Institution name: Pwani University
Comments: IB Semester 1 Updated Timetable.

Table of contents

 

Pwani University
BedEce-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
EEC B304
Dr Mary Jebii
PL5
EEC B301
Ms Josephine Logedi
GS2
---
EEC B306
Ms Ann Wamalwa
S3
Tuesday ---
EEC B301
Lec-EEC B301
S3
EEC B305
Dr. Hudson Omega
GS1
EEC B304
Dr Mary Jebii
GS3
Wednesday
EEC B301
Lec-EEC B301
PL1
EEC B303
Ms Josephine Logedi
PL5
EEC B301
Ms Josephine Logedi
S1
EEC B306
Ms Ann Wamalwa
PF3
Thursday
EEC B306
Ms Ann Wamalwa
PF6
EEC B304
Lec-EEC B304
GS1
EEC B303
Ms Josephine Logedi
PL5
EEC B304
Lec-EEC B304
PL4
Friday
EEC B305
Dr. Hudson Omega
PL4
EEC B302
Ms Ann Wamalwa
PL6
EEC B302
Ms Ann Wamalwa
PL4
EEC B306
Lec-EEC B306
GS3
Saturday
EEC B302
Ms Ann Wamalwa
PF5
EEC B306
Ms Ann Wamalwa
PF8
EEC B306
Lec-EEC B306
PF6
EEC B302
Ms Ann Wamalwa
GS3
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
BedEce-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
ESN B402
Mr. Joseph Masha
PL2
EEC B403
Dr Mary Jebii
S3
EPS B402
Mr. David Wachira
PF7
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
EEC B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PL6
---
EEC B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF8
Wednesday
EEC B402
Dr Alice Anika
PF2
EPS B404
Dr. Hudson Omega
PL2
EEC B402
Dr Alice Anika
PF5
ESN B402
Mr. Joseph Masha
PF5
Thursday
EEC B403
Dr Mary Jebii
PL5
EPS B402
Lec-EPS B402
PF4
--- ---
Friday
EPS B402
Lec-EPS B402
PF4
--- ---
ESN B401
Dr. Sarah Mwangi
PF4
Saturday
EPS B402
Mr. David Wachira
PL3
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
EPS B404
Dr. Hudson Omega
BA(CC)P-1
ESN B401
Dr. Sarah Mwangi
PF5
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
BedSc-Aged-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
KAN B301
Lec-KAN B301
PF6
KAN B301
Lec-KAN B301
PL2
Tuesday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BioChem-Y3
SBT B303
Lec-SBT B303
PL2
---
KAG B303
Lec-KAG B303
EAX B301
Mr Alfred Omoro
PF4
Wednesday
KAG B302
Lec-KAG B302
PF3
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3
KAN B302
Lec-KAN B302
PL6
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
---
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BioChem-Y3
SBT B303
Lec-SBT B303
PF1
EAX B301
Mr Alfred Omoro
PF5
KAG B303
Lec-KAG B303
Friday
KSW B301
Lec-KSW B301
PF1
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
KSW B301
Lec-KSW B301
PF2
KAG B302
Lec-KAG B302
S2
Saturday
KSW B301
Lect-KSW B301
PF3
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3
KAN B302
Lec-KAN B302
PL3
---
KSW B301
Lect-KSW B301
GS2
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
BedSc-Aged-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
EAX B403
Mr Alfred Omoro
PF2
---
EAX B401
Mr Alfred Omoro
PF1
EAX B403
Mr Alfred Omoro
PL1
Tuesday
EAX B401
Mr Alfred Omoro
PF8
EAX B402
Dr F. Namasaka
PF6
KAN B415
Lec-KAN B415
PL2
---
Wednesday
EAX B403
Mr Alfred Omoro
PF8
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4
KAG B421
Lec-KAG B421
BA(CC)P-2
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4
SBT B403
Lec-SBT B403
PL3
Thursday
EAX B402
Dr F. Namasaka
PL4
EAX B402
Lec-KAG B403
S1
KAN B415
Lec-KAN B415
PF6
EAX B403
Mr Alfred Omoro
PL5
Friday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4
KAG B421
Lec-KAG B421
PF8
KAG B403
Lec-KAG B403
PF1
--- ---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
KAG B403
Lec-KAG B403
PL6
EAX B402
Lec-KAG B403
S2
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4
SBT B403
Lec-SBT B403
PF8
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
SZL B301
Lec-SZL B301
PF3
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
SBC B301
Lec-SBC B301
PL2
SZL B302
Lec-SZL B302
PF3
Tuesday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BioChem-Y3
SBT B303
Lec-SBT B303
PL2
--- ---
SZL B301
Lec-SZL B301
PL1
Wednesday
SZL B302
Lec-SZL B302
S3
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3
KAN B302
Lec-KAN B302
PL6
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
---
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BioChem-Y3
SBT B303
Lec-SBT B303
PF1
---
SBC B301
Lec-SBC B301
PF6
Friday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
--- ---
Saturday
SMA B368
Lec-SMA B368
S3
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3
KAN B302
Lec-KAN B302
PL3
---
SMA B368
Lec-SMA B368
PF3
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SZL B402
Lec-SZL B402
PL6
---
KAG B421
Lec-SBT B402
PF8
SZL B403
Lec-SZL B403
PF8
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
KAG B421
Lec-SBT B402
PF7
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PL4
KAN B301
Lec-KAN B301
PF1
Wednesday
KAN B301
Lec-KAN B301
PL5
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4
KAG B421
Lec-KAG B421
BA(CC)P-2
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4
SBT B403
Lec-SBT B403
PL3
Thursday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SZL B402
Lec-SZL B402
PF5
--- --- ---
Friday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4
KAG B421
Lec-KAG B421
PF8
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PF6
SZL B403
Lec-SZL B403
S1
---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
---
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4
SBT B403
Lec-SBT B403
PF8
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
BioChem-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
--- ---
Tuesday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BioChem-Y3
SBT B303
Lec-SBT B303
PL2
MathChem-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B335
Dr Leonard Kiti
S1
MathChem-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B335
Dr Leonard Kiti
PL6
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
Wednesday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B309
Lec-SCH B309
PF8
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B309
Lec-SCH B309
PF8
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BioChem-Y3
SBT B303
Lec-SBT B303
PF1
--- ---
Friday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
--- ---
Saturday --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
BioChem-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SZL B402
Lec-SZL B402
PL6
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B401
Lec-SCH B401
PL3
--- ---
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
---
BioChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SZL B403
Lec-SZL B403
PF7
MathBio-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SBT B402
Lec-SBT B402
PL5
Wednesday
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B401
Lec-SCH B401
PF7
--- --- ---
Thursday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SZL B402
Lec-SZL B402
PF5
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B405
Lec-SCH B405
PL3
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B405
Lec-SCH B405
PF4
---
Friday
BioChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SBT B403
Lec-SBT B403
PL5
---
BioChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SBT B403
Lec-SBT B403
PL1
---
Saturday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
MathBio-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SBT B402
Lec-SBT B402
S3
BioChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SZL B403
Lec-SZL B403
PF6
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
ChemPhys-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
SPH B307
Lec-SPH B307
PL6
SPH B304
Dr. Fanuel Keheze
Physics Lab
Tuesday ---
SPH B302
Lec-SPH B302
PF2
---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
Wednesday
SPH B304
Dr. Fanuel Keheze
Physics Lab
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B309
Lec-SCH B309
PF8
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B309
Lec-SCH B309
PF8
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
SPH B302
Lec-SPH B302
PL2
---
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF7
Friday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF6
SPH B307
Lec-SPH B307
PL3
Saturday
MathChem-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SCH B409
Lec-SCH B409
PL6
ChemPhys-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SCH B304
Mr. Collins Omondi
S2
ChemPhys-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SCH B304
Mr. Collins Omondi
PL6
MathChem-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SCH B409
Lec-SCH B409
PL3
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
ChemPhys-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SZL B402
Lec-SZL B402
PL6
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B401
Lec-SCH B401
PL3
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B403
Lec-SPH B403
S1
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B401
Dr. Joseph Karanja
PL6
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
SPH B308
Lec-SPH B308
PL1
SPH B308
Lec-SPH B308
PF5
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B405
Lec-SPH B405
PL4
Wednesday
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B401
Lec-SCH B401
PF7
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B405
Lec-SPH B405
PL6
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B403
Lec-SPH B403
PL4
Thursday
BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SZL B402
Lec-SZL B402
PF5
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B405
Lec-SCH B405
PL3
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B405
Lec-SCH B405
PF4
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B401
Dr. Joseph Karanja
PL1
Friday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B404
Dr. Fanuel Keheze
Physics Lab
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4
SCH B403
Mr. Omar Chigodi
Chem Lab
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4
SCH B403
Mr. Omar Chigodi
Chem Lab
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B404
Dr. Fanuel Keheze
Physics Lab
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B407
Lec-SPH B407
PF8
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B407
Lec-SPH B407
PL5
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
DiplomaAged
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
KAN D202
Lec-KAN D202
PL1
---
KAE D200
Lec KAE D200
BA(CC)P-2
Tuesday ---
EAX D301
Lec EAX D301
PL5
SBC D101
Lec-SBC D101
BA(CC)P-2
KAH D203
Lec KAH D203
BA(CC)P-2
Wednesday
EAX D301
Lec EAX D301
GS1
KAH D203
Lec KAH D203
S3
EAX D202
Lec-EAX D202
BA(CC)P-1
EET D301
Lec EET D301
PL5
Thursday
KAE D200
Lec KAE D200
PL2
KAN D202
Lec-KAN D202
PL1
---
EAX D202
Lec-EAX D202
GS1
Friday
EET D301
Lec EET D301
PF2
---
KAN D104
Lec-KAN D104
S3
---
Saturday
KAN D104
Lec-KAN D104
S2
---
SBC D101
Lec-SBC D101
GS3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Eng-Lit-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
ALL B301
Lec-ALL B301
PL4
ALE B301
Lec-ALE B301
PF3
--- ---
Tuesday
ALE B302
Lec-ALE B302
S2
--- ---
ALL B303
Lec-ALL B303
S1
Wednesday
ALL B303
Lec-ALL B303
PF1
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
---
Thursday
ALL B302
Lec-ALL B302
PF4
---
ALL B302
Lec-ALL B302
PF8
---
Friday
ALE B302
Lec-ALE B302
PL6
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
--- ---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
ALE B301
Lec-ALE B301
PL2
---
ALL B301
Lec-ALL B301
PL2
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Eng-Lit-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday --- --- ---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
GS1
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
--- ---
ALE B401
Lec-ALE B401
PF2
Wednesday
ALE B401
Lec-ALE B401
PL2
--- ---
ALL B401
Lec-ALL B401
PL6
Thursday --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- ---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PF2
Saturday
ALL B401
Lec-ALL B401
PF2
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
ALE B402
Lec-ALE B402
PF7
ALE B402
Lec-ALE B402
PF7
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Geog-Bsns-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
AEC B302
Lec-AEC B302
PF6
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
---
BBA B203
Lec-BBA B203
PL5
Tuesday ---
AEC B302
Lec-AEC B302
PF4
--- ---
Wednesday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
---
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
---
BBA B301
Lec-BBA B301
PL4
BBA B301
Lec-BBA B301
PF8
Friday
BBA B203
Lec-BBA B203
PL2
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
--- ---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Geog-Bsns-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
Geog-Bsns-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
MGE B402
Lec-MGE B402
PF1
--- ---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
GS1
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
---
AEC B402
Lec-AEC B402
PF3
---
Wednesday --- ---
AEC B402
Lec-AEC B402
S2
---
Thursday --- --- --- ---
Friday --- ---
Geog-Bsns-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
MGE B402
Lec-MGE B402
PF4
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PF2
Saturday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
GeogHist-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
Kisw-Hist-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B304
Lec-AHS B304
PF4
Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B302
Lec-ALK B302
S1
Tuesday ---
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3
MGE B301
Lec-MGE B301
PL4
Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B301
Lec-ALK B301
PF4
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y4
MGE B303
Lect-MGE B303
PL3
Wednesday
GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B305
Lec AHS B305
PF4
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B302
Lec-ALK B302
PF7
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3
MGE B301
Lec-MGE B301
S2
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
MGE B302
Lec-MGE B302
PF3
Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B301
Lec-ALK B301
PF5
Friday
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y4
MGE B303
Lect-MGE B303
S1
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B305
Lec AHS B305
PF7
---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
Kisw-Hist-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B304
Lec-AHS B304
PL1
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
MGE B302
Lec-MGE B302
PL3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
GeogHist-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
Geog-Bsns-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
MGE B402
Lec-MGE B402
PF1
---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
ALK B402
Lec-ALK B402
PF7
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
GS1
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
AHS B406
Lec-AHS B406
---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
ALK B401
Lec-ALK B401
S3
Wednesday ---
GeogHist-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AHS B403
Lec-AHS B403
PL3
Kisw-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
ALK B401
Lec-ALK B401
PL2
---
Thursday
GeogHist-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AHS B403
Lec-AHS B403
PL1
---
AHS B406
Lec-AHS B406
PL2
---
Friday
Kisw-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
ALK B402
Lec-ALK B402
PL1
---
Geog-Bsns-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
MGE B402
Lec-MGE B402
PF4
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PF2
Saturday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Hist-Religion-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
Kisw-Hist-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B304
Lec-AHS B304
PF4
---
Tuesday --- --- --- ---
Wednesday
GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B305
Lec AHS B305
PF4
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
---
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
--- --- ---
Friday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B305
Lec AHS B305
PF7
---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
Kisw-Hist-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B304
Lec-AHS B304
PL1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Hist-Religion-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
ACS B401
Lec-ACS B401
PL1
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B402
Lec-AIS B402
PF5
---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
GS1
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B403
Lec-AIS B403
PF3
Hist-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4
ACS B403
Lec-ACS B403
---
Wednesday
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B401
Lec-AIS B401
PL6
GeogHist-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AHS B403
Lec-AHS B403
PL3
---
Hist-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4
ACS B403
Lec-ACS B403
S1
Thursday
GeogHist-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AHS B403
Lec-AHS B403
PL1
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B402
Lec-AIS B402
PL6
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
ACS B402
Lec-ACS B402
PL1
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
ACS B402
Lec-ACS B402
PF2
Friday --- ---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B401
Lec-AIS B401
PF3
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PF2
Saturday
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
ACS B401
Lec-ACS B401
PL5
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B403
Lec-AIS B403
PF4
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Kisw-Geo-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
---
Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B302
Lec-ALK B302
S1
Tuesday ---
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3
MGE B301
Lec-MGE B301
PL4
Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B301
Lec-ALK B301
PF4
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y4
MGE B303
Lect-MGE B303
PL3
Wednesday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B302
Lec-ALK B302
PF7
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3
MGE B301
Lec-MGE B301
S2
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
MGE B302
Lec-MGE B302
PF3
Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B301
Lec-ALK B301
PF5
Friday
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y4
MGE B303
Lect-MGE B303
S1
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
--- ---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
---
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
MGE B302
Lec-MGE B302
PL3
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Kisw-Geo-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
Geog-Bsns-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
MGE B402
Lec-MGE B402
PF1
--- ---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
GS1
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- ---
Friday --- ---
Geog-Bsns-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
MGE B402
Lec-MGE B402
PF4
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PF2
Saturday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Kisw-Hist-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
Kisw-Hist-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B304
Lec-AHS B304
PF4
Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B302
Lec-ALK B302
S1
Tuesday --- ---
Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B301
Lec-ALK B301
PF4
---
Wednesday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B302
Lec-ALK B302
PF7
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
ALK B303
Lec-ALK B303
PF7
---
Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B301
Lec-ALK B301
PF5
Friday
ALK B303
Lec-ALK B303
PF6
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
--- ---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
Kisw-Hist-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
AHS B304
Lec-AHS B304
PL1
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Kisw-Hist-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday --- --- ---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
GS1
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- ---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PF2
Saturday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Kisw-Religion-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
BFI B302
Lec-BFI B302
PL2
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
ACS B302
Lec-ACS B302
PL4
Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B302
Lec-ALK B302
S1
Tuesday
AIS B302
Lec-AIS B302
PL6
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3
MGE B301
Lec-MGE B301
PL4
Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B301
Lec-ALK B301
PF4
ACS B303
Lec-ACS B303
PF3
Wednesday
AIS B303
Lec-AIS B303
S2
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B302
Lec-ALK B302
PF7
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3
MGE B301
Lec-MGE B301
S2
BFI B302
Lec-BFI B302
PF2
Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3
ALK B301
Lec-ALK B301
PF5
Friday
ACS B303
Lec-ACS B303
PF5
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
AIS B303
Lec-AIS B303
PF5
ACS B301
Lec-ACS B301
PF1
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
ARE B301
Lec-ARE B301
S3
ACS B301
Lec-ACS B301
PF2
ARE B301
Lec-ARE B301
S1
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Kisw-Religion-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
ACS B401
Lec-ACS B401
PL1
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B402
Lec-AIS B402
PF5
Kisw-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
ALK B402
Lec-ALK B402
PF7
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
GS1
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B403
Lec-AIS B403
PF3
Hist-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4
ACS B403
Lec-ACS B403
Kisw-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
ALK B401
Lec-ALK B401
S3
Wednesday
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B401
Lec-AIS B401
PL6
---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
ALK B401
Lec-ALK B401
PL2
Hist-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4
ACS B403
Lec-ACS B403
S1
Thursday ---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B402
Lec-AIS B402
PL6
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
ACS B402
Lec-ACS B402
PL1
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
ACS B402
Lec-ACS B402
PF2
Friday
Kisw-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
ALK B402
Lec-ALK B402
PL1
ALL B402
Lec-ALL B402
PL3
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B401
Lec-AIS B401
PF3
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PF2
Saturday
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
ACS B401
Lec-ACS B401
PL5
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
ALL B402
Lec-ALL B402
S1
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4
AIS B403
Lec-AIS B403
PF4
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
MathBio-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
--- ---
Tuesday
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B301
Mr Joel Baraza
PF2
MathChem-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B335
Dr Leonard Kiti
S1
MathChem-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B335
Dr Leonard Kiti
PL6
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
Wednesday --- ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
---
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
--- ---
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF7
Friday
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B301
Mr Joel Baraza
PF7
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF6
---
Saturday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SCH B304
Mr. Collins Omondi
S2
ChemPhys-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SCH B304
Mr. Collins Omondi
PL6
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
MathBio-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday --- --- --- ---
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
---
BioChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SZL B403
Lec-SZL B403
PF7
MathBio-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SBT B402
Lec-SBT B402
PL5
Wednesday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
---
MathChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SMA B432
Mr Rogers Adenya
Thursday
MathChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SMA B432
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF3
--- --- ---
Friday
BioChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SBT B403
Lec-SBT B403
PL5
---
BioChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SBT B403
Lec-SBT B403
PL1
---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
MathBio-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SBT B402
Lec-SBT B402
S3
BioChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SZL B403
Lec-SZL B403
PF6
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
MathChem-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
--- ---
Tuesday
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B301
Mr Joel Baraza
PF2
MathChem-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B335
Dr Leonard Kiti
S1
MathChem-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B335
Dr Leonard Kiti
PL6
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
Wednesday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B309
Lec-SCH B309
PF8
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B309
Lec-SCH B309
PF8
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
--- ---
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF7
Friday
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B301
Mr Joel Baraza
PF7
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF6
---
Saturday
MathChem-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SCH B409
Lec-SCH B409
PL6
--- ---
MathChem-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SCH B409
Lec-SCH B409
PL3
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
MathChem-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B401
Lec-SCH B401
PL3
--- ---
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
--- --- ---
Wednesday
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B401
Lec-SCH B401
PF7
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
---
MathChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SMA B432
Mr Rogers Adenya
Thursday
MathChem-Y4, MathBio-Y4
SMA B432
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF3
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B405
Lec-SCH B405
PL3
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4, BioChem-Y4
SCH B405
Lec-SCH B405
PF4
---
Friday ---
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4
SCH B403
Mr. Omar Chigodi
Chem Lab
MathChem-Y4, ChemPhys-Y4
SCH B403
Mr. Omar Chigodi
Chem Lab
---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
MathPhysc-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
Maths-Bsn-Y4, MathPhysc-Y3
SMA B401
Mr Joel Baraza
PF3
---
Tuesday
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B301
Mr Joel Baraza
PF2
--- ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3
SCH B301
Dr. Isaac Wekesa
Chem Lab
Wednesday --- ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
---
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
--- ---
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF7
Friday
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B301
Mr Joel Baraza
PF7
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF6
---
Saturday --- ---
Maths-Bsn-Y4, MathPhysc-Y3
SMA B401
Mr Joel Baraza
PL2
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
MathPhysc-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday --- ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B403
Lec-SPH B403
S1
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B401
Dr. Joseph Karanja
PL6
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
--- ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B405
Lec-SPH B405
PL4
Wednesday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B405
Lec-SPH B405
PL6
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B403
Lec-SPH B403
PL4
Thursday --- --- ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B401
Dr. Joseph Karanja
PL1
Friday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B404
Dr. Fanuel Keheze
Physics Lab
--- ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B404
Dr. Fanuel Keheze
Physics Lab
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B407
Lec-SPH B407
PF8
ChemPhys-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4
SPH B407
Lec-SPH B407
PL5
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Maths-Bsn-Y3
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PF8
MGE B305
Lec-MGE B305
PL5
---
Tuesday
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B301
Mr Joel Baraza
PF2
--- ---
MGE B305
Lec-MGE B305
PL6
Wednesday ---
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PL4
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PF4
---
Thursday
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3
EET B301
Mr Kamanja Gathu
PL3
---
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
MGE B302
Lec-MGE B302
PF3
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF7
Friday
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3
SMA B301
Mr Joel Baraza
PF7
ChemPhys-Y3, BioChem-Y3, MathBio-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, BedSc-Aged-Y3, BedSc-AgricBio-Y3, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
ECI B318
Dr F. Namasaka
PL2
Maths-Bsn-Y3, MathChem-Y3, MathPhysc-Y3, MathBio-Y3, ChemPhys-Y3
SMA B330
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF6
---
Saturday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, BedSc-Aged-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y3, Kisw-Hist-Y3, Kisw-Religion-Y3, Kisw-Geo-Y3, Hist-Religion-Y3, Geog-Bsns-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
EAP B403
Lec-EAP B403
PF7
MGE B306
Lec-MGE B306
PF5
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y3
MGE B302
Lec-MGE B302
PL3
MGE B306
Lec-MGE B306
S3
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top

Pwani University
Maths-Bsn-Y4
07:00-10:00 10:00-13:00 14:00-17:00 17:00-20:00
Monday ---
SMA B432
Mr Rogers Adenya
PL4
Maths-Bsn-Y4, MathPhysc-Y3
SMA B401
Mr Joel Baraza
PF3
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
GS1
Tuesday
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF3
--- ---
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y4
MGE B303
Lect-MGE B303
PL3
Wednesday
SMA B432
Mr Rogers Adenya
PF5
SMA B405
Dr Leonard Kiti
PF7
MGE B401
Lec-MGE B401
PF3
MGE B403
Lec-MGE B403
S3
Thursday ---
SMA B405
Dr Leonard Kiti
PF6
---
MGE B404
Lec-MGE B404
GS3
Friday
Kisw-Geo-Y3, GeogHist-Y3, Maths-Bsn-Y4
MGE B303
Lect-MGE B303
S1
MGE B404
Lec-MGE B404
GS3
---
Kisw-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, GeogHist-Y4
EFN B402
Lec-EFN B402
PF2
Saturday
MGE B401
Lec-MGE B401
PF1
ChemPhys-Y4, MathBio-Y4, MathChem-Y4, MathPhysc-Y4, BioChem-Y4, BedEce-Y4, BedSc-AgricBio-Y4, Eng-Lit-Y4, Kisw-Hist-Y4, Kisw-Religion-Y4, Kisw-Geo-Y4, Hist-Religion-Y4, Geog-Bsns-Y4, GeogHist-Y4, Maths-Bsn-Y4
EPS B401
Mr. Japheth Makuna
PF6
Maths-Bsn-Y4, MathPhysc-Y3
SMA B401
Mr Joel Baraza
PL2
MGE B403
Lec-MGE B403
PL1
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 8/13/19 12:02 AM

back to the top