Institution name: PWANI UNIVERSITY
Comments: SEMESTER 2 TIMETABLE - 4HRS PER WK

Table of contents

 

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. ABDALAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BAC B407 Lecture
S2
--- -X- BCOM-Y4
BAC B406 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BCOM-Y4
BAC B406 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BCOM-Y4
BAC B407 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. ANIKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B404 Lecture
PL2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2
EPS B205 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Thursday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B301 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
-X- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B404 Lecture
PF5
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B301 Lecture
LF2
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. HUSSEIN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
AIS B202 Lecture
GS4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y3, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
AIS B304 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y3, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
AIS B304 Lecture
PF7
-X- BA Islamic Studies-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
AIS B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. OTIENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Eng-Lit-Y3
ECI B308 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Eng-Lit-Y3
ECI B309 Lecture
PC
--- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3
ECI B308 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Eng-Lit-Y3
ECI B309 Lecture
PC
--- Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2
ECI B202 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. PEPELA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B409 Lecture
LF2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B409 Lecture
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B308 Lecture
PL9
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B308 Lecture
PL6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ABWALABA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1
EFN B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EFN B101 Lecture
PL2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EFN B101 Lecture
PL2
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1
EFN B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. AMOS NGIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MRC B205 Lecture
PL4
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MRC B101 Lecture
PL9
--- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B413 Lecture
S2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B315 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
-X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B310 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D213 Lecture
PF1
Wednesday Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D209 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MRC B205 Lecture
PF3
Thursday Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D209 Lecture
PL8
--- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B315 Lecture
LF2
-X- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MRC B101 Lecture
PL1
--- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B310 Lecture
PF10
Friday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- -X- --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D213 Lecture
PF5
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B413 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. AWADH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4
AIS B406 Lecture
S1
Friday BA Islamic Studies-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4
AIS B406 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. FULANDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B308 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B308 Practicals
-X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B410 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B410 Practicals
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B401 Lecture
S1
--- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B308 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B410 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. OKEYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B416 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B434 Lecture
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B416 Lecture
LF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B434 Lecture
S2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. BEATRICE BUSOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B321 Lecture
PL4
--- --- -X- --- --- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B416 Lecture
PL9
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B321 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B302 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B416 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. BUYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B410 Lecture
GS3
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
APH B101 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Christian Studies-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
APH B203 Lecture
PL1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE EVE-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
S3
--- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B410 Lecture
GS4
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Christian Studies-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
APH B203 Lecture
PL6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. CATHERINE MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B306 Lecture
PL7
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B306 Lecture
PF6
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALL B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALL B104 Lecture
LTW
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. CHERYL ANDISI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
SZL B303 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3
SZL B303 Lecture
PL9
Tuesday Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
SZL B303 Lecture
PF5
--- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B408 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B408 Lecture
PL6
-X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3
SZL B303 Lecture
H2
Thursday Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B408 Lecture
PF5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. CONLET KIKECHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y2
BEC B204 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B408 Lecture
PL8
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y2
BEC B204 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B409 Lecture
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B408 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. CHEBET
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Christian Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
ACS B406 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y4
ARE B408 Lecture
H2
--- --- -X- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ATH B104 Lecture
S1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y4
ARE B408 Lecture
GS1
-X- BA Christian Studies-Y4, BA Islamic Studies-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4
ARE B402 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- BA Christian Studies-Y3
ACS B304 Lecture
DW
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y3
ACS B304 Lecture
DW
BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ATH B104 Lecture
PF11
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. MBURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SZL B405 Practicals
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B203 Practicals
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SZL B405 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
-X- Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B203 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B203 Lecture
GS4
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. WAMBUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SMA B230 Lecture
LTW
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
SMA B230 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, BA Economics-Y4
SMA B433 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. ISOE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B303 Lecture
PL6
-X- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B303 Practicals
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B303 Lecture
PF4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B420 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B206 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B420 Lecture
PF12
Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B206 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. KEHEZE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SPH B109 Lecture
GS1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SPH B109 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Physics-Y1
SPH B107 Lecture
PF6
--- --- Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
ECI B317 Lecture
PL7
Wednesday Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B202 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B212 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- ---
Thursday Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
ECI B317 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B212 Lecture
PL3
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1
SPH B107 Lecture
PL8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. KIDERE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BBA B409 Lecture
S1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1
BMS B103 Lecture
S3
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y1
BMS B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BBA B409 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. MUTUNGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B323 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B323 Lecture
H5
-X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B417 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B408 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B323 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B417 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B408 Lecture
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. NAMASAKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bsc. AGED-Y2
ECI B202 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
ECI B302 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GACHANGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B420 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B315 Lecture
PL1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
KAB B102 Lecture
GS4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B315 Lecture
S2
--- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
KAB B102 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B420 Lecture
PF1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GOGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B408 Lecture
LF1
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B406 Lecture
PF8
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B408 Lecture
LF1
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4, BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4
KAG B402 Lecture
PF3
-X- --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B406 Lecture
PF7
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. I. WEKESA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B423 Lecture
PL3
--- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B307 Lecture
PF6
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
-X- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B402 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B402 Practicals
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B423 Lecture
PF11
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B307 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J KARANJA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B303 Lecture
PF2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B104 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B103 Lecture
S1
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B303 Lecture
PF2
--- ---
Friday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B103 Lecture
LF1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J OLWENDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SPH B102 Lecture
LTN
--- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SPH B102 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B408 Lecture
PC
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B408 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B408 Practicals
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. KISAKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y2
EFN B202 Lecture
PF8
--- Bsc. AGED-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1
EFN B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Tuesday BED ECE-Y2
EFN B202 Lecture
H1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1
EFN B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
EFN B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EFN B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Friday --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EFN B202 Lecture
PF10
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MWAFAIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B306 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B306 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
SBT B204 Practicals
--- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B306 Lecture
PF4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
SBT B204 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
SBT B204 Lecture
PF4
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MWAMBI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B462 Lecture
PF10
--- -X- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B462 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B362 Lecture
PL3
--- -X- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B362 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B365 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- -X- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B365 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. TUNJE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B312 Lecture
PF7
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B312 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. WASIKE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1
MGE B104 Lecture
PL4
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2
MGE B211 Lecture
EL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1
MGE B104 Lecture
PL7
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JACINTA KWENA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3
EPS B301 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BED ECE-Y3
EPS B301 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- ---
Friday Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
EPS B301 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JAMES CHEGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B103 Lecture
PF3
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B208 Lecture
PF8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B103 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B312 Lecture
PF3
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B208 Lecture
PF3
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
-X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B312 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JOSEPHINE KILIFI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BMS B204 Lecture
PF4
-X- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BMK B304 Lecture
H2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BMK B407 Lecture
PC
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BCOM-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
BBA B306 Lecture
S3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y2
BMS B204 Lecture
PL9
--- Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3, BA Economics-Y3, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
BBA B306 Lecture
LTW
Friday --- --- BCOM-Y4
BMK B407 Lecture
H5
--- --- -X- BCOM-Y3
BMK B304 Lecture
LF1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JUDITH BIIRAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc. AGED-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, BED ECE EVE-Y1
EPS B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- -X- Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2
EPS B205 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JUSTUS CHIMONI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALE B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA History-Y1
ALE B104 Lecture
S3
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B411 Lecture
PL9
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B411 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KARANJA MUNA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
ECI B304 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
ECI B304 Lecture
PF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KOECH RONALD
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B408 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B308 Lecture
PF12
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B408 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B308 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. ADOYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B405 Lecture
GS1
Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B438 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B313 Lecture
PF5
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B438 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B313 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B405 Lecture
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. FIKIRINI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B309 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Economics-Y3
BEC B309 Lecture
PL1
--- --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B405 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B405 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. KITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B437 Lecture
PL8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B464 Lecture
S1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B464 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B437 Lecture
PF9
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. OJWANG'
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B308 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B407 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B308 Lecture
PF11
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B320 Lecture
LF2
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B320 Practicals
---
Friday --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B308 Lecture
PF5
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B320 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. LESTER JAO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BA French-Y3
ALF B315 Lecture
GS3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B104 Lecture
H5
--- ---
Tuesday Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B405 Lecture
GS4
--- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B316 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3
ECI B310 Lecture
PF12
--- ---
Wednesday BA French-Y3
ALF B316 Lecture
PL8
--- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B315 Lecture
GS4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B104 Lecture
PL4
--- -X- --- Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B405 Lecture
H4
--- --- ---
Friday Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3
ECI B310 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. AMANA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SBC B106 Lecture
S1
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SBC B106 Lecture
PL7
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. JEBII
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B405 Lecture
PL8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D110 Lecture
GS3
Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C107 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D110 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
BED ECE-Y4
EEC B405 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
-X- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B211 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B211 Lecture
LF1
-X- --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C107 Lecture
H2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MOUNDE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4, Bsc Agric-Y4, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4, BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4
KAG B410 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B204 Lecture
PL8
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B204 Lecture
PF9
--- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B204 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KSW B101 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAG B214 Lecture
LF2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
KSW B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
KSW B101 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAG B214 Lecture
H5
-X- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KSW B101 Lecture
PL9
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MULINGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B409 Lecture
PF12
-X- --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B404 Lecture
PF7
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B404 Lecture
LF2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUNYAYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2
ALE B204 Lecture
PL6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2
ALE B204 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALE B204 Lecture
PF3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALE B204 Lecture
PF1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUTI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KAN B313 Lecture
H2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAG B205 Lecture
GS1
-X- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KAG B316 Lecture
GS1
Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KAG B306 Lecture
GS1
--- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAG B205 Lecture
GS1
--- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KAN B313 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KAG B306 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KAG B320 Lecture
PL9
Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KAG B316 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KAG B320 Lecture
PF9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUTINDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAN B105 Lecture
GS4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAN B105 Lecture
GS4
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. AJWANG'
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Sociology-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Economics-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1
ASC B106 Lecture
S3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. TOCHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B401 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2
PHM B210 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2
PHM B210 Lecture
PF12
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B401 Lecture
PF4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NAJYA MOHAMMED
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B206 Lecture
PF5
Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B206 Lecture
PF5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B302 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B206 Practicals
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B302 Practicals
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NDISO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3
KAG B318 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4
KAN B408 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B420 Lecture
PF12
Wednesday Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4, Bsc Agric-Y4, BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4
KAG B420 Lecture
S3
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KAG B321 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B420 Lecture
PF8
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KAG B321 Lecture
PF8
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4
KAN B408 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NGOWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ALK B406 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ONG'AYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B316 Lecture
PF12
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B314 Lecture
PF12
-X- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D207 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B412 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D207 Lecture
PL8
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B412 Lecture
PF6
-X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B316 Lecture
PF8
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B314 Lecture
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. OYOO-YAYE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B310 Lecture
H4
BA Christian Studies-Y3
ARE B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y3
ARE B305 Lecture
PC
--- --- -X- --- BA Anthro-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Economics-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
PF1
--- ---
Thursday BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B310 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. PETER MBATO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4
KAN B414 Lecture
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4
KAN B414 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. KIGATHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Tuesday Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B407 Lecture
PC
--- --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B309 Lecture
DW
Wednesday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Thursday Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B407 Lecture
H5
Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B309 Practicals
---
Friday --- --- Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B407 Practicals
--- -X- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B309 Lecture
PF12
--- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411 Lecture
PF8
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. KOECH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B306 Lecture
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B402 Lecture
PF1
--- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B306 Lecture
LF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B402 Lecture
H2
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ROBERT MANENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B413 Lecture
PF12
---
Tuesday BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B103 Lecture
PF3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B103 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B413 Lecture
PF10
--- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B208 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B208 Lecture
PF6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. RODGERS ADENYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B431 Lecture
PF6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, BA Economics-Y2
SMA B202 Lecture
LTN
Tuesday Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SMA B202 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SMA B336 Lecture
LTN
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B431 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
-X- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3
SMA B336 Lecture
LTN
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. RUKIYA SWALEH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B315 Lecture
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALK B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B315 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1
ALK B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. LIBENDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SCH B203 Practicals
-X- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B203 Lecture
H1
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B203 Practicals
Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SCH B203 Lecture
PF3
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B409 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MURIU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B308 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B407 Lecture
PF5
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3
SZL B304 Lecture
H2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B407 Lecture
PF7
--- --- -X- Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B308 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3
SZL B304 Lecture
PL1
-X- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B407 Practicals
Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B308 Lecture
PF10
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MWACHIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y2, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Political Science-Y3
BBA B204 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B406 Lecture
S2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BHR B407 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B406 Lecture
PL7
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BHR B407 Lecture
LF2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. ODIWUOR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B411 Lecture
PF12
--- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B304 Practicals
-X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B405 Lecture
PF8
--- ---
Tuesday Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B304 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B411 Practicals
--- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B304 Lecture
PF10
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B405 Lecture
PF6
--- ---
Friday Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B411 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. OWINO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B408 Lecture
GS4
--- --- -X- Bsc Animal Science-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
PF3
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B408 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. RUTTO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EFN B101 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BED ECE-Y1
EFN B101 Lecture
PF1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4
EFN B403 Lecture
S3
-X- Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4
EFN B403 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. SALIM KASSIM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B303 Lecture
PC
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4
ALA B403 Lecture
PF1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B203 Lecture
PC
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B303 Lecture
GS4
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B103 Lecture
PL8
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4
ALA B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
ECI B313 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Friday --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B103 Lecture
PL9
--- --- -X- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B203 Lecture
PC
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
ECI B313 Lecture
PF1
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. SARAH MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
ESN B412 Lecture
LF1
-X- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B209 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B106 Lecture
PF7
-X- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B209 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED ECE-Y4
ESN B412 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B106 Lecture
PL1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. T. BALUKU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B203 Lecture
PF3
--- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B314 Lecture
PF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B314 Lecture
PL6
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B305 Lecture
PF8
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B305 Lecture
PF1
-X- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B402 Lecture
PC
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B402 Lecture
PL8
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. T. CHIDONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y3, BA Islamic Studies-Y3
AREB 306 Lecture
PC
--- -X- BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ATH B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- BA Christian Studies-Y4, BA Islamic Studies-Y4
ARE B403 Lecture
GS3
Tuesday BA Christian Studies-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
ARE B203 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ECI B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y4, BA Islamic Studies-Y4
ARE B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Christian Studies-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
ARE B203 Lecture
GS4
--- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ATH B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y3, BA Islamic Studies-Y3
AREB 306 Lecture
PC
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. V. AURA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B308 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, BA Eng-Ling-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4
ALE B404 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
-X- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B410 Lecture
PF6
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B410 Lecture
PF2
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B308 Lecture
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. VIRGINIA GICHURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2
SBT B203 Lecture
H1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2
SBT B203 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2
SBT B203 Lecture
PF12
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. W. MBINDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B306 Lecture
PF12
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1
SBC B105 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B202 Lecture
GS3
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B306 Lecture
PF5
--- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B202 Practicals
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1
SBC B105 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
-X- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B202 Lecture
GS3
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. WAMUKOTA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B401 Lecture
PF10
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B410 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B302 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B410 Lecture
PF7
Friday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B302 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. WOKABI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B417 Lecture
LF1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B417 Lecture
PF9
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ANTONY MENZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D108 Lecture
PF10
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C108 Lecture
PF7
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C108 Lecture
GS3
Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D108 Lecture
PF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. A. BONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2
BEC B203 Lecture
S3
--- -X- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B407 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B408 Lecture
S2
BA Economics-Y4
BEC B407 Lecture
S2
Wednesday --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B305 Lecture
H4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B305 Lecture
PF12
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B408 Lecture
PF3
Friday --- --- BCOM -Y2
BEC B203 Lecture
PL4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI ABDALLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
ECI B312 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
ECI B312 Lecture
PF3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI KARAGU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BED Special Needs-Y3, Bsc. AGED-Y3
EPS B301 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3
EPS B301 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI WASI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ALK B405 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ALK B306 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3
ALK B305 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BAKARI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D208 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D208 Lecture
GS1
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BAKARI LUVANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B309 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
-X- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B405 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B304 Lecture
PF10
--- ---
Tuesday BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B304 Lecture
PF4
--- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B309 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B405 Lecture
PF1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BARAZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALL B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALL B103 Lecture
LTN
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BENEDICT KYALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B409 Lecture
H4
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B407 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B409 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B407 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B407 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BONVENTURE OBEKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Economics-Y2, BA Economics-Y3
BEC B205 Lecture
EL
--- --- BA Sociology-Y3, BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B312 Lecture
PL7
-X- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1, BSC ENV. HEALTH-Y1, NURS-Y1, Bsc HTM-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B316 Lecture
LF2
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B310 Lecture
H2
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B316 Lecture
H5
--- -X- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B210 Lecture
DW
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Sociology-Y3, BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B312 Lecture
PL9
--- --- BA Economics-Y2, BA Economics-Y3
BEC B205 Lecture
EL
-X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B310 Lecture
H1
--- --- BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B210 Lecture
LF1
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. C. L. CHAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4
EFN B403 Lecture
S3
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
EFN B403 Lecture
S3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Math-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4
EFN B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. CHRIS NGENY
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SBC B104 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B221 Lecture
PL2
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B308 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B221 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SBC B104 Lecture
PF9
Thursday Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B308 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SBC B104 Practicals
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. COLLINS OMONDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc FND-Y1
SCH B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B104 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B104 Lecture
PF4
Friday Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc FND-Y1
SCH B104 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DAVID WACHIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BED ECE-Y2
EPS B204 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D105 Lecture
PF10
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EPS B204 Lecture
PF12
-X- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B108 Lecture
PL2
Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D105 Lecture
PL2
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y4
EPS B403 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1
EPS B101 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B108 Lecture
PL2
BED ECE-Y4
EPS B403 Lecture
PF6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EDWIN TERER
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2
BMS B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EDWIN WANJAWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Sociology-Y3, BA Sociology-Y4, BA Political Science-Y3
ASC B315 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B412 Lecture
PF1
BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B411 Lecture
PF1
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3, BA Sociology-Y4, BA Political Science-Y3
ASC B315 Lecture
H1
--- -X- --- --- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B411 Lecture
PF8
BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B412 Lecture
PF6
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ENOCK NYAKUNDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1
AHS B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA History-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4
AHS B411 Lecture
S3
BA History-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AHS B413 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA History-Y4
AHS B409 Lecture
LTN
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
AHS B311 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ERICK MRAMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B308 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B105 Lecture
PF8
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B105 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B308 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ETYANG
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B322 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4
ALL B404 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EZEKIEL SOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B409 Lecture
GS4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B414 Lecture
PF8
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B302 Lecture
LF2
---
Thursday BA Political Science-Y4
APL B409 Lecture
LF1
--- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B414 Lecture
PL9
--- -X- --- --- BA Political Science-Y1
APL B104 Lecture
PL8
--- ---
Friday BA Political Science-Y1
APL B104 Lecture
PF5
--- --- --- --- -X- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B302 Lecture
PL8
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FAIZ SHEE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4
SZL B404 Lecture
PF8
--- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SZL B404 Lecture
PF4
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4
SZL B404 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
SBT B301 Practicals
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4
SZL B404 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
SBT B301 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SZL B404 Practicals
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SZL B404 Lecture
PF3
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FELIX APPIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PTM B303 Lecture
H1
--- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PHT B220 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B309 Lecture
PF1
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B309 Lecture
PF4
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PTM B303 Lecture
PF4
-X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B306 Lecture
H1
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B407 Lecture
H1
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B306 Lecture
PL6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PHT B220 Lecture
PL1
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B407 Lecture
PF4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FERDINAND SAKALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- -X- Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED ECE-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
PF4
Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FESTUS NGUI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
SCH B204 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2
SCH B204 Lecture
PF4
--- --- ---
Thursday Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
SCH B204 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SCH B204 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FRANCIS OKALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B305 Lecture
PF9
Tuesday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B307 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B305 Lecture
PF10
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B305 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B307 Lecture
PF7
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDERICK ODHIAMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
BAC B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BAC B405 Lecture
S1
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM -Y1
BAC B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BAC B405 Lecture
H1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B307 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B307 Lecture
PF5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GATHU KAMANJA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B209 Lecture
PF9
Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3
ECI B306 Lecture
PL7
Tuesday --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3
ECI B306 Lecture
PL9
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BED ECE-Y2
EEC B209 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFFREYSON KHAMALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1
AHS B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA History-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2
AHS B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA History-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4
AHS B410 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
AHS B312 Lecture
S3
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFREY POLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B307 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHT B307 Lecture
H2
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEORGE OJWANG'
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B412 Lecture
LF2
-X- --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B410 Lecture
GS3
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B412 Lecture
S2
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B410 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GERALD MAINA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B205 Lecture
S1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B104 Lecture
S1
--- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B206 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B411 Lecture
PF5
--- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B205 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B411 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B206 Lecture
H2
--- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B104 Lecture
PF4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GIBRIAN NZARO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, BED ECE-Y2
EPS B205 Lecture
LTN
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1
EPS B101 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B410 Lecture
PF8
Tuesday BA Psychology-Y3
APS B310 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- --- -X- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B410 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B310 Lecture
S1
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B409 Lecture
PL3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HASAN BARE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4
ALA B404 Lecture
PF4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Tuesday --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4
ALA B404 Lecture
GS1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B204 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ALA B204 Lecture
DW
--- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B104 Lecture
H4
---
Friday --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B304 Lecture
PL6
--- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B304 Lecture
GS1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUDSON OMEGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BED ECE-Y3
EEC B305 Lecture
PL8
--- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B109 Lecture
PL2
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C105 Lecture
GS3
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C105 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B109 Lecture
PL2
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUSSEIN FIVE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1
MGE B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B418 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B418 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. IBRAHIM BUSOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B409 Lecture
PL8
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B204 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- -X- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B406 Lecture
PF12
BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B204 Lecture
PC
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B307 Lecture
PL8
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B406 Lecture
PL1
--- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J OMORO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4
EAX B404 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc. AGED-Y4
EAX B405 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc. AGED-Y3
EAX B302 Lecture
PL1
Bsc. AGED-Y4
EAX B405 Lecture
PF12
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc. AGED-Y3
EAX B302 Lecture
H1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4
EAX B404 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J. OMORO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
ECI B316 Lecture
H2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
ECI B316 Lecture
PL6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAIRUS BULIMO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
ECI B303 Lecture
PF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
ECI B303 Lecture
PF1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAMES KUCHIO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EPS D104 Lecture
GS4
--- --- ---
Tuesday Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C112 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C110 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EPS D104 Lecture
PL8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C112 Lecture
GS3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C110 Lecture
H2
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAPHET MAKUNA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B402 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B212 Lecture
PL6
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B208 Lecture
H5
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B212 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- --- ---
Friday BED ECE-Y2
EEC B208 Lecture
GS1
--- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B402 Lecture
PC
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JILO ABAE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAN C103 Lecture
GS3
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAH D207 Lecture
PF9
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAH D207 Lecture
LF1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAN C103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOEL BARAZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
SMA B306 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3
SMA B306 Lecture
LTW
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4
SMA B408 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN MALII
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B206 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B207 Lecture
PC
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B206 Lecture
PC
--- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B207 Lecture
DW
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B308 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN MBOGHOLI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B206 Lecture
H4
Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B315 Lecture
PF2
--- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B206 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B401 Lecture
S2
-X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B315 Lecture
PL7
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
MGE B411 Lecture
EL
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
MGE B411 Lecture
EL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN NJOROGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1
SBT B103 Practicals
-X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SZL B102 Lecture
PF4
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SZL B103 Lecture
PF3
Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1
SBT B103 Lecture
PF3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SZL B103 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SZL B102 Lecture
PF2
Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1
SBT B103 Lecture
PF4
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHNSON NYAMBU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3, BCOM-Y3
BBA B307 Lecture
H1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4
BBA B411 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- BCOM-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
BBA B305 Lecture
PL7
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3, BCOM-Y3
BBA B307 Lecture
H1
--- ---
Friday BCOM-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
BBA B305 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH KAZUNGU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA History-Y3
AHS B308 Lecture
LF1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA History-Y4
AHS B408 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA History-Y3
AHS B308 Lecture
PF5
---
Thursday Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2
AHS B204 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MASHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B102 Lecture
PL2
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B404 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B404 Lecture
PF1
BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B102 Lecture
PL2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MUTUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B360 Lecture
PF6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Maths-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
SMA B262 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B360 Lecture
PF10
--- ---
Thursday Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SMA B262 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B466 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B466 Lecture
PF9
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPHAT MUTISYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Political Science-Y4
APL B408 Lecture
GS4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B310 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B310 Lecture
PL8
--- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B408 Lecture
GS4
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS CHESERET
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BCOM -Y1
BEC B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
-X- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B307 Lecture
PL6
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B307 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BEC B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS NUDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B412 Lecture
PF2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B412 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JUSTIN KIMANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B314 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B436 Lecture
PF5
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
MGE B405 Lecture
S3
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B312 Lecture
PF12
--- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B436 Lecture
H2
BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B414 Lecture
GS1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B312 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B314 Lecture
PF8
-X- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B414 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KADZENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BED(SC)-Y4, BED Special Needs-Y4
SCS B101 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc FND-Y1, BSC ENV. HEALTH-Y1
UCC B102 Lecture
H1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
SCS D121 Lecture
PF6
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BED(ART)-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SCS B101 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
SCS D121 Lecture
PF5
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc FND-Y1, BSC ENV. HEALTH-Y1
UCC B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C106 Lecture
LF1
Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D106 Lecture
PL8
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D106 Lecture
GS1
Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D206 Lecture
H4
Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D205 Lecture
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C107 Lecture
LF1
Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D206 Lecture
PF9
-X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D205 Lecture
GS1
Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C106 Lecture
PL2
Thursday Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C107 Lecture
GS3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KENYANITO TOURE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B306 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
-X- --- --- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B317 Lecture
PF4
Tuesday --- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KAG B317 Lecture
PF10
BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B317 Lecture
PF9
--- -X- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B315 Lecture
PF8
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KAG B317 Lecture
PL9
--- --- -X- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B217/MPM B403 Lecture
LF1
--- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B305 Lecture
LTW
Thursday --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B217/MPM B403 Lecture
H4
Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B306 Lecture
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B315 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KHALIFAN BIN AHMED
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B206 Lecture
DW
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Anthro-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B104 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Anthro-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B104 Lecture
PF1
BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B103 Lecture
PF10
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B206 Lecture
PC
--- -X- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B103 Lecture
H4
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KHAMISI MDZOMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BBA B403 Lecture
PF1
Thursday --- --- BCOM-Y4
BBA B403 Lecture
PL3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KINYODA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D105 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D105 Lecture
LF1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KIPONDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y4
ALK B413 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Wednesday BA Kisw-Y4
ALK B413 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2
ALK B203 Lecture
PL9
Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B203 Lecture
S3
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KOFA DHADHOH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C109 Lecture
GS1
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B304 Lecture
PL4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C109 Lecture
PF9
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B306 Lecture
GS3
---
Friday --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B304 Lecture
H4
--- --- -X- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B306 Lecture
PF8
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LEONARD MBINGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B304 Lecture
PF5
--- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B203 Lecture
DW
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B304 Lecture
PF3
--- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B305 Lecture
S2
--- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B407 Lecture
PF2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B407 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B203 Lecture
LF1
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LISHENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B312 Lecture
PL6
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B312 Lecture
PL3
--- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3
KHF B303 Lecture
PF7
Wednesday Bsc Agric-Y1
KAE B101 Lecture
GS3
Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B108 Lecture
PF10
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3
KAG B308 Lecture
H1
Thursday Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B108 Lecture
H1
--- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAE B101 Lecture
GS3
-X- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3
KHF B303 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3
KAG B308 Lecture
H1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LUVAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAE B202 Lecture
LF1
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAE B202 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3, Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KSW B302 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. M. KIMANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BBA B205 Lecture
PL7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BBA B205 Lecture
PL1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MBITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAB B206 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
KAB B104 Lecture
LF1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2
KAB B210 Lecture
PF7
---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B412 Lecture
PF1
Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2
KAB B210 Lecture
DW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAB B206 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
KAB B104 Lecture
PL6
--- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B412 Lecture
PF2
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MNJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KHF D208 Lecture
PF5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KHF D208 Lecture
GS1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MOHAMED PAKIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
SBT B304 Practicals
-X- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
SBT B304 Lecture
PL1
--- --- Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
SBT B405 Lecture
PF3
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
SBT B304 Lecture
H2
-X- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B310 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
SBT B405 Practicals
--- -X- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B310 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B310 Lecture
GS4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
SBT B405 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MOSES NDIRANGU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B316 Lecture
H2
Wednesday BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B316 Lecture
PF8
--- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B102 Lecture
PL9
-X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B203 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B203 Lecture
DW
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B102 Lecture
S2
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MURAGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D203 Lecture
PL9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D202 Lecture
PF10
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D104 Lecture
PF10
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MUSA YEYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B308 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- -X- MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
BED Special Needs-Y2, Bsc. AGED-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Friday MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B308 Lecture
PF10
-X- Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
ECI B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MUTHANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA German-Y4
ALG B404 Lecture
PF2
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA German-Y4
ALG B404 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA German-Y4
ALG B409 Lecture
H1
--- ---
Thursday BA German-Y1
ALG B104 Lecture
PF8
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA German-Y4
ALG B409 Lecture
GS4
BA German-Y1
ALG B104 Lecture
GS3
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWAJOHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D107 Lecture
H5
--- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C104 Lecture
PL8
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C104 Lecture
PF5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D107 Lecture
LF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWAKILEO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KSW C102 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAE D102 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KSW C102 Lecture
GS3
Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KSW D202 Lecture
PF8
-X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAE D102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KSW D202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. N. MNJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAN C105 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAN C105 Lecture
PF6
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDEGWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2
ALE B205 Lecture
H2
--- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, BA Eng-Ling-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4
ALE B403 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2
ALE B205 Lecture
PF1
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALE B205 Lecture
PF1
--- --- -X- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B315 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B315 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALE B205 Lecture
PF3
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDIANGUI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B204 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4
ALL B401 Lecture
LTN
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NICHOLAS NYAGAH NJERU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA History-Y3
AHS B310 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA History-Y3
AHS B310 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B203 Lecture
PF9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NTONDWE WALAKISA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EPS D102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EPS D102 Lecture
GS3
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NYINGE MWADZOMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B303 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B303 Lecture
GS1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B207 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B304 Lecture
S3
Thursday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3
SCH B304 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B303 Lecture
PF10
--- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B207 Practicals
-X- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B207 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ODONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Kisw-Y4
ALK B409 Lecture
PF3
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y4
ALK B409 Lecture
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OLANGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D103 Lecture
GS3
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D204 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- ---
Wednesday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D204 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C103 Lecture
PL2
--- ---
Friday --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. P. ARNOLD
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B313 Lecture
PF7
Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B435 Lecture
PF3
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B435 Lecture
LF2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B313 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. PHAREL OGOLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B406 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B406 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. REUBEN MUSASIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B409 Lecture
H4
--- -X- BCOM -Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B309 Lecture
PF1
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B409 Lecture
PF3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B309 Lecture
PF5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Lit-Y1
APH B104 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ROBERT OSWAGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B410 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B410 Lecture
GS1
--- -X- --- --- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B413 Lecture
H4
--- ---
Thursday BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B413 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Economics-Y2
ASC B208 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMMY RONOH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1
PHT B106 Lecture
PL7
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1
PHT B106 Lecture
H1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PTM B206 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PTM B206 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMMY WAMBUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B310 Practicals
Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SBT B408 Lecture
PL1
-X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B310 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B315 Lecture
PL7
--- ---
Wednesday Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B301 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B301 Practicals
-X- Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SBT B408 Practicals
--- Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SBT B408 Lecture
H5
Friday Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B315 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B310 Lecture
PF10
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMSON BARMASAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PTM B205 Lecture
LF2
-X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4
PTM B401 Lecture
PF6
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4
PTM B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1
PTM B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Wednesday MS. ALICE ODUNDO, MR. SAMSON BARMASAI
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHT B107 Practicals
-X- MS. ALICE ODUNDO, MR. SAMSON BARMASAI
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHT B108 Practicals
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PTM B207 Lecture
H5
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1
PTM B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PTM B205 Lecture
GS1
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PTM B207 Lecture
H4
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMSON CHEWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B402 Lecture
LF1
Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B404 Lecture
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B417 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B402 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B319 Lecture
H5
--- ---
Thursday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B417 Lecture
GS1
Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B319 Lecture
GS1
--- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B404 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL GANDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
ALL B203 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Lit-Y4
ALL B406 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Lit-Y4
ALL B406 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL KAHINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B401 Lecture
PF7
--- -X- --- Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B401 Practicals
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B401 Lecture
LF1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B401 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc. AGED-Y2
SZL B202 Lecture
GS1
Friday Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B401 Lecture
S2
--- --- -X- Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc. AGED-Y2
SZL B202 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SCAVER MWAKACHOLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B405 Lecture
S3
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B306 Lecture
H5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B409 Lecture
PF7
Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2, BCOM -Y2
BFI B201 Lecture
PF1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B405 Lecture
PL6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B306 Lecture
H2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2, BCOM -Y2
BFI B201 Lecture
PF4
--- BCOM -Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
BFI B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMON MASHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B321 Lecture
LF2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B321 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B321 Practicals
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMON NZUKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B309 Lecture
PF2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B309 Lecture
PF8
-X- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B309 Practicals
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SOLOMON MUTAVA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, BA Economics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SMA B161 Lecture
LTN
-X- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B363 Lecture
H4
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SMA B161 Lecture
LTN
--- --- ---
Friday Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
BMS B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
SMA B161 Lecture
LTN
-X- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B363 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STANLEY MEGEKE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday MR. STANLEY MEGEKE, MS. ESTHER BONGO
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHT B107 Practicals
-X- MR. STANLEY MEGEKE, MS. ESTHER BONGO
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHT B108 Practicals
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STANLEY WANJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Sociology-Y1
ASC B310 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B207 Lecture
H4
Wednesday BA Sociology-Y1
ASC B310 Lecture
PC
--- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Sociology-Y1
ASC B105 Lecture
PC
--- --- ---
Thursday BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B207 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y1
ASC B105 Lecture
PC
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
S3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. T. WAZOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA French-Y4
ALF B407 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B305 Lecture
PF9
--- --- Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B404 Lecture
LF2
Wednesday BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B204 Lecture
PF5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B305 Lecture
LF1
BA French-Y4
ALF B407 Lecture
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B204 Lecture
PL2
Friday --- Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B404 Lecture
GS4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. THOMAS MKARE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B306 Lecture
H4
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B306 Lecture
PF7
--- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B306 Practicals
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. THOMAS OWINO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B420 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
-X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B422 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B420 Lecture
PF8
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B422 Lecture
PF12
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY MUSA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D212 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D212 Lecture
PF5
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY OKUMU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B105 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B105 Lecture
PL4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D210 Lecture
GS3
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D210 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TOM WAKAMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Christian Studies-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2
ACS B202 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BCOM(Evening)-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
UCC B107 Lecture
PF4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
ACS B307 Lecture
S3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TUNJE POLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B205 Lecture
DW
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B423 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B205 Lecture
PC
--- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B321 Lecture
LF1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B423 Lecture
LF2
---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B321 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. WALTER JABALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B207 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D211 Lecture
PF7
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D211 Lecture
GS4
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B207 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. YUNUS KHAN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y2
SMA B231 Lecture
PF9
Bsc Maths-Y2
SMA B231 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, BA Economics-Y1
SMA B103 Lecture
LTN
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
SMA B103 Lecture
LTN
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SMA B103 Lecture
LTN
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. Z. MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B303 Lecture
HS1B - Comp Lab
Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B430 Lecture
HS1B - Comp Lab
-X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SCS B110 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B430 Lecture
HS1B - Comp Lab
Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B303 Lecture
HS1B - Comp Lab
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. EMMA MWAFAIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PHT B208 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2
PHM B211 Lecture
PF7
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2
PHM B211 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PHT B208 Lecture
PF8
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. MARIAM MAKAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B105 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc FND-Y1
SCH B105 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B105 Lecture
EL
Thursday Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc FND-Y1
SCH B105 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B405 Lecture
PL2
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B405 Lecture
PF9
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. REGINA OGOT
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4
KAG B409 Lecture
GS1
-X- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4
KAB B416 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4
KAG B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Thursday Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4
KAB B416 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B420 Lecture
PF2
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B420 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. REWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B313 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KAG B312 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
-X- --- --- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KAG B312 Lecture
PL6
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B313 Lecture
PL7
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B403 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. A. NYIRAMAFARANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ECI B202 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
ECI B202 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
-X- Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3
ECI B301 Lecture
LTN
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ACHIANDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4
KAG B413 Lecture
PL3
Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B405 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B311 Lecture
PL9
-X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B311 Lecture
PF3
Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4
KAG B413 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B405 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ALICE ODUNDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHM B110 Lecture
PF8
Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PHT B207 Lecture
PL7
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B411 Lecture
PL6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHM B110 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday MS. ALICE ODUNDO, MR. SAMSON BARMASAI
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHT B107 Practicals
-X- MS. ALICE ODUNDO, MR. SAMSON BARMASAI
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHT B108 Practicals
Thursday --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B411 Lecture
H1
Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PHT B207 Lecture
PF5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ANGELA MUENDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D107 Lecture
GS3
--- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C113 Lecture
PF6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C113 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D107 Lecture
S1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ANN WAMALWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C106 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- ---
Tuesday BED ECE-Y3
EEC B302 Lecture
H2
BED ECE-Y2
EEC B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BED ECE-Y3
EEC B302 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C106 Lecture
GS3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. BAHATI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B315 Lecture
H1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3
KHF B302 Lecture
LF1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B315 Lecture
PF4
--- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3
KHF B301 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3
KHF B302 Lecture
PF9
--- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3
KHF B301 Lecture
S2
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. BERTHA OTHOCHE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B104 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B104 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- -X- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y2
MGE B212 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- ---
Wednesday BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B410 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- --- -X- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B311 Lecture
S3
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B310 Lecture
H5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B310 Lecture
S2
--- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B410 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CAROL OUMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B408 Lecture
GS1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B411 Lecture
PF5
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B411 Lecture
PF1
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B408 Lecture
PL7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CONSTANCE NYIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B102 Lecture
LF1
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B102 Lecture
GS3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B102 Practicals
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DAMARIS KINYUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
SBT B207 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SMF B101 Lecture
DW
--- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
SBT B207 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SMF B101 Practicals
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SMF B101 Lecture
GS4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
SBT B207 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DIANA BADE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B206 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAN D 108 Lecture
H4
--- ---
Wednesday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAN D 108 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- --- -X- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAN C104 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B206 Lecture
PL8
Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAN C104 Lecture
H5
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DORCAS W. KURIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
MNS B302 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
MNS B302 Lecture
PF4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
MNS B302 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. EDITH MIANO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320 Lecture
PL7
--- --- BA Psychology-Y2
APS B203 Lecture
H1
Wednesday BA Psychology-Y2
APS B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
BA Psychology-Y1
APS B103 Lecture
GS4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B309 Lecture
PF4
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y1
APS B103 Lecture
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Psychology-Y3
APS B309 Lecture
PF1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ELIZABETH KIBURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, BA Economics-Y2
SMA B204 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SMA B204 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ESTHER BONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B410 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B410 Lecture
PL6
Thursday MR. STANLEY MEGEKE, MS. ESTHER BONGO
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHT B107 Practicals
-X- MR. STANLEY MEGEKE, MS. ESTHER BONGO
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHT B108 Practicals
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JANE WAITHIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1
EPS B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1
EPS B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JOLLY RAJAT
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B204 Lecture
PC
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B204 Lecture
DW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. JOSEPHINE LOGEDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B303 Lecture
PF9
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B303 Lecture
LF1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. KHADIJA SHIRAZY
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y1
APL B103 Lecture
PF5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B312 Lecture
PF7
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y1
APL B103 Lecture
PF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B312 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. KOMBE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1
ARE B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Thursday BA Christian Studies-Y3, BA Islamic Studies-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
ARE B304 Lecture
S3
BA Christian Studies-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2
ARE B202 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LIMO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B310 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B316 Lecture
PF6
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B213 Lecture
PL1
-X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B432 Lecture
H5
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B432 Lecture
PF8
Wednesday Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B213 Lecture
H1
--- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SCS B105 Lecture
PL7
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SCS B105 Lecture
PL6
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B316 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B310 Lecture
H1
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. LUCY KAPOMBE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B408 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B408 Practicals
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B408 Lecture
PF9
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARCELA ABUDHO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BAC B308 Lecture
PF6
-X- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BMS B202 Lecture
GS4
---
Tuesday BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y3
BMS B301 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B401 Lecture
H2
BCOM -Y2
BMS B202 Lecture
LF2
BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B401 Lecture
PF10
Wednesday --- BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y3
BMS B301 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y3
BAC B308 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y3
BMS B301 Lecture
PF6
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B401 Lecture
H1
BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y4
BMS B401 Lecture
GS4
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM-(Mngt Sc Opt)-Y3
BMS B301 Lecture
H5
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARGARET NGARI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B103 Lecture
PL8
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B103 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARISSA FURAHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALE B304 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MARY ONTOMWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B411 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B411 Lecture
PF8
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B411 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. MERCY MINOO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2
BAC B203 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. OMAR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B210 Lecture
PF1
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B309 Lecture
PF9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B309 Lecture
PL3
--- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B314 Lecture
H5
---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCS B208 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B403 Lecture
PF6
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B314 Lecture
S2
Friday --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B210 Lecture
PF3
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B403 Lecture
H2
--- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCS B208 Lecture
GS1
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PAMELA MIANO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2
APS B204 Lecture
PF9
--- --- BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1
APS B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MS. EDITH MIANO, MS. PAMELA MIANO, MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B320 Lecture
PL7
--- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B312 Lecture
S1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1
APS B104 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2
APS B204 Lecture
GS1
--- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B312 Lecture
PL9
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
BED Special Needs-Y2, Bsc. AGED-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Friday MR. MUSA YEYA, MS. PATRICIA NDURYA
Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2
EAP B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. PAULA THIEL
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA German-Y4
ALG B410 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA German-Y1
ALG B103 Lecture
PF2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA German-Y4
ALG B410 Lecture
PF8
--- --- -X- BA German-Y4
ALG B405 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA German-Y4
ALG B405 Lecture
LF2
BA German-Y1
ALG B103 Lecture
LF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. RABIA DZENGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1
PHT B109 Lecture
PL9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2
PHM B209 Practicals
HK
-X- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B408 Lecture
PL7
Friday --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1
PHT B109 Lecture
PF2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B408 Lecture
PL6
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. S. WALLACE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B103 Lecture
H5
Tuesday Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B304 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B103 Lecture
GS3
--- -X- BA French-Y4
ALF B410 Lecture
PL8
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B304 Lecture
GS4
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B205 Lecture
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- BA French-Y4
ALF B410 Lecture
PL8
Friday --- --- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B205 Lecture
PL3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. SHETI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B409 Lecture
PL1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B409 Lecture
PL9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B313 Lecture
H1
Friday --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B313 Lecture
S1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. SONIA MUMBAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SMF B102 Lecture
PC
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SMF B102 Lecture
DW
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. CHIMERAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Lit-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALK B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
ECI B311 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1
ALK B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. F. CHAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B307 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B204 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001b
Friday --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2
ALK B204 Lecture
PL7
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. H OYOKO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B410 Lecture
PL6
Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B406 Lecture
PF1
-X- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B410 Lecture
GS3
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B410 Practicals
-X- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B406 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
SPH B103 Lecture
PF3
-X- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
SPH B103 Lecture
PF3
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. HASSAN MWAKIMAKO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1
AIS B102 Lecture
PL8
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1
AIS B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. MUTITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA History-Y1
ALE B103 Lecture
PF11
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALE B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3, BA Psychology-Y3
ALE B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. MWAKIO TOLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B323 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B323 Lecture
PL1
--- --- -X- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y2
MGE B210 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. PAUL GUYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B306 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B310 Lecture
H5
--- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B310 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B310 Lecture
PL6
Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B306 Lecture
H1
--- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B306 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. REWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B203 Lecture
PL8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B203 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SAMUEL MWAKUBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y3
BMS B302 Lecture
EL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4, BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4, Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4
KAB B411 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- BCOM-Y3
BMS B302 Lecture
EL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B411 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001a
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SANTIE DE VILLIERS
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B323 Lecture
GS1
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B323 Lecture
PF6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SEMENYE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Agric-Y4
KAB B414 Lecture
PL4
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Agric-Y4
KAB B414 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. STEPHEN MUOKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ACS B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. SUHAILA HASHIM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B410 Lecture
PF8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B410 Lecture
S2
Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B409 Lecture
LF1
-X- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B410 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. THORUWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y2
SPH B209 Lecture
PF4
Bsc Physics-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B208 Lecture
PF4
-X- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B208 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y2
SPH B209 Lecture
PF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PROF. TIMAMY KHALIL
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B330 Lecture
H1
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B103 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B437 Lecture
PF6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B330 Lecture
PF8
--- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B103 Lecture
GS4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B437 Lecture
PF7
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-DBME-KAB B306
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B306 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B306 Lecture
PL9
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-DBME-KAB B309
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B309 Lecture
S2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B309 Lecture
S1
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-DMC-MNS B106
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B106 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B106 Lecture
PL8
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-DMC-PHT B206
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PHT B206 Lecture
PF11
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PHT B206 Lecture
S2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-DMC-SCS B205
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B205 Lecture
PF2
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B205 Lecture
H1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-DMC-SCS B211
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B211 Lecture
PL8
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B211 Lecture
PL6
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-APL B204
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA History-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2
APL B204 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA History-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2
APL B204 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-KAB B207
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2
KAB B207 Lecture
PF4
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2
KAB B207 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-SCH B415
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B415 Lecture
PF4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B415 Lecture
PF3
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-SCS C101
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
SCS C101 Lecture
GS3
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
SCS C101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-SCS D121
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-SMA B465
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B465 Lecture
LF1
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B465 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-STT B105
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B105 Practicals
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B105 Lecture
GS1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B105 Lecture
PF12
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
PT-LEC-UCC B104
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- UCC B104 Lecture
DW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- UCC B104 Lecture
PF3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 2/12/20 6:34 AM

back to the top