Institution name: PWANI UNIVERSITY
Comments: UPDATE1- SEM I 2022/2023 TEACHING TIMETABLE

TAKE NOTE OF THE CHANGES IN BOTH TIME AND VENUES.

ALSO NOTE:
1. LESSONS INDICATED 'VIRTUAL' WILL BE TAUGHT ON-LINE.
2. LIBRARY GROUND FLOOR HAS BEEN MADE AVAILABLE FOR CLASSES.
3."SHSS" - are rooms in the new School of Humanities & Social Sciences building.
4. Any course that has no room will be taught virtually.
5.There are a number of VIRTUAL classes which have been reverted to PHYSICAL class. This means that
such a class will attend a physical class where applicable.


For any query email: timetabler@pu.ac.ke

Table of contents

 

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. ABDALAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B403
SBN 006
--- --- -X- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3
BAC B302
SHSS-006
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3, Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
BAC B303
SBN 339
--- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B404
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MBA
BAC G801
GS3
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B403
SHSS-003
-X- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3, Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
BAC B303
PL9
--- --- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B408
PF5
Friday --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B404
SHSS-005
-X- --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3
BAC B302
PL7
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B408
PF6
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. ANIKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B404
H2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B204
SHSS-004
Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
EPS B401 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
EPS B401 VIRTUAL
BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B204
SHSS-003
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B404
H4
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
EPS B203 VIRTUAL
Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
EPS B203 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. AWADH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y4
AIS B401
H4
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
AIS G802
SBS 002
Thursday BA Religious Studies-Y4
AIS B401
H4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. HAWKINSON
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. HUSSEIN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y2
AIS B203
SHSS-008
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y2
AIS B203
SHSS-008
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
AIS B402
H1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
AIS B402
BA (CC) P1
--- --- -X- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
AIS G801
SBN 001
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. NGIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MNS B438
SBS 339
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2
MCD B203
SHSS-001
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2
MCD B203
SBS 339
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B407
SBN 003
Friday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MNS B438
SBN 339
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B407
SBN 003
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. OTIENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- ---
Friday BED Special Needs-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. PEPELA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B401
H1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D204
H4
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSC HTM
PHM G806
--- Bsc HTM-Y3
PHT B301
PF11
Thursday Bsc HTM-Y3
PTM B302
SBN 004
--- --- --- --- -X- MSC HTM
PHM G804
--- Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D204
GS3
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc HTM-Y3
PHT B301
PL7
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B401
LTN
Bsc HTM-Y3
PTM B302
PL3
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. A. TAIB
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALK B102 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALK B102 VIRTUAL
BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4
ALK B401 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4
ALK B401 VIRTUAL
-X- MA KISWAHILI
ALK G804
SBN 005
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. ABWALABA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, AGED-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
Wednesday Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, AGED-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. AMOS LEWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. BUSOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALL B402 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALL B402 VIRTUAL
-X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B301 VIRTUAL
--- MA LITERATURE
ALL G805
GS4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B301 VIRTUAL
--- MA LITERATURE
ALL G801
SBS 004
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B319 Lecture
H5
-X- --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B319 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MA LITERATURE
ALL G804
SBN 005
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. LITALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. LUVANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B306
BA (CC) P1
Tuesday --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B306
BA (CC) P2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B403
H5
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B403
H2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. MURAMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. B. WACHIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B202 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B202
S3
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B418 Lecture
PF7
Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SCH B202
S3
--- ---
Thursday Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SCH B102 Practicals
--- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B418 Lecture
SBN 004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SCH B102
S3
--- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SCH B102
S3
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. BERTHA OTHOCHE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y2
MGE B203
SBS 003
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
MGE B411 VIRTUAL
--- --- Bsc. Geography-Y2
MGE B203
SBS 003
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1
MGE B101 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1
MGE B101 VIRTUAL
Bsc. Geography-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2
MGE B211 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. Geography-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2
MGE B211 VIRTUAL
--- MSC GEOGRAPHY
MGE G806
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
MGE B411 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. ANDISI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D203
GS4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY
SZL G857
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, AGED-Y1
SBT B101
SHSS-004
--- --- -X- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, AGED-Y1
SBT B101
SHSS-002
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D203
SHSS-006
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, AGED-Y1
SBT B101 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. BUYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3, BA Religious Studies-Y3
APH B305
H5
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B411
PF9
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y1
UCC B103
PF3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B411
H1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3, BA Religious Studies-Y3
APH B305
BA (CC) P2
BA Philosophy-Y1
UCC B103
BA (CC) P2
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. KIKECHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MBA
BMS G801
GS4
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y3
BMS B303
PF12
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y3
BMS B303
SHSS-001
Thursday --- --- BA Economics-Y1
BEC B102
H1
BA Economics-Y3
BEC B303
PF9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Economics-Y3
BEC B303
PL9
--- --- BA Economics-Y1
BEC B102
H1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA LITERATURE
ALL G802
SBN 004
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B315 Lecture
H1
--- --- -X- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B419 Lecture
H1
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B315 Lecture
H4
--- --- -X- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B418 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B419 Lecture
PF11
--- --- -X- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B418 Lecture
PF11
--- MA LITERATURE
ALL G803
SBN 004
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. C. NYIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALE B401 VIRTUAL
BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1
ALE B101 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1
ALE B101 VIRTUAL
---
Tuesday --- --- BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
ALE B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
ALE B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALE B401 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. CHEBET
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B302
SBN 003
--- --- -X- BA Theology-Y4, BA Religious Studies-Y4
ACS B401 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Theology-Y4, BA Religious Studies-Y4
ACS B401 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
ACS G802
SBN 006
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B302
BA (CC) P2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. MBURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B409 Practicals
Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
SZL B402
PF5
---
Tuesday Bsc Biology-Y3
SZL B307
SBS 003
--- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B409
SBN 003
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Biology-Y3
SZL B307
PL7
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B409
SBN 005
--- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
SZL B402 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
SZL B402
SHSS-006
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. ODHIAMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B101
SHSS-002
--- --- -X- BA Anthro-Y2
AAN B204
SHSS-007
BA Anthro-Y3
AAN B303
H1
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Anthro-Y2
AAN B204
SHSS-007
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Anthro-Y3
AAN B303
SHSS-002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B101
SHSS-006
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. D. WAMBUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bsc Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3
SMA B330
LTW
-X- Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
SMA B330
S3
--- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B432
SBS 002
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B432
PF9
-X- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
SMA B330
PF3
Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bsc Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3
SMA B330
LTW
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. ISOE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2
SBC B220
SHSS-004
Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B301
HS4B
Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B324
PL9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1
SBC B101
PL9
Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B301
PL8
--- --- -X- Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B324
SBS 001
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B402
PL9
--- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1
SBC B101
SBS 339
-X- Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2
SBC B220 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B402
PF10
-X- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2
SBC B220
SBS 339
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1
SBC B101 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. MIRITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B304
HS4B
--- --- Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B204
PL8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B304
PL8
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B405
PL8
-X- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B204
SHSS-008
--- ---
Friday Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B405
PL8
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. MUNYAYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1, Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1, Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS
ALE G814
SBS 002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. E. MUWAWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SBT D207
GS3
-X- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SBT D207
PL3
Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B402
GS3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411
PF9
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411
GS4
-X- Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B402 Practicals
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B402
SHSS-005
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. EVAYLINE NKIRIGACHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip FND-Y1
HND D103
HS4B
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Dip FND-Y1
HND D103
HS4B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. KEHEZE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B301
PF7
-X- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B301
LTN
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B304 Practicals
-X- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
SPH B106
PF3
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B304
SBN 006
-X- --- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B304
PF4
Bsc Physics-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
SPH B106
PF3
Thursday --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B204
S3
Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SPH B204
S3
-X- --- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B304
PF3
--- ---
Friday --- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B304 Practicals
--- --- -X- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B304
PF9
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. KIDERE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y4
BMK B404
SBN 002
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BCOM-(HRM Opt)-Y3
BHR B303
SBN 003
BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y3
BBA B303
SBN 339
-X- --- --- BCOM-(HRM Opt)-Y3
BHR B302
LTN
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MBA
BBA G805
GS3
Thursday --- --- BCOM-(HRM Opt)-Y3
BHR B303
SBN 004
--- --- -X- BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y4
BMK B404
SHSS-005
BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y4
BHR B404
SBS 003
--- ---
Friday BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y3
BBA B303
SBS 002
BCOM-(HRM Opt)-Y3
BHR B302
SBS 002
BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y4
BHR B404
SBS 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. LUGOGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B401
SBS 003
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B401
SHSS-006
--- --- -X- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B303
H1
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B303
PF4
--- --- -X- MBA
BMS G802
GS4
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. MUTUNGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B430 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B318
PF6
--- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B319
PF6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B430 Lecture
SBN 003
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B318
PL9
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B319
PL9
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. NAMASAKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
ECI B318 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. F. OMBOGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B401
H1
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
SPH B101
S3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SPH B108
PF5
--- --- -X- Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B401
H2
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
SPH B101
S3
--- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SPH B108
LTN
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. FAIZ SHEE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D205
SHSS-004
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D205
GS4
Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B206
SHSS-005
-X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B206
SBN 339
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SZL B206 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. G. MAKHOHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GACHANGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4, Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B402
SBN 004
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B401
GS3
Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B308
GS3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B308
GS3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B401
SBN 006
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Agric-Y4, Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B402
SBS 001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GERALD MAINA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. GOGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
KAG B303
GS3
--- --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KHF B405
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
KAG B303
SHSS-001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MSC AGRONOMY
KAG G801
SBN 002
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KHF B405
SBN 006
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. H. BARE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
ALA B102
SHSS-008
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
ALA B402 Lecture
H4
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
ALA B202
SHSS-008
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
ALA B402 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
ALA B102
SHSS-008
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
ALA B202
SHSS-008
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. I. BUSOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B405
BA (CC) P1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B401
H4
--- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B401
BA (CC) P2
--- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B302
SHSS-002
--- --- --- ---
Friday BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B405
BA (CC) P1
BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B302
SHSS-006
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. I. N. WANYONYI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. I. WEKESA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2
SCH B201
S3
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B422 Lecture
SBN 004
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B422 Lecture
SBN 339
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2
SCH B201
S3
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B421 Lecture
PF10
--- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B421 Lecture
PF10
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. CHEGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B102
SBS 002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B306
SBN 006
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B306
SBN 002
--- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B202
SBN 003
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B102
SBN 005
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B202
SBS 003
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. CHIMONI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B314
SBS 339
Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2
ALE B202 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2
ALE B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS
ALE G811
GS3
--- --- ---
Friday BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B314
H4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. KILIFI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BCOM -Y2
BBA B203 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y3
BMK B303
SHSS-001
Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2
BBA B203
H2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y2
BBA B203 VIRTUAL
Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2
BBA B203
PF4
BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y4
BMK B403
PF7
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y3
BMK B303
PF7
--- --- BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y4
BMK B403
PF12
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. KISAKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, BED Special Needs-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
-X- Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, BED Special Needs-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- -X- Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MALENCHWAZI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4
EAP B403 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
EAP B403 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4
EAP B403 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4
EAP B403 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4
EAP B403 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4
EAP B403 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
EAP B403 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- MED ADM.
EAP G804
SBN 001
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4
EAP B403 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MBOGHOLI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B401 Lecture
PF12
--- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B401 Lecture
SBN 001
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
SCS B301
PF3
Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
SCS B402 Lecture
SBS 001
Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
SCS B402 Lecture
SBS 001
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
SCS B301
SBS 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MUNGUTI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MSC FISHERIES
SMF G806
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MWAFAIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Biology-Y3
SBT B307
PL7
Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SBT B201
LTN
Tuesday Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B201 Practicals
--- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SBT B201
SHSS-001
-X- --- MSC MICROBIOLOGY
SBT G805
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B201
SBS 003
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Biology-Y3
SBT B307
PF10
Friday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SBT B201 Practicals
-X- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2
SBT B201
SBN 339
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. MWAMBI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B364
SBS 002
-X- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B463
PF12
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B364
SBN 005
Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B461
SBN 004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B461
SHSS-004
-X- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B463
PF9
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. OLWENDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SPH B201
S3
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B403
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
SPH B301
S3
Friday --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SPH B201
S3
Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
SPH B301
S3
-X- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B403
PF11
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. TUNJE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B405
SBS 004
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B405
SBN 002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B303
SBN 004
--- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B303
SBN 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. J. WASIKE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MSC GEOGRAPHY
MGE G803
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y3
MGE B304
SBS 002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y3
MGE B304
SBN 004
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. JACK
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KAPINDE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
ACS G801
GS3
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ACS B402
H2
-X- BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ACS B101
PL7
--- --- BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
ALP B201
SHSS-007
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
ALP B201
SHSS-007
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
ACS B101
PF4
BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ACS B402
H1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KARANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, AGED-Y1
KAB B101
PF7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B209
PF7
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B209
GS4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B406
PF9
Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B304
SBS 003
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B406
GS4
-X- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, AGED-Y1
KAB B101
PF6
Bsc Agribusiness-Y3
KAB B304
PF5
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. KARIUKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. CHIMBEVO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Biochem-Y3, Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B302
PF5
Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B424
PF5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3, Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B307
SBN 006
Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B426
SBN 002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B422
PF11
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B426
PF11
--- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3, Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B302
SBN 001
-X- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B424
PL3
--- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3, Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B307
PL9
Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B422
SHSS-003
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. FIKIRINI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. JAO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B202
SHSS-002
--- --- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B202
SHSS-002
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B402 Lecture
GS4
-X- --- --- BA French-Y4
ALF B406 Lecture
H1
Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B403 Lecture
H2
Wednesday --- --- BA French-Y4
ALF B406 Lecture
PF10
Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B403 Lecture
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B402 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. KITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B468
SBN 004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B468
PF10
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B460
PF7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B460
SBS 001
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. MOUNDE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B410
SBS 002
Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KAG B208
H1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B311
PF5
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B410
SBS 001
--- ---
Friday Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B311
SBS 004
--- --- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KAG B208
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. L. OJWANG'
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. LUSWETI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MSC HTM
PHM G803
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. AMANA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B201
SHSS-004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B201
LTN
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. JEBII
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B307
PF7
--- ---
Tuesday BED ECE-Y1
EEC B103
SBN 006
BED ECE-Y1
EEC B106
PF11
BED ECE-Y1
EEC B106
SBN 004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B103
LTN
--- --- --- ---
Friday BED ECE-Y3
EEC B307
SHSS-001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. MWAKUMANYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. M. OSORE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MANJEWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA RELIGIOUS STUDIES
ARE G801
GS4
--- --- ---
Wednesday BA Theology-Y4
ACS B404
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Religious Studies-Y4
ARE B401
SBN 005
BA Theology-Y4
ACS B404
PF4
BA Theology-Y4
ATH B401
SHSS-001
Friday --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y4
ARE B401
BA (CC) P2
--- --- -X- BA Theology-Y4
ATH B401
SBS 003
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MBITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KAB B202
PF3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAB B103
PF11
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAB B103
PF9
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KAB B202
PF3
--- ---
Thursday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B403
PL9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B403
H2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MJIDHO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip. FND-Y2
HND D202
PL8
Dip. FND-Y2
HND D202
PL8
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KAG B302
PL3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSC AGRONOMY
KSW G801
GS3
--- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAN B102
SBN 006
--- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAN B102
PF11
-X- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
KSW B301
SBN 003
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
KSW B301
SHSS-005
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KAG B302
PF12
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MULINGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KEX B301
SBS 001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KEX B301
PF10
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
KHF B304
SBS 003
--- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
KHF B304
PF6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUTI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAG B201
PF3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B402
SBN 004
--- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAG B201
SHSS-005
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B402
LTN
--- ---
Friday Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B112
PF6
--- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B112
GS3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MUTINDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. MWANASITI OMAR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B401
PF10
--- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3, Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B320
SBN 002
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3, Bsc Biotech-Y3
SBC B320
SBN 003
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B401
PL9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. AJWANG'
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Sociology-Y4, BA Philosophy-Y4
ASC B401
BA (CC) P2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Sociology-Y4, BA Philosophy-Y4
ASC B401
H5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Anthro-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2
ASC B201
SHSS-007
-X- --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2, BA Anthro-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2
ASC B205 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Anthro-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2
ASC B201
SHSS-007
BA Sociology-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2, BA Anthro-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2
ASC B205 VIRTUAL
-X- MA SOCIOLOGY
ASC G807
SHSS-006
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. MOHAMMED
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B205
PF9
--- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B406 Lecture
SBN 005
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B205
H2
--- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B406 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. N. NGOWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ALK B301 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ALK B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MA KISWAHILI
ALK G802
GS4
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NAJYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. NDISO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KEX B303
SBN 002
Wednesday Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B401
SBS 001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B401
PL9
-X- MSC AGRONOMY
KAG G803
SBN 004
--- --- ---
Friday Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KEX B303
PF11
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
Dr. OSMAN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc. FND-Y3
HSU B301
HS4B
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. FND-Y3
HSU B301
HS4B
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. OYOO YAYE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
APH B204
SHSS-001
BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B402
SHSS-006
-X- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B301
H4
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B301
BA (CC) P1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
APH B204
SHSS-001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B402
H5
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. P. KORIR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. P. MBATO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. PATRICIA MBOGOH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y1
HND B101
HS4B
-X- Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B401
HS4B
Bsc. FND-Y1
HND B101
HS4B
--- ---
Tuesday Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B302
HS4B
--- --- Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B302
HS4B
-X- Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B202
HS4B
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B401
PL8
--- --- Dip FND-Y1
HND D102
HS4B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
HND B302
H5
Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B202
HS4B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Dip FND-Y1
HND D102
PL8
BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
HND B302
BA (CC) P1
-X- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B305
PL8
Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B305
PL8
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. ADENYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
SMA B335
S3
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2
SMA B201
LTW
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3
SMA B335
S3
-X- Bsc Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3
SMA B335
S3
--- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SMA B201
LTW
Thursday Bsc Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3
SMA B335
S3
--- --- BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
SMA B201
H1
-X- Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SMA B201
LTW
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2
SMA B201
LTW
BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
SMA B201
PF3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. KIGATHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B403
GS3
--- --- -X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2
SBT B202
PL7
Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2
SBT B202
PF9
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B403
SHSS-002
--- MSC GEOGRAPHY
MGE G804
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2
SBT B202 Practicals
Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B403 Practicals
-X- MASTERS IN ENVIRON. SCIENCE
MNS G803
SBN 001
MSC MICROBIOLOGY, MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY, MSC FISHERIES
SBL G803/MNS G803
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. KOECH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Economics-Y2
BEC B202
SBN 339
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MBA
BBA G803
GS3
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B301
LTN
BA Economics-Y4
BEC B404
SHSS-001
BA Economics-Y2
BEC B202
SHSS-005
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B301
PL3
Friday BA Economics-Y4
BEC B404
SHSS-002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. MANENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BED ECE-Y4
ESN B402 Lecture
PF12
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B305
H4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B305
BA (CC) P1
BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B104
BA (CC) P1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BED ECE-Y4
ESN B402 Lecture
SBN 003
--- --- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B104
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. MOGIRE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B412
SBN 339
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B412
PF7
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. MWATELA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA History-Y3, BA Political Science-Y3
AHS B306
SHSS-006
BA Political Science-Y1
APL B102
SBN 004
Tuesday --- --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B202
SHSS-006
BA Political Science-Y4
APL B401
BA (CC) P1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Political Science-Y1
APL B102
SHSS-008
BA Political Science-Y4
APL B403
BA (CC) P1
-X- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B401
H5
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA History-Y3, BA Political Science-Y3
AHS B306
SHSS-006
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B403
H5
--- --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B202
SHSS-002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. NJERI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Biology-Y3
SBT B303
H1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B401
PF5
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SBT B401
GS3
-X- Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SBT D202
PF10
Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B401
--- ---
Thursday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B401
GS4
Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SBT D202
GS4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Biology-Y3
SBT B303
PF3
Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B401
PF12
Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SBT B401
PF11
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. R. SWALEH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B201 VIRTUAL
BA Kisw-Y2
ALK B201 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B201 VIRTUAL
BA Kisw-Y2
ALK B201 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MA KISWAHILI
ALK G803
GS4
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. AMUKUNE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B303
PF11
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
EET B301 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B202
SHSS-001
-X- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B303
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B202
SHSS-003
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
EET B301 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. KASSIM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B301
SBN 002
-X- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
ALA B201
SHSS-008
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B301
SBN 005
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
ALA B401 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
ALA B201
SHSS-008
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
ALA B101
SHSS-007
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
ALA B101
SHSS-008
Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
ALA B401 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. LIBENDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B305
SHSS-005
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B403 Lecture
PF5
--- ---
Friday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B305
PL3
--- --- Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B403 Lecture
PF10
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. LUSWETI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BED ECE-Y4
EEC B403 Lecture
PF11
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B403 Lecture
PL7
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BED ECE-Y4
EPS B404 Lecture
SHSS-005
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EPS B404 Lecture
SBN 002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MASHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SBT B404
SBN 001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MSC MICROBIOLOGY
SBT G806
Tuesday Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B404 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B320
SBS 001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SBT B404
SBS 339
--- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B320
SHSS-001
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MURAGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B205
SHSS-004
BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B205
SHSS-005
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MED ADM.
EAP B810
GS4
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MED ADM.
EAP B806
GS3
MED ADM.
EAP B815
GS4
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MURIU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B406
SBS 004
Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
SZL B403
PF10
-X- --- MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY
SZL G852
--- ---
Tuesday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D105
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4
SZL B403 Practicals
--- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D105
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B406 Practicals
Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4
SZL B403
SHSS-005
Friday --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B406
GS3
--- --- -X- MSC FISHERIES, MSC MICROBIOLOGY, MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY
SBL G802
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MWACHIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BCOM-(HRM Opt)-Y3
BHR B301
SBS 001
BCOM -Y1
BBA B102 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
BCOM-Y3
BBA B301 VIRTUAL
-X- MBA
BBA G802
SBN 001
--- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1
BBA B102
SHSS-003
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1
BBA B102
H1
-X- BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y4
BHR B405
PL3
BCOM -Y1
BBA B102 VIRTUAL
BA Economics-Y4
BEC B403
PL3
Wednesday BCOM-Y3
BBA B301 VIRTUAL
BCOM-(Bus.Adm Opt)-Y4
BHR B405
PF6
BCOM-(HRM Opt)-Y3
BHR B301
SBS 001
-X- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B403
PL7
--- MSC HTM
PHM G805
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B302
SBS 003
--- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B206
BA (CC) P2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BED ECE-Y3
ESN B311
SBN 003
BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B302
H4
BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B206
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
ESN B311
SBS 004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. NYALE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B309
SBS 001
Tuesday Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B404
S3
--- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SCH B103
S3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B309
SBN 339
Thursday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SCH B103 Practicals
-X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1
SCH B103
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B404
S3
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. ODIWUOR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B120
SBN 002
--- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B404
PF9
-X- Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B207
SHSS-005
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B404
SHSS-003
--- --- -X- Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B203
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1
SBC B120 Practicals
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B120
SBS 339
Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B203
SBN 339
Friday --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biotech-Y2
SBC B203 Practicals
--- -X- Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B207
SBS 004
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. OWINO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
ALP B202
SHSS-007
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
ALP B202
SHSS-007
BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B303
H4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA SOCIOLOGY
ASC G803
SHSS-006
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B401
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B303
H4
-X- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B401
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. RUTTO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- ---
Wednesday Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
-X- Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4
EFN B402 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. WALLACE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B101
BA (CC) P2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4
ALF B401 Lecture
H1
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4
ALF B401 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
-X- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B101
H4
BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B102
BA (CC) P1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B102
PF9
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. S. WAMBUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B301
H5
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y2
SZL B206 Practicals
-X- Bsc Biology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMA B368
PF10
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B301
SBN 001
--- --- Bsc Biology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMA B368
SBS 002
-X- MSC APPLIED PARASITOLOGY, MSC MICROBIOLOGY
SBT G804
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y2
SZL B206
SBN 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y2
SZL B206
SBN 339
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. SAMUEL KAHINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SZL B101 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SZL B101
PL3
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biology-Y3
SZL B302
SHSS-004
Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D202
PL7
Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SZL B101
SBS 339
Thursday --- --- Bsc Biology-Y3
SZL B302
PF7
Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D202
GS3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. T. BALUKU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1
SPH B106 Practicals
Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B411
PF12
-X- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B201 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B411
LTN
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B201
PF6
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B201
PF5
-X- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B308
PF7
Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B308
PL9
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. T. CHIDONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y4
ATH B402
SBS 004
-X- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B301
BA (CC) P1
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Theology-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ARE B101
H1
BA Theology-Y4
ATH B402
BA (CC) P2
BA Religious Studies-Y3
ARE B301
PL3
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ARE B101
PF3
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. TUJU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y3, Bsc Biochem-Y3
SMA B370
PF6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biotech-Y3, Bsc Biochem-Y3
SMA B323
SBS 004
Bsc Biotech-Y3, Bsc Biochem-Y3
SMA B370
PF7
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y3, Bsc Biochem-Y3
SMA B323
PF7
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. V. AURA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALE B301 VIRTUAL
--- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B408 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B412 Lecture
H1
Wednesday --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B408 Lecture
PF5
--- --- -X- MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS
ALE G812
SBN 001
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B412 Lecture
PF10
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALE B301 VIRTUAL
--- MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS
ALE G815
SBN 006
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. V. GICHURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B311
SBN 006
-X- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1
SBT B102 Practicals
--- ---
Tuesday Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, AGED-Y1
SBT B102
H1
Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, AGED-Y1
SBT B102
PF4
Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B311
PF11
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1
SBT B102
PL3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1
SBT B102
SHSS-004
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SBT B102 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. W. MBINDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. WAMUKOTA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B303
SBN 003
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B401
SBS 003
--- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MRC B201
SBN 003
Thursday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B401
SBS 003
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MRC B201
SBS 003
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B303
SBN 006
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
DR. WOKABI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
BENYL ONDETO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2
SZL B201
S3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2
SZL B201
S3
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Microbiology-Y2, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2, Bsc Biology-Y2
SZL B201 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
ENG. MBANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAE B201
SHSS-003
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAE D201
PF12
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAE D201
PF10
Bsc Agric-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAE B201
SHSS-005
--- ---
Friday Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAE C101
PL7
Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAE C101
PF7
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. A. BONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2
BEC B201 VIRTUAL
BCOM -Y2
BEC B201 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3
BEC B302
PF3
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2
BEC B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday BCOM -Y2
BEC B201 VIRTUAL
BA Economics-Y4
BEC B402
PF12
--- --- -X- BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2
BEC B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Economics-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2
BEC B201 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- -X- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B402
PF7
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3
BEC B302
PF4
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ABDI BASHIR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B211
SBN 006
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B211
PF5
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ABDI KEA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Religious Studies-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
AIS B201
SHSS-007
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
AIS B201
SHSS-007
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ABDIRAZAK
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
AIS B302
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
AIS B302
H1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALEX MWADONDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D302
PF7
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D302
GS3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI KIRUNGWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALI WASI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B304
SHSS-006
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ALK B402 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ALK B402 VIRTUAL
--- --- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B304
SHSS-002
-X- BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ALK B302 VIRTUAL
BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ALK B302 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALPHAXAND KAIMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SBT B101
SBN 339
Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SBT B101
SBN 339
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SBT B101 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ALPHONCE JUMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B102
PF4
Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B202
SBN 005
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B204
PF10
--- ---
Wednesday Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B202
SBS 004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B102
PF3
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B204
SBS 339
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. AMRAM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip. Information Technology-Y1
SIT D105
PF11
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Dip. Information Technology-Y1
SIT D105
PL3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ANDREW WISINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
ALL B102 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1
ALL B102 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- -X- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1
ALL B102 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1
ALL B102 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ANTHONY OSOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA German-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA German-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ASSAD
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
AIS B101
SHSS-007
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
AIS B101
SHSS-007
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BAKARI MWAKILEO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BARAZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BENARD NDAMBUKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BENEDICT KIILU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B405
SBS 002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B405
SBN 004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BERRICK OTIENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. BONVENTURE OBEKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. C. L. CHAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
-X- BED ECE-Y2
EFN B201
PL3
--- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EFN B201
LTN
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1
EFN B104 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. C. NGOWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. CHARLES K. MWARINGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D201
PL7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D102
PL7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D201
PF12
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D102
PF7
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. CHENGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. CHRIS NGENY
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B103
SHSS-003
--- ---
Tuesday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B102
PL3
Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B428
PL9
Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B204
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B411
PL9
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B102
PL9
Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B103
PF10
Thursday Bsc Biotech-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B204
SBN 001
Bsc Biotech-Y4
SBC B428
SBN 001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B411
SBN 006
--- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B102 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. COLLINS OMONDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DAVID MWANZA WANJE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DAVID SHUKURANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D305
LTN
--- ---
Tuesday Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D305
GS4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D306
PL9
--- ---
Friday --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D306
GS4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DAVID WACHIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y4
EPS B403 Lecture
SBS 002
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B101
SHSS-002
BED ECE-Y4
EPS B403 Lecture
SHSS-002
Thursday --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B101
SBS 004
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B401 Lecture
SBN 004
-X- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B401 Lecture
PL3
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DENNIS MUKHEBI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DENNIS NGERERI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. DOMINIC ONSARE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Hist-German-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALG B202
SHSS-008
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Hist-German-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALG B203
SHSS-008
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bed Hist-German-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALG B203
SHSS-008
--- --- -X- Bed Hist-German-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALG B202
SHSS-008
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EDWIN TERER
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
BMS B201 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BCOM -Y2, Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
BMS B201 VIRTUAL
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EDWIN WANJAWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B304
PF11
BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B211
SHSS-008
BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B306
SHSS-006
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B306
H4
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B304
PF4
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B211
SHSS-008
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ELIUS NYALE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D106
SHSS-003
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D106
SBN 002
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ENOCK NYAKUNDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ERICK MRAMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B202
PF3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B205
BA (CC) P2
Friday BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B202
H1
--- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B205
PF11
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ERICK SEREM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B203
HS4B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B203
HS4B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ETYANG
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. EZEKIEL SOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B402
BA (CC) P2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B402
BA (CC) P1
BA Political Science-Y1, BA History-Y1
APL B101
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B303
SHSS-007
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B303
SHSS-007
--- --- BA Political Science-Y1, BA History-Y1
APL B101
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FELIX APPIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B101
PF3
-X- --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y3
PTM B301
PL3
Tuesday --- --- Bsc HTM-Y3
PTM B301
PF5
--- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B404
H2
Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D205
SHSS-003
Wednesday Bsc HTM-Y3
PHM B304
SBS 002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D205
SBN 002
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B101
PF3
-X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B404
PF4
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B405
H1
--- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc HTM-Y3
PHM B304
PF6
--- --- -X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B405
H1
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FERDINAND SAKALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Lit-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1
APH B102 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1
APH B103
H2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Lit-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1
APH B102 VIRTUAL
--- --- BA Philosophy-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1
APH B103
H2
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FESTUS NGUI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FRANCIS MWANIKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FRANCIS OKALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FRED WAFULA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D202
PF11
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D305
PF12
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D305
LTN
--- --- --- --- -X- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D202
SHSS-003
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDERICK ODHIAMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B408
SBN 003
BCOM-Y3
BAC B301 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y1
BAC B101 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y4
BAC B408
PF5
BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3
BAC B307
PF10
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BCOM-(Accounting Opt)-Y3
BAC B307
SHSS-004
Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BAC B101 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BAC B301 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y1
BAC B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BAC B101 VIRTUAL
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDRICK ODONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B202 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Kisw-Y2
ALK B202 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- BA Kisw-Y2
ALK B202 VIRTUAL
--- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B202 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FREDRICK OMBOGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. FURAHA GANDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALL B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALL B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. G. KORONGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D304
PL9
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D306
PF12
Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D103
PF6
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D304
GS4
-X- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D104
SBS 339
--- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D103
PF7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D306
SHSS-001
Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D104
PF5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GABRIEL M. KITONGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D106
SBS 001
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D205
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D205
PF5
--- --- -X- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D106
SHSS-001
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GATHU KAMANJA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3
EET B301 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
EET B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3
EET B301 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3
EET B301 VIRTUAL
Thursday Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3
EET B301 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
EET B301 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFFREY KEBATI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2
ALE B201 VIRTUAL
BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA History-Y2
ALE B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA History-Y2
ALE B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA History-Y2
ALE B201 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2
ALE B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA History-Y2
ALE B201 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFFREYSON KHAMALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B305
SHSS-007
-X- --- --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B201
SHSS-002
BA History-Y4
AHS B404
BA (CC) P2
Tuesday BA Political Science-Y4
APL B405
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B201
SHSS-006
BA Political Science-Y3
APL B302
SHSS-007
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B405
LTN
Friday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B302
SHSS-007
-X- BA History-Y4
AHS B404
H2
BA Political Science-Y3
APL B305
SHSS-007
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEOFREY POLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B202
PL7
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B202
SHSS-004
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GEORGE OWITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B406
SHSS-008
Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B302
PF10
Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B304
SBS 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B302
SHSS-004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D204
LTN
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
SMF B304
GS3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y4
SMF B406
PF10
Dip. Applied Biology-Y2
SZL D204
SBN 001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GERALD MAINA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B408
SBS 339
--- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B101
SBS 004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B101
SBN 005
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B204
SBN 003
-X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B408
SBS 003
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B309
SBS 003
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B204
SBS 339
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B309
SBN 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GICHERU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GIFT MWAEGWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip. FND-Y2
HND D205
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dip. FND-Y2
HND D205
SBS 002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. GUNGAH BENJAMIN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D101
SBS 001
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D101
PL9
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HAMISI TSAMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
APS B201
PF3
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B401
SBS 001
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
APS B201
PF4
BA Psychology-Y4
APS B401
SBN 005
BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1
APS B102
SHSS-004
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1
APS B102
SHSS-004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HOSEA MASAKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUDSON OMEGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED ECE-Y2
EEC B205
SBS 339
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BED ECE-Y2
EEC B205
LTN
BED ECE-Y2
EEC B206
PL7
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B206
SHSS-004
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUMPHEY NYALE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
-X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Kisw-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUSSEIN DANIEL
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y3
MGE B313
SBN 006
--- ---
Wednesday Bsc. Geography-Y2
MGE B205
SBS 003
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y3
MGE B313
SBN 006
Bsc. Geography-Y2
MGE B205
SBS 339
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. HUSSEIN FIVE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. IDIRIS DOKADA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B311
PF9
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B311
SHSS-002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ISAAC KYALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ISAAC KYALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J. MWANDOE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D105
LTN
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D105
SHSS-001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J. OLANGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. J. OMORO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KEX B201
SBS 001
-X- --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KEX B202
PL7
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KEX B201
SHSS-003
--- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KEX B202
SBS 339
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAIRUS BULIMO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAMES DAND
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B203
PL9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B406
H2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHT B406
PF3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B203
SBN 004
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAPHET MAKUNA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4
EPS B401 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4
EPS B401 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4
EPS B401 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- ---
Thursday BED ECE-Y3
EPS B302
PL7
--- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B312
PL7
-X- BED ECE-Y3
EPS B302
PL3
--- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4
EPS B401 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B312
SBS 004
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JAVAN MOKEBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Anthro-Y3
AAN B301
BA (CC) P2
BA History-Y4
AHS B405
H4
--- --- -X- BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
AHS B304 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Anthro-Y3
AAN B301
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-German-Y3
AHS B304 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA History-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-German-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2
AHS B201 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA History-Y4
AHS B405
PF4
BA History-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-German-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2
AHS B201 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JILO ABAE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOB MBITHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOEL BARAZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SMA B102
LTW
--- --- -X- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SMA B102
LTW
Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B303
SHSS-001
BA Economics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SMA B102
LTW
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SCS B103
PL7
-X- --- --- Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1
SMA B102
LTW
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SMA B102
LTW
-X- BA Economics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SMA B102
LTW
Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B303
LTN
Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SCS B103
PL7
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHN MALII
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B102
SBS 003
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc. Geography-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2
MGE B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2
MGE B206 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2
MGE B206 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B102
SBS 003
-X- Bsc. Geography-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2
MGE B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOHNSON NYAMBU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BCOM -Y1
BBA B101 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BBA B101
PF4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BBA B202 VIRTUAL
BCOM -Y2
BBA B201 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BCOM -Y1
BBA B101 VIRTUAL
--- -X- --- BCOM -Y2
BBA B201 VIRTUAL
BCOM -Y2
BBA B202 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BBA B101
PL9
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JONATHAN KARISA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JONATHAN MUNGUTI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH KAZUNGU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA History-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1
AHS B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA History-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AHS B302
SHSS-002
Wednesday BA History-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AHS B403 VIRTUAL
BA History-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AHS B302
SHSS-002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA History-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Hist-Bus-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AHS B403 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- BA History-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1
AHS B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MASHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B303
H4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B407
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B407
BA (CC) P2
--- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B303
H2
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MOKEBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MULAMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MUTUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2
SMA B261
LTW
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B467
SBS 004
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SMA B261
LTW
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2
SMA B261
LTW
-X- Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2
SMA B261
LTW
--- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B467
SBN 003
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH THIONG'O
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALL B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1
ALL B101 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALL B101 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Thursday BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1
ALL B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS CHESERET
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BCOM -Y1
BEC B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Economics-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
BEC B101 VIRTUAL
BCOM -Y1
BEC B101 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Economics-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, Bsc Agribusiness-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-Bus-Y1
BEC B101 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS MUKALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JULIUS NUDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B405
H5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Psychology-Y3
APS B307
SHSS-005
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B203
SHSS-004
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B203
SHSS-001
BA Psychology-Y3
APS B307
SHSS-003
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B405
BA (CC) P1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JUSTIN KIMANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. Geography-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
MGE B105
SBN 339
Bsc. Geography-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Phys-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1
MGE B105
SBN 339
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3
MGE B301 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- Bsc. Geography-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3
MGE B301 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B109
SBN 339
Bsc. Geography-Y1
MGE B109
SBN 339
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. JUSTINE MICHIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. K. MUSOMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KADZENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1, AGED-Y1
SCS B101 VIRTUAL
-X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B209
PL9
--- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B406
PF6
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B406 Practicals
--- BED SC-Y1
SCS B101 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B209
SBS 001
Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SCS B101
BED ARTS-Y1
SCS B101 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B406
PF6
--- --- BED SC-Y1
SCS B101 VIRTUAL
Friday BED ECE-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1, AGED-Y1
SCS B101 VIRTUAL
Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SCS B101
PL7
BED ARTS-Y1
SCS B101 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KALAMA MWACHIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAN B302
SBS 339
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KAN B214
SHSS-004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAN B302
PL3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y2
KAN B214
SBN 339
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KARANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C101
PF9
Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D204
PF11
Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KSW D102
SBN 003
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KSW D102
SBN 002
Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KSW C101
SBS 002
Wednesday Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KSW C101
PF9
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D204
SBS 002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C101
SBN 003
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KENYANITO TOURE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
MPM B101
SBN 005
--- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B317
SBS 004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B316
SBS 003
Thursday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B317
SBS 004
--- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1
MPM B101
SBN 005
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B316
SBS 004
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KHALIFAN BIN AHMED
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B402
BA (CC) P1
--- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B201
SHSS-002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B404
BA (CC) P2
--- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B102
SHSS-001
Wednesday --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B402
H5
BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B201
SHSS-006
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B404
BA (CC) P2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B102
SHSS-004
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KHAMISI MDZOMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KINYODA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. KIPCHIRCHIR S. RONOH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LAWRENCE CHIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LEONARD MACHUKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LEONARD MBINGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1, BA History-Y1
AAR B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B301
SHSS-006
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bed Hist-Bus-Y1, Bed Hist-German-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1, BA History-Y1
AAR B101 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B301
SHSS-002
-X- --- --- BA Anthro-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAN B202
SHSS-006
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Anthro-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAN B202
SHSS-003
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LISHENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAG B110
SBS 003
Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B403
PF10
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAG B110
PF11
--- --- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B403
SBN 005
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. LUVAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KEX B302
SBN 002
--- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y4
KSW B401
PF12
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAG B109
SHSS-005
Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y1, Bsc Agric.& Ext.-Y1
KAG B109
PF12
--- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KSW B401
PF12
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D102
SHSS-004
-X- Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
KEX B302
SHSS-002
Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D102
PF9
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. M. KIMANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MARTIN OSEMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1
SCH B101
SHSS-005
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. FND-Y1, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y1
SCH B101
SHSS-005
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MASOUD ATHMAN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Dip. Information Technology-Y1
SIT D102
SBN 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip. Information Technology-Y1
SIT D102
SHSS-002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MNJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D101
SBN 004
Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D101
SBN 004
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MOSES KAMAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B305
SBN 003
--- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B208
SBS 002
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B305
SBN 001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B208
SBN 005
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B401
SBN 006
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B401
SBS 004
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MURAGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D101
PF7
--- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C102
PF10
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D101
SBN 006
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C101
SHSS-003
Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C102
PF9
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C101
PF12
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MUSA YEYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MED ADM.
EAP G802
SBN 006
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B308
SBS 002
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B308
SBS 004
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MUTHANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Hist-German-Y3, BA German-Y3
ALG B302
PF4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA German-Y3
ALG B306
SBS 004
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA German-Y3
ALG B307
SBN 004
--- --- -X- --- --- BA German-Y3
ALG B303
PF6
--- ---
Thursday BA German-Y3
ALG B303
SHSS-003
--- --- BA German-Y3
ALG B306
PF4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bed Hist-German-Y3, BA German-Y3
ALG B302
PF10
--- --- -X- --- --- BA German-Y3
ALG B307
SBS 339
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWAJOHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C102
SBN 002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D103
PF10
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D103
SHSS-003
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C102
SBS 003
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWAKILEO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D108
PF11
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D108
SHSS-002
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. MWALIMU MSHAM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDEGWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B305 Lecture
SHSS-002
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B305 Lecture
SHSS-006
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDIANGUI NDUNG'U
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B202 VIRTUAL
BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALL B403 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALL B202 VIRTUAL
Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B202 VIRTUAL
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALL B202 VIRTUAL
BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4
ALL B403 VIRTUAL
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NDIRANGU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B201
SBS 339
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B201
SBS 339
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NGOWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y1
ATH B102
SHSS-008
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ACS B201
PF4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Religious Studies-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ACS B201
H2
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y1
ATH B102
SHSS-008
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NICHOLAS NYAGAH NJERU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. NYINGE MWADZOMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B301
S3
--- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B313
SHSS-004
Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B301
S3
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B401
S3
--- --- -X- Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B301 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4
SCH B401
S3
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B313
LTN
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OGALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OLANGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Agribusiness-Y3, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
BMK B302
SBS 002
Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B413
GS4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D201
SBN 004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y4
KAB B413
PL3
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D201
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Agribusiness-Y3, Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
BMK B302
SBN 004
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OSCAR OKOTH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. OSOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Sociology-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- CERTIFICATE-Y1
UCC C106
SBN 003
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday CERTIFICATE-Y1
UCC C106
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. P. ARNOLD
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B204 Practicals
COMP LAB
Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B204 Practicals
COMP LAB
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B102
SBN 002
Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B317
PF3
Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B308
SBN 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B317
H1
Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B207
H1
Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B308
PF9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B102
PF6
--- --- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SCS B207
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. PATRICK MADENJE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D208
PF12
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D208
SBN 002
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. PAUL MAKAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D104
SHSS-002
Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D103
PF7
Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BMK D214
PF11
-X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D101
SHSS-001
Tuesday --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D203
SBN 339
Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D104
LTN
-X- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D301
LTN
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D304
PF10
-X- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D301
PF9
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BMK D214
PL9
Dip (Business Management)-Y3
BBM D304
SBS 004
-X- Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D101
PF12
--- --- --- ---
Friday Dip (Business Management)-Y1
BBM D103
PF12
--- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D203
SHSS-006
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. PHAREL OGOLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BBA B412
PF4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BCOM-Y4
BBA B412
PF4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. REUBEN MUSASIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
APH B201 VIRTUAL
LTW
BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B302
BA (CC) P2
--- ---
Wednesday BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B302
BA (CC) P1
--- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
APH B202 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
APH B201 VIRTUAL
LTW
--- --- -X- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Religious Studies-Y2, BA Phil. & Leadership Studies-Y2
APH B202 VIRTUAL
BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B403
H5
--- ---
Friday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B403
BA (CC) P1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. ROBERT OSWAGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B407
H5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B402
H5
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B407
H4
BA Sociology-Y3, BA Psychology-Y3, BA Philosophy-Y3, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3, BA Anthro-Y3
ASC B302 VIRTUAL
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B402
PF5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- BA Sociology-Y3, BA Psychology-Y3, BA Philosophy-Y3, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3, BA Anthro-Y3
ASC B302 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMMY RONOH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMSON CHEWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B318
SBN 001
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B107
SBN 005
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B318
SBN 005
--- --- -X- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B103
SBS 002
Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B103
SBN 006
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B107
SBN 002
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMSON ONGERE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B404
SBN 005
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B405
SBN 005
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B414
SBS 003
--- --- -X- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B101 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B414
PF7
-X- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B404
PF11
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B306
PL9
Thursday --- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B101
PL3
-X- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B101
SBS 001
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y3
STT B306
SHSS-003
--- ---
Friday Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B404 Practicals
--- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y4
STT B405
SBS 002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL GANDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B303 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B303 VIRTUAL
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SCAVER MWAKACHOLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BCOM-Y3
BFI B302 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3
BFI B302
SBS 001
-X- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B304
PF4
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B404
PF12
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B401
PL9
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B305
PL3
-X- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B304
SBS 339
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B401
PF6
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B403
SHSS-006
Wednesday --- --- BCOM-Y3
BFI B302 VIRTUAL
BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Hist-Bus-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3
BFI B302
PL3
-X- BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y3
BFI B305
SHSS-001
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B403
SHSS-005
BCOM-(Finance Opt)-Y4
BFI B404
LTN
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMBA CHARO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMBIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D206
PL3
--- ---
Tuesday Dip (Business Management)-Y2
BBM D206
PL7
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D107
PF5
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y1
BSC D107
SBS 001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SIMON NZUKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. SOLOMON MUTAVA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bsc Agribusiness-Y1
BMS B101
SHSS-001
-X- --- --- BCOM -Y1
BMS B101 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B430
LTW
-X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1, Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI
SMA B101
SBS 339
Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc. FND-Y1, Bsc Environ. Health-YR1TI
SMA B101
SBS 339
Wednesday Bsc Agribusiness-Y1
BMS B101
PF5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y1
BMS B101 VIRTUAL
Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Maths-Phys-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B430
LTW
Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B361
PF9
Friday Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B361
PF5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STANLEY MEGEKE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STANLEY WANJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B303
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B303
PF4
BA Sociology-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
ASC B305
SHSS-006
BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B403
H5
Wednesday --- --- BA Sociology-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc. Agric.&Ext.-Y3
ASC B305
SHSS-006
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B403
SHSS-004
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. STEPHEN GACHANJA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. T. WAZOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B311 Lecture
SBN 003
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B310 Lecture
SBN 001
Wednesday --- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B311 Lecture
SBS 339
BA French-Y3
ALF B310 Lecture
SBN 003
-X- BA French-Y4
ALF B409 Lecture
SBS 002
--- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B303 Lecture
H5
Friday BA French-Y4
ALF B409 Lecture
H5
Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B303 Lecture
H5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TH0MAS OWINO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Sci-Y3, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3, Bsc. Geography-Y3, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
MNS B301
SBN 339
BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
MGE B402 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
MGE B402 VIRTUAL
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3, Bsc. Geography-Y3, Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y3
MNS B301
SBN 339
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. THOMAS MKARE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. THOMAS OWINO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY MUSA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B301
H4
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B301
H5
BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B202
SHSS-005
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B202
SHSS-005
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY OKUMU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B307
SBN 006
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B307
SBN 003
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TOM WAKAMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Religious Studies-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ACS B306
SHSS-006
--- --- BA Theology-Y4, BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ACS B403
PF3
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y4, BA Religious Studies-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ACS B403
PF4
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ACS B306
SHSS-002
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TONY MASOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D209
SHSS-005
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D209
PF11
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. TUNJE POLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B407
SBN 003
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B407
SBN 001
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B101
SBN 002
--- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B409
SBS 003
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B409
SBS 002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B101
SBS 003
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. VINCENT SIMBIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. WALTER JABALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. WILSON YAA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B406
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y3
AAN B302
PL7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Anthro-Y3
AAN B302
SBN 339
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B406
PL7
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. YUNUS KHAN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B301
H2
Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SMA B104
LTW
-X- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SMA B104
LTW
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, BA Economics-Y1
SMA B104
LTW
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SMA B104
LTW
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, BA Economics-Y1
SMA B104
LTW
Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B301
PF3
-X- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SMA B104
LTW
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MR. Z. MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B411 Lecture
COMP LAB
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
SCS B410 Lecture
COMP LAB
Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
SCS B410 Lecture
COMP LAB
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B411 Lecture
COMP LAB
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. ACHIANDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. EMMA MWAFAIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B303
PL8
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y3
HND B303
HS4B
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B418
HS4B
Thursday Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B406
PL8
Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B406
PL8
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B201
HS4B
Bsc. FND-Y4
HND B418
HS4B
--- --- -X- Bsc. FND-Y2
HND B201
HS4B
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. MARIAM MAKAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MRS. REWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. A. NYIRAMAFARANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2
ECI B201 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-German-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ECI B201 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
ECI B201 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
ECI B201 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-German-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
ECI B201 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Hist-Bus-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2
ECI B201 VIRTUAL
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ABUTHO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BMS B202 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2
BMS B202 VIRTUAL
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BCOM-Y4
BBA B413
SHSS-003
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B203
PF5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BBA B413
H2
Bsc Agribusiness-Y2
KAB B203
SHSS-004
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ALBRIGHT CHEGOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D303
SHSS-001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Dip (Marketing)-Y3
BMK D303
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ALICE ODUNDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc HTM-Y3
PHM B303
SBN 004
Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B201
PL7
Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D203
-X- Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B104
PF3
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc HTM-Y3
PHM B303
PF12
Bsc HTM-Y2
PHT B201
SHSS-005
--- --- -X- Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D201
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D201
Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D203
Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B104
PF3
-X- Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B204 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ANN WAMALWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B203
SBS 001
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B105
LTN
BED ECE-Y2
EEC B203
SHSS-001
-X- --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B105
SHSS-002
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ANNE KASUNGWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D204
SHSS-003
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D205
SBS 003
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D204
PF6
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D205
PF9
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. BAHATI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
KAG B301
SBN 002
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hortic.Market-Y3
KAG B301
PF6
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D202
PL3
Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B301
SHSS-003
-X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D203
PF10
--- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D202
PF7
--- --- Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B301
SBN 002
-X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D203
SBN 002
--- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. BEATRICE KEMUMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D202
H2
Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D202
LTN
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B105
PF3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc HTM-Y1
PHT B105
PF4
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc HTM-Y2
PHM B205 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. C. NGOWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CAROL OUMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B309
SHSS-003
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B306
SHSS-001
--- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B309
SHSS-005
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B402
BA (CC) P2
Thursday BA Psychology-Y4
APS B402
H2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B306
SHSS-005
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CHEA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B203
SHSS-006
Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B302 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA French-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ALF B203
SHSS-002
Bsc HTM-Y2
ALF B201
PF4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
ALF B201
PF4
Bsc HTM-Y3
ALF B301 Lecture
BA (CC) P2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc HTM-Y3
ALF B301 Lecture
H4
Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B302 Lecture
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CHRISTINE MWAMISHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B201
PF5
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D206
PL3
--- --- --- --- -X- --- Dip. Hospitality Management-Y2
PHM D206
--- --- ---
Friday Bsc HTM-Y2
PTM B201
SHSS-003
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CHRISTINE PEKESHE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, AGED-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, BA Islamic Studies-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Rel. Stud-Y1, AGED-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1
UCC B106 VIRTUAL
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CHRISTINE WAWUDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D202
PF11
--- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- Dip (Supply Chain Management)-Y2
BSC D202
PL9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. CONSOLATA MUINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DAMARIS KINYUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2
SMF B203
PL3
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc Marine & Fisheries-Y2
SMF B203
PF6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DAMARIS KIPROP
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc HTM-Y3
ALG B301 Lecture
BA (CC) P1
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
ALG B401 Lecture
PF3
-X- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y3
ALG B301 Lecture
H5
--- ---
Wednesday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
ALG B401 Lecture
H4
--- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
ALG B201
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- Bsc HTM-Y2
ALG B201
PF4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DIANA BADE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAN B301
PL9
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAN B301
SHSS-004
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DIANA WANGECHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. DORCAS W. KURIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B409
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Psychology-Y4
APS B407
H2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B409
H1
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Psychology-Y4
APS B407
BA (CC) P2
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. EDITH MIANO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B201
SHSS-003
BA Psychology-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
APS B101
SHSS-007
BA Psychology-Y4
APS B403
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B304
BA (CC) P2
Wednesday BA Psychology-Y1, BA Child Care & Protect.-Y1
APS B101
SHSS-007
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B403
H4
--- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Child Care & Protect.-Y2
ACC B201
SHSS-001
BA Child Care & Protect.-Y3
ACC B304
H4
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ELIZABETH KIBURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SMA B203
LTW
BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
SMA B203
H2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Economics-Y2, Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SMA B203
LTW
Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SMA B203
LTW
BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
SMA B203
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Economics-Y2, Bsc Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2
SMA B203
LTW
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ELIZABETH NDEJE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ESHA ADAMS
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip. FND-Y2
HND D207
PF6
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip. FND-Y2
HND D207
PF6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. ESTHER BONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. EVERLINE MUTETI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.43.0 on 10/1/22 1:50 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNIVERSITY
MS. F. MTUWETA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- ---<