---
Thursday BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, BA Economics-Y1
SMA B161 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
SMA B161 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JANE WAITHIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, BED ECE-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1
EPS B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, BED ECE-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1
EPS B101 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JOSEPHINE LOGEDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JOYCE MAKAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D112 Lecture
S2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D112 Lecture
PF3
---
Wednesday Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D108 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D108 Lecture
S2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. KHADIJA OMARI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D107 Lecture
H1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y1
BMK D107 Lecture
H1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. KHADIJA SHIRAZY
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y1
APL B104 VIRTUAL
---
Wednesday BA Political Science-Y1
APL B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Political Science-Y1
APL B104 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Political Science-Y1
APL B103 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. KOMBE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1
ARE B102 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1
ARE B102 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Theology-Y2
ARE B202 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Theology-Y2
ARE B202 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LEA AMBANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SBT D111 Lecture
SBN 003
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B323 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B323 Lecture
SBN 006
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SBT D111 Lecture
PL4
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LILIAN MUMBE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2
ECI B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LIMO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
SCS B105 Lecture
PF2
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B213 Lecture
LTW
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
SCS B105 Lecture
PF3
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B310 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
---
Friday Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B310 Lecture
PF3
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B213 Lecture
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LUCY MAITHYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
APS B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
APS B103 VIRTUAL
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y2
APS B203 Lecture
SBS 003
Friday --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y2
APS B203 Lecture
PL7
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARCELA ABUDHO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y3
BMS B301 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y3
BMS B301 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARGARET NGARI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B103 Lecture
H4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B103 Lecture
PL4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARISSA FURAHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALE B304 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALE B304 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MERCY MINOO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BAC B203 VIRTUAL
-X- BCOM -Y2
BAC B203 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MERCY TUWEI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SBT D103 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SBT D103 Lecture
SBN 005
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MWANAHALIMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
EPS B205 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2
EPS B205 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. NANCY KAGWANJA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
ACC B109 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
ACC B105 VIRTUAL
---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
ACC B109 VIRTUAL
-X- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
ACC B105 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. OMAR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B210 Lecture
COMP LAB
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B314 Lecture
PF4
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B309 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B314 Lecture
PF2
--- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B208 Lecture
SBN 004
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B309 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B210 Lecture
LTW
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B208 Lecture
SBS 001
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PAMELA MIANO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2
APS B204 Lecture
PF4
--- BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1
APS B104 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B312 Lecture
PL7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320
PL9
--- -X- --- --- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2
APS B204 Lecture
PL1
--- ---
Thursday --- --- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320
PL4
BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1
APS B104 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B312 Lecture
PL1
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PATRICIA CHONGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D112 Lecture
S1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D112 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PAULA THIEL
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. RABIA DZENGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B209 Practicals
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B109 Lecture
PL1
---
Wednesday Bsc HTM-Y1
PTM B101 Lecture
PL1
--- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B109 Lecture
PF3
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PTM B101 Lecture
PL9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. S. WALLACE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B103 Lecture
SBN 339
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B304 Lecture
PF3
--- --- -X- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B304 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. SHETI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. SONIA MUMBAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. TERESSA GULATOON
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SMF B101 Lecture
H5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SMF B101 Lecture
PF6
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. CHENJE MWACHIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
SBT B207 Lecture
SBN 006
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
SBT B207 Lecture
SBS 002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. CHIMERAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
ECI B311 VIRTUAL
Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1
ALK B103 VIRTUAL
Wednesday Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
ECI B311 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1
ALK B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1
ALK B103 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Lit-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1
ALK B103 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. F. CHAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B307 Lecture
PF2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B204 VIRTUAL
-X- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B204 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B307 Lecture
PF3
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. H OYOKO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SPH B203 Lecture
PL7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SPH B203 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
SPH B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
SPH B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. HASSAN MWAKIMAKO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B306 Lecture
PL5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1
AIS B102 Lecture
SBN 005
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1
AIS B102 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B306 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. MLEWA MWATETE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Marine Bio-Y2
SMF B205 Lecture
SBS 004
--- --- --- --- -X- MSc Fisheries
SMF G805 Lecture
PL5
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y2
SMF B205 Lecture
SBS 004
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. MUTITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALE B103 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALE B103 VIRTUAL
BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
ALE B103 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BA Psychology-Y3
ALE B307 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BA Psychology-Y3
ALE B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
ALE B103 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. MWAKIO TOLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B106 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B106 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2
MGE B210 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2
MGE B210 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. PAUL GUYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B306 Lecture
PL1
Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B306 Lecture
PL1
-X- Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B306 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. REWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B203 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAN B205 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B203 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAN B205 Lecture
S2
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SAMUEL MWAKUBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BCOM-Y3
BMS B302 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- -X- BCOM-Y3
BMS B302 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B207 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B207 Lecture
SBS 004
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. STEPHEN MUOKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Theology-Y2
ATH B206 Lecture
SBN 006
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Theology-Y2
ATH B206 Lecture
PF3
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ACS B102 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ACS B102 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. THORUWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B305 Lecture
H4
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B305 Lecture
PL9
-X- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B209 Lecture
SBS 001
Bsc Physics-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B208 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B208 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B209 Lecture
PF2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. TIMAMY KHALIL
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B103 Lecture
SBS 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B103 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-DMC-SCS B211
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B211 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B211 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-APL B204
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-KAE B202
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-KAN B205
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-KAN B206
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-SCH D103
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SCH D103 Lecture
SBN 005
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y1
SCH D103 Lecture
SBN 006
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-SCS B316
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B316 Lecture
SBN 001
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B316 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-UCC B104
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
UCC B104 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
UCC B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 6/11/21 5:33 PM

back to the top