Institution name: PWANI UNVERSITY
Comments: UNIVERSITY TIMETABLE

Table of contents

 

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. A. ABDALAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y4
BFI B408 Lecture
S1
BCOM-Y4
BAC B403
LF1
Wednesday BCOM-Y3
BAC B302
PF11
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BAC B404
PF11
-X- --- --- --- BCOM-Y3, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
BAC B303
PL6
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. A. ANIKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- MED(EDUC. PSY)
EPS G805 Lecture
LF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B103 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday MED(EDUC. PSY)
EPS G804 Lecture
LF1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B103 Lecture
S2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BED ECE-Y2
EEC B203 Lecture
PC
EPS B203 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. A. HEMED
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Islamic Studies-Y3, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3
AIS B302 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
AIS B402 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA(Religious Studies)
AIS G802 Lecture
LF2
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. A. HUSSEIN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday MA(Religious Studies)
AIS G801 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday MA(Religious Studies)
ARE G801 Lecture
PC
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. A. OTIENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3
ECI B318 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- BED SC -Y3
ECI B318 Lecture
S3
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2
ECI B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3
ECI B318 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. A. PEPELA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2
PHM B203 Lecture
PL2
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHM B301 Lecture
H2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. A. WASIKE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B406
H2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. ABWALABA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw- Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1
EFN B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. AGED-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1
EFN B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. B. BUSOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- MA(Literature)
ALL G804 Lecture
DW
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday MA(Literature)
ALL G805 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- -X- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B418 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA(Literature)
ALL G801 Lecture
PL2
BA Lit-Y3
ALL B319 Lecture
PF7
Friday --- --- --- BA Lit-Y3
ALL B315 Lecture
PF11
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. B. FULANDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B404 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B305 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B404 Lecture
PF8
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. B. LITALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MED(ECE)
EEC G804 Lecture
GS3
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MED(ECE)
EEC G805 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. B. OKEYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B306
LIBRARY GFE 001F
MSC(ENVIR. SCIENCE)
MNS G804
LF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B410 Lecture
PF6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. C. ANDISI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSC(Microbiology)
SZL G841 Lecture
PF8
--- --- ---
Tuesday MSC(Microbiology)
SZL G841 Practicals
MSC(Microbiology)
SZL G848 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- MSC(Microbiology)
SZL G848 Practicals
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday MSC(Microbiology), MSC(Immunology)
SBT G804 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- MSC(Microbiology), MSC(Immunology)
SBT G804 Lecture
PF12
--- --- ---
Friday Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Animal Science-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bsc. AGED-Y1
SBT B101 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bsc. AGED-Y1
SBT B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. C. MUDEJE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Philosophy-Y1
UCC B103 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y3, BA Christian Studies-Y3, BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B305 Lecture
PL2
-X- BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1
APH B103 Lecture
PL3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. C. MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALL B101 Lecture
PF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA German-Y1
ALL B101 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Lit-Y4
ALL B419 Lecture
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. C. OYOO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B402 Lecture
GS4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B301 Lecture
DW
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2
APH B204 Lecture
S1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. CHEGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B202 Lecture
PF7
Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B306 Lecture
PF6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B408 Lecture
PF8
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B102 Lecture
PF8
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. D. CHEBET
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BA Christian Studies-Y4
ARE B401 Lecture
PC
--- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y4
ACS B401 Lecture
DW
Tuesday BA Christian Studies-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3
ACS B306 Lecture
S3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MA(Religious Studies)
ACS G801 Lecture
PC
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Christian Studies-Y3
ACS B301 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. D. MBURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B307 Practicals
--- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B409 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Tuesday --- --- --- MSC(Immunology)
SBT G819 Lecture
PF11
-X- MSC(Immunology)
SBT G819 Practicals
GS4
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SZL B402 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Thursday Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SZL B402 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B409 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. D. WAMBUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Maths-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3
SMA B330 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B432 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
-X- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, BA Economics-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SMA B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. E. ISOE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc FND-Y1
SBC B101 Lecture
PL6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B220 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
-X- --- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B402 Lecture
LF2
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B220 Lecture
LF2
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. F. GUYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. F. KEHEZE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- MSC(Physics)
SPH G804 Lecture
GS3
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SPH B108 Lecture
H4
Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B102 Lecture
PL8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Physics-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SPH B106 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
STT B201 Lecture
PF1
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. F. KIDERE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y3
BHR B302 Lecture
S1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KAB B402 Lecture
GS1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BHR B303 Lecture
PL1
-X- BCOM-Y3
BBA B303 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. F. MANJEWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Christian Studies-Y3, BA Islamic Studies-Y3
ARE B302 Lecture
H4
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- MA(Religious Studies)
ACS G802 Lecture
PL2
--- -X- --- --- --- BA Theology-Y1
ATH B102 Lecture
S1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Kisw- Rel. Stud-Y1
ACS B101 Lecture
LTW
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. F. MUTUNGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B406 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B319 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3
SCH B318 Lecture
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. F. NAMASAKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc. AGED-Y3, BED Special Needs-Y3
ECI B318 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. AGED-Y4
EAX B402 Practicals
--- --- ---
Friday Bsc. AGED-Y4
EAX B402 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. F. WOKABI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B411 Lecture
PL5
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. GACHANGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
KAB B103 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B402 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B401 Lecture
PL6
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. GOGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3
KHF B304 Lecture
PF9
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday MSC(AGRONOMY)
KAG G801 Lecture
PF8
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4, Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B405 Lecture
S3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. I. BUSOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. I. WEKESA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2
SCH B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- MSC(Chemistry)
SCH G842 Lecture
PC
Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2
SCH B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
SCH B201 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B421 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2
SCH B202 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B430 Lecture
H4
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J AGUMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J KARANJA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Physics-Y4, Bed Math-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4
SPH B401 Lecture
PL1
MSC(Physics)
SPH G801 Lecture
PC
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
STT B101 Lecture
LF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B301 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J OLWENDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B407 Lecture
DW
---
Thursday --- Bsc Physics-Y1
SPH B104 Lecture
LF2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B302 Lecture
PL1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. BIIRAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MED(EDUC. PSY)
EPS G806 Lecture
GS4
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. CHIMONI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday MA(Eng-Ling)
ALE G814 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2
ALE B202 Lecture
PL7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B314 Lecture
GS1
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- MA(Eng-Ling)
ALE G813 Lecture
PC
-X- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, BA Eng-Ling-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4
ALE B401
LTW
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. KISAKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BED ECE-Y2
EFN B201 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. KWENA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. MALECHWANZI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MED(Administration)
EAP G808 Lecture
PF7
--- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4
EAP B403 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
MED(Administration)
EAP G803 Lecture
PF9
-X- Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Phys-Y4
EAP B403 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. MWAFAIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2
SBT B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- MSC(Immunology)
SBT G805 Practicals
PL8
--- -X- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B307 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B307 Lecture
PL6
MSC(Immunology)
SBT G805 Lecture
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2
SBT B201 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. MWAMBI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B463 Lecture
PL1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B461 Lecture
GS3
-X- BA Economics-Y1
BEC B102
PL1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B364 Lecture
PF8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. TUNJE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B405
PL6
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B303
LIBRARY GFE 001D
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. J. WASIKE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B304
PF10
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. L. ADOYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B414 Lecture
PF11
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B408 Lecture
PF12
--- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B317 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. L. FIKIRINI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4
BEC B401 Lecture
PF1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BFI B303 Lecture
S2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. L. JAO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, BA French-Y4
ALF B402 Lecture
GS1
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA French-Y4
ALF B406 Lecture
GS4
--- --- ---
Thursday BA French-Y2
ALF B202 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. L. KITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B468 Lecture
PL5
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B460 Lecture
PL8
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. L. OJWANG'
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSC(Chemistry)
SCH G810 Lecture
DW
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B309 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SCH B205 Lecture
PF8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSC(Chemistry)
SCH G803 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- ---
Friday Bsc Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4
SCH B404 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. M. AMANA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SBC B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- NURS-Y1
HNS B104 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. M. JEBII
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. M. MWAKUMANYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSC(ENVIR. SCIENCE)
MNS G806
PF12
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. MAGOGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. MARITIM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. MARY JEBII
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B106 Lecture
H5
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- MED(ECE)
EEC G801 Lecture
PC
--- -X- --- --- --- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B106 Lecture
H2
Friday --- --- --- MED(ECE)
EEC G807 Lecture
GS4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. MOUNDE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAG B208 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3, Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KAG B311 Lecture
PF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- MSC(AGRONOMY)
KAG G802 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. MUINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3, Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KSW B301 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4
KAG B412 Lecture
GS3
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KSW B301 Lecture
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSC(AGRONOMY)
KSW G801 Lecture
PF1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. MULINGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B402 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4
KHF B411 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. MUNYAYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA German-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, BED ECE EVE-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1
UCC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
Tuesday NURS-Y1, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1, Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1, BSC ENV. HEALTH-Y1, Bsc Animal Health & Prod-Y1
UCC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MA(Eng-Ling)
ALE G812 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw- Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1
UCC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BED ECE-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1
UCC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. MUTI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4
KAG B408 Lecture
PF6
Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAG B201 Lecture
PF1
Friday --- Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B402 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B112 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. N. AJWANG'
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA German-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Political Science-Y3
ASC B202 Lecture
S3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday MA(SOCIOLOGY)
ASC G807 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
BA Sociology-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Psychology-Y3
ASC B205 Lecture
LTN
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y4
ASC B401 Lecture
PF10
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. N. TOCHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B401 Lecture
H2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. NDISO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4, BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4, Bsc Agric-Y4
KAG B401 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KAG B323 Lecture
GS3
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B401 Lecture
LF2
--- --- ---
Thursday MSC(AGRONOMY)
KAG G803 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KAG B319 Lecture
GS3
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. NGIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MNS B438 Lecture
FRC
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B407 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. NGOWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA(Kiswahili)
ALK G802 Lecture
PC
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3
ALK B301 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. ONGAYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B304 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B403 Lecture
GS1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. P. KORIR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B418 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. R. KAUMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- MED(Administration)
EAP G802 Lecture
PF9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. R. KIGATHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2
SBT B202 Practicals
-X- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Marine Bio-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SMA B368 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Bio-Chem-Y3
SMA B370 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- --- -X- Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y1, Bsc Zoology-Y1
SBT B202 Lecture
PF2
Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bsc Marine Bio-Y3, Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SMA B368 Lecture
PF1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MSC(ENVIR. SCIENCE)
MNS G803 Lecture
DW
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. R. KOECH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B404 Lecture
S1
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y2
BEC B202 Lecture
PL4
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B301 Lecture
PF11
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. R. MANENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y4
ESN B402 Lecture
LF1
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y1
ESN B104 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. R. SWALEH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2
ALK B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday MA(Kiswahili)
ALK G803 Lecture
DW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MA(Kiswahili)
ALK G804 Lecture
DW
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. S. LIBENDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B305 Lecture
S2
Tuesday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B305 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- MSC(Chemistry)
SCH G837 Lecture
DW
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. S. LUSWETI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EEC B403 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- MED(EDUC. PSY)
EPS G801 Lecture
PC
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- MED(ECE)
EPS G801 Lecture
PL5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- MED(EDUC. PSY)
EPS G803 Lecture
DW
-X- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EPS B404 Lecture
PL6
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. S. MURAGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- MED(Administration)
EAP G801 Lecture
DW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- MED(Administration)
EAP G809 Lecture
GS3
--- -X- MED(Administration)
EAP G805 Lecture
DW
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. S. MURIU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday MSC(Microbiology)
SMF G804 Lecture
GS4
MSC(Microbiology)
SMF G802 Lecture
GS4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B406 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SZL B403 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Botany-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
SZL B403 Practicals
-X- MSC(Fisheries)
SZL G802 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Zoology-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B406 Practicals
MSC(Microbiology)
SMF G803 Lecture
H5
Friday MSC(Immunology), MSC(Fisheries)
SBL G802 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
MSC(Microbiology)
SMF G802 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- MSC(Fisheries)
SZL G802 Lecture
S1
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. S. MWACHIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BCOM-Y3
BBA B301
H2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BCOM -Y1
BBA B102 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4
BHR B405 Lecture
PF1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BCOM-Y3
BHR B301 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B403 Lecture
PF2
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. S. MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BED ECE-Y3
ESN B311 Lecture
LF2
BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B202 Lecture
PF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B206 Lecture
H5
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. S. ODIWUOR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B411 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B203 Practicals
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Thursday Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1
SBC B120 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2, Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B207 Lecture
PF8
Friday Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1
SBC B120 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B404 Lecture
H5
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. S. OWINO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MA(SOCIOLOGY)
ASC G803 Lecture
GS4
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B401 Lecture
PL8
--- --- ---
Friday BA Philosophy-Y3
APH B303 Lecture
PL2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. S. RUTTO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, BED Special Needs-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4
EFN B402 Lecture
PF9
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Math-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Geog-Phys-Y4
EFN B402 Lecture
LTN
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4
EFN B402 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. T. BALUKU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SPH B201 Lecture
PF1
--- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Chem-Y1
SPH B105 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- -X- MSC(Physics)
SPH G802 Lecture
H5
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B403 Lecture
PL6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2
SPH B205 Lecture
PF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. T. CHIDONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw- Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1
ARE B101 Lecture
PF2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Christian Studies-Y3, BA Islamic Studies-Y3
ARE B301 Lecture
PL7
BA Christian Studies-Y4
ACS B405 Lecture
GS3
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. T. REWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1
KAN B103 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. W. MBINDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B307 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Tuesday Bsc Biochem-Y4
SBC B412 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B302 Lecture
H5
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
DR. WAMUKOTA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B303 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y4
MCD B401 Lecture
PL1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. A. MENZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EPS C102 Lecture
FRC
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D104 Lecture
PF10
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. A. BONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Economics-Y4
BEC B402 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3
BEC B302 Lecture
LTW
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, BCOM -Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2
BEC B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. A. KEA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2
AIS B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. A. OMORO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y4, BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4, Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KAX B408 Lecture
LTN
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc. AGED-Y4
EAX B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Bsc. AGED-Y4
EAX B401 Lecture
H5
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. A. WASI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B304 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ALK B402 Lecture
S3
--- --- ---
Thursday BA Kisw-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3
ALK B302 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. B. ABDALLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KHF B403 Lecture
LF2
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. BAKARI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D202 Lecture
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D203 Lecture
PL2
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. B. LUVANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B306 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B401 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. BARAZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALL B102 Lecture
PL6
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA German-Y1
ALL B102 Lecture
PF2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. B. KIILU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B405 Lecture
PL5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B405 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. BONVENTURE OBEKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2
ASC B201 Lecture
PL3
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Sociology-Y3, Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3
ASC B305 Lecture
PF1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B303 Lecture
LF2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. C. L. CHAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. CHARLES CHAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip ECE-Y1
EFN D101 Lecture
S1
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. CHENGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C103 Lecture
PF2
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. CHENJE MWACHIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B407
PL4
Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B402 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B402 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. CHRIS NGENY
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y2
SBC B204 Lecture
PF8
---
Wednesday Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SBC B102 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y1
SBC B103 Lecture
GS1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1
SBC B102 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. CONLET KIKECHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Economics-Y3
BEC B303 Lecture
GS1
--- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y3
BMS B303 Lecture
S2
BCOM-Y4
BMS B410 Lecture
PF7
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BMS B406 Lecture
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y3
BMS B309 Lecture
PL6
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. D. NGERERI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B406 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. DAVID JAOKO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. DAVID WACHIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B101 Lecture
H4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip ECE-Y1
EPS D101 Lecture
H4
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- BED ECE-Y4
EPS B402 Lecture
LF1
--- -X- BED ECE-Y1
EEC B101 Lecture
H4
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. DAVID MWANZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B416 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SZL B416 Practicals
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. E. GICHERU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y2
KAN B211 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAN B302 Lecture
LTN
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. E. NKIRIGACHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. EDWIN TERER
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y4
BMS B404 Lecture
PL7
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2
BMS B201
LIBRARY 1FE001
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. EDWIN WANJAWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y2
ASC B211 Lecture
PL2
-X- BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B304 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B101 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. ENOCK NYAKUNDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3
AHS B304 Lecture
LTN
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA History-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4
AHS B403 Lecture
S3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA History-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AHS B301 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA History-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AHS B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. ENOCK WAKWABI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday MSC(Fisheries)
SMF G812 Practicals
MSC(Fisheries)
SMF G812 Lecture
PF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. ERICK MRAMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B205 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. ETYANG
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4
ALL B402 Lecture
LTN
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B301 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. EZEKIEL SOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B302 Lecture
PF11
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y1, BA History-Y1
APL B101 Lecture
H5
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA History-Y3
AHS B306 Lecture
PL2
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B401 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. FAIZ SHEE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
-X- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B401 Lecture
LF1
Tuesday Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- -X- MSC(Microbiology)
SZL G843 Lecture
GS1
Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SMC B401 Lecture
GS1
Wednesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2
SZL B206 Practicals
Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SMC B401 Practicals
-X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Botany-Y2, Bsc Zoology-Y2
SZL B206 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Zoology-Y4
SZL B401 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday MSC(Microbiology)
SZL G843 Practicals
Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B401 Practicals
-X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B401 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. FELIX APPIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHM B304 Lecture
PF11
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B404 Lecture
H2
Tuesday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B406 Lecture
PL3
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B405 Lecture
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2
PHM B205 Lecture
PF12
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. FERDINAND SAKALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Christian Studies-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2
APH B202 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Lit-Y1, BA Theology-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1
APH B102 Lecture
S3
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. FRANCIS OKALO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B302 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B302 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B304 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B304 Practicals
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. FRANK MITUNDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B403 Lecture
PL1
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3
PTM B302 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. FREDERICK ODHIAMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BAC B307 Lecture
S1
Tuesday BCOM-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3
BAC B301 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
BCOM-Y4
BAC B402
PF12
-X- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1, BCOM -Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1
BAC B101 Lecture
S3
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BCOM-Y4
BAC B408 Lecture
GS1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. FURAHA GANDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. GATHU KAMANJA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc. AGED-Y3, BED Special Needs-Y3
EET B301 Lecture
PF9
---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3, Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3
EET B301 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3
EET B301 Lecture
PF9
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED SC -Y3
EET B301 Lecture
S3
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- NURS-Y1
HNS B408 Lecture
LF1
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. GEOFFREYSON KHAMALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA History-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y3, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y3, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y3
AHS B305 Lecture
S3
Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2
AHS B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA History-Y4
AHS B404 Lecture
GS1
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. GEOFREY POLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2
PHM B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. GEORGE OPIYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B403 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. GERALD MAINA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1
MCD B101 Lecture
H5
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B309 Lecture
GS1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B204 Lecture
S1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. GIBRIAN NZARO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2
EPS B203 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4
EPS B401 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. GOFFREY KEBATI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BA History-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALE B201 Lecture
PF2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. HAMISI MWADZOGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. HARRUN GARRASHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1
APS B102 Lecture
PL2
BA Psychology-Y4
APS B401 Lecture
PF8
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Psychology-Y2, BA Sociology-Y2
APS B201 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. HASAN BARE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4
ALA B402 Lecture
PL5
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
ALA B202 Lecture
GS4
--- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B102 Lecture
PL2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. HUDSON OMEGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE EVE-Y1
EEC B105 Lecture
PF6
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BED ECE-Y2
EEC B206 Lecture
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. HUMHPREY MWANJOA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. IBRAHIM BUSOLO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y1
AAR B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B302 Lecture
PL3
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JAMES KUCHIO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
EEC D102 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C103 Lecture
FRC
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JAMES OTIENO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- MSC(Immunology)
SBT G806 Lecture
PL8
--- --- -X- MSC(Immunology)
SBT G806 Practicals
PF10
--- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B310 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B310 Practicals
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B306 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JAPHET MAKUNA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B312 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- -X- BED ECE-Y4
EPS B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- ---
Tuesday BED ECE-Y4
EEC B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EPS B302 Lecture
LF1
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JEMBE TSUMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- MSC(Fisheries)
SMF G806 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MSC(Fisheries)
SMF G806 Lecture
PC
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JILO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JIMMY KAHINDI YAA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOEL BARAZA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
SCS B103 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, BA Economics-Y1
SMA B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B303 Lecture
H5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOHN MALII
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B401
LF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B404
PF1
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B305
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- -X- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B401
LF1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOHN MBOGHOLI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B301 Lecture
PF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
SCS B402 Lecture
H2
-X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOHN MWANGI KARIUKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1
MGE B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1
MGE B102
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOHN NJOROGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Animal Health & Prod-Y2
KAN B102 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1, Bsc Animal Health & Prod-Y1
KAN B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Animal Health & Prod-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SZL B101 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Animal Health & Prod-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1
SZL B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOHNSON NYAMBU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BCOM -Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2
BBA B201
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y2
BBA B202
PL3
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, BCOM -Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1
BBA B101 Lecture
LTN
-X- BCOM-Y4
BHR B404 Lecture
GS3
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH KAZUNGU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA History-Y4
AHS B405 Lecture
PL6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA History-Y2, BA German-Y2, BA Political Sci-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y2
AHS B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA German-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1
AHS B101 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MASHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B303 Lecture
PL7
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B407 Lecture
PF8
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOSEPH MUTUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Maths-Y4
SMA B467 Lecture
PL8
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B361 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SMA B261 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2
SMA B261 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JOSEPHAT MUTISYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Political Science-Y3
APL B304 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JULIUS CHESERET
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Economics-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1, BCOM -Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
BEC B101 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Economics-Y3
BEC B311 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JULIUS NUDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B404 Lecture
H2
BA Psychology-Y4
APS B405 Lecture
LF1
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. JUSTIN KIMANI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1
MGE B105
LIBRARY 1FW002
Tuesday --- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3
MGE B313
H4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3, Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Hist-Y3, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Phys-Y3
MGE B301 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1
MGE B109
H2
-X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
MNS B302 Lecture
PL5
BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4
MGE B411 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. KADZENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SCS B101 Lecture
LTW
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, Bed Geog-Bus-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw- Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1
SCS B101 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Agric-Geog-Y1
SCS B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc. AGED-Y1, BED ECE-Y1, BED Special Needs-Y1, BED ECE EVE-Y1
SCS B101 Lecture
LTN
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. KASANGA MUSOMBA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. KEHEZE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. KENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KSW C101 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KSW D102 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C101 Lecture
PF8
-X- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D204 Lecture
S2
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. KENYANITO TOURE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B411 Lecture
PF7
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B316 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1
MPM B101 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. KHALIFAN BIN AHMED
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B404 Lecture
H5
--- --- --- -X- BA Hist-Arch-Y2
AAR B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. KIPONDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2
ALK B202 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. KOFA DHADHOH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EPS C101 Lecture
FRC
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Dip ECE-Y1
ECI D101 Lecture
FRC
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. LEONARD MBINGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Geog-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1, BA History-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1
AAR B101 Lecture
S3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AAR B301 Lecture
GS3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Hist-Arch-Y4
AAR B402 Lecture
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. LISHENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2
KAE B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Wednesday Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B403 Lecture
FRC
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B110 Lecture
PF1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. LUTTA JOSEPH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BA Political Science-Y1
APL B102 Lecture
H4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. LUVAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D102 Lecture
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y4, BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4, Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4
KSW B401 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Agric-Y1
KAG B109 Lecture
PF12
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MAKUNA JAPHET
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MASHA JOSEPH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MBANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAE D201 Lecture
PF6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAE C101 Lecture
PF11
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3
KSW B303 Lecture
PF8
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MBITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bsc Agric-Y2, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1
KAB B202 Lecture
PL7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y4
KAB B413 Lecture
H2
--- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y3, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3, Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3
BMK B302 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2
KAB B209 Lecture
PF11
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1, Bsc. AGED-Y1
KAB B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MMBANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MNJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D101 Lecture
PF11
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MOHAMED PAKIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B402 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Animal Science-Y1, Bsc. AGED-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1
SBT B102 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B302 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Animal Science-Y1, Bsc. AGED-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1
SBT B102 Lecture
LTN
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
SBT B303 Practicals
Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Bio-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3
SBT B303 Lecture
S3
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3
SBT B302 Practicals
-X- Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B402 Lecture
GS1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MOSES NDIRANGU KAMAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B408
PF8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B201
GS4
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B401
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MURAGE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C102 Lecture
PF8
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAB D105 Lecture
PF6
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MUSA YEYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B308 Lecture
PL6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MUSOMBA KASANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM -Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2
BAC B201
S3
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MUTHANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA German-Y1
ALG B102 Lecture
PF11
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA German-Y4
ALG B402 Lecture
PC
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA German-Y4
ALG B406 Lecture
PL6
-X- BA German-Y4
ALG B407 Lecture
H4
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
ALG B401 Lecture
PL3
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MWAJOHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAG C102 Lecture
PF8
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D201 Lecture
PL8
--- --- ---
Thursday --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D103 Lecture
PF10
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. MWAKILEO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1
KAG D108 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. NATHAN MROMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. NDEGWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALE B101 Lecture
PF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- BA Lit-Y1, BA Eng-Ling-Y1
ALE B101 Lecture
PF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Eng-Ling-Y3
ALE B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. NDIANGUI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, BA Lit-Y4, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y4
ALL B403 Lecture
LTN
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2, BA German-Y2
ALL B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. NDIRANGU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MCD B201 Lecture
PF10
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. NIC MJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. NICHOLAS MALAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bsc. AGED-Y4
EAP B403 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. NICHOLAS NYAGAH NJERU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA History-Y3, BA Hist-Arch-Y3
AHS B302 Lecture
LF2
-X- BA History-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, BA Hist-Arch-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4
AHS B406 Lecture
S3
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. NYINGE MWADZOMBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B313 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B401 Practicals
Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4, Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B401 Lecture
S3
-X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SCH B301 Practicals
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SCH B301 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. ODONGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Lit-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1
ALK B102 Lecture
PL4
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw- Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1
ALK B102 Lecture
PF2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. OLANGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y1, Dip Community Dev-Y1
KAB D101 Lecture
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAB D201 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAB C101 Lecture
PF6
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. OMAR CHIGODI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc FND-Y1, Bsc Marine Bio-Y1
SCH B101 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Oceanography-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Oceanography-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B102 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. OWINO JUMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. OWINO THOMAS
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. P. ARNOLD
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2
SCS B209 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B204 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B308 Lecture
LF2
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B421 Lecture
H4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. P. KORIR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y4
SCH B422 Lecture
H5
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. P. MBOGOH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. PETER KENGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. PETER MABUBI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed French-Hist-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4
EAP B403 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. PHAREL OGOLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BBA B412 Lecture
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. R. WASHE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
ESN C101 Lecture
PF9
---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. REUBEN MUSASIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Philosophy-Y4
APH B403 Lecture
GS1
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Lit-Y2
APH B201 Lecture
PF7
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Philosophy-Y3, BA Christian Studies-Y3
APH B302 Lecture
H4
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. ROBERT OSWAGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B402 Lecture
S2
--- --- --- -X- BA Sociology-Y4
ASC B409 Lecture
LF1
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Sociology-Y3
ASC B306 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. RODGERS ADENYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bed Math-Phys-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y4
SMA B430 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Maths-Y3, Bed Bio-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Chem-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Geog-Maths-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, Bsc Physics-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3
SMA B335 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2
SMA B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
-X- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2
SMA B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. SALIM KASSIM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4
ALA B401 Lecture
PF12
--- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y3
ALA B301 Lecture
PL5
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2
ALA B201 Lecture
GS3
--- --- ---
Friday Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ALA B101 Lecture
PL5
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. SAMSON BARMASAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHM B102 Lecture
PF1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PTM B204 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PTM B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PTM B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3
PTM B301 Lecture
LF2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. SAMSON CHEWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y4
MPM B415 Lecture
PF7
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL GANDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, BA German-Y2, BA Eng-Ling-Y2, BA Kisw-Y2, BA French-Y2, BA Lit-Y2, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y2
ALL B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Lit-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALL B303 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. SAMUEL KAHINDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Animal Science-Y1, Bsc Zoology-Y1, Bsc Botany-Y1
SZL B201 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bsc Animal Science-Y1, Bsc Botany-Y1, Bsc Zoology-Y1
SZL B201 Lecture
PF1
Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B305 Lecture
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3
SZL B302 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3, Bed Bio-Chem-Y3
SZL B302 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Botany-Y3, Bsc Zoology-Y3
SZL B305 Practicals
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. SCAVER MWAKACHOLA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BCOM-Y4
BFI B401
PF8
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BCOM-Y4
BFI B403
H5
BCOM-Y3
BFI B305 Lecture
PL1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BCOM-Y4
BFI B404
GS1
BCOM-Y3
BFI B304 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bed Geog-Bus-Y3, Bed Math-Bus-Y3, BCOM-Y3, BA Economics-Y3, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y3, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y3
BFI B302 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. SHEHI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. SOLOMON MUTAVA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y1, BCOM -Y1
BMS B101 Lecture
PF1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. STANLEY WANJALA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. STEPHEN CHENGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. T. WAZOME
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B311 Lecture
PF10
-X- --- BA French-Y3
ALF B310 Lecture
H4
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA French-Y4
ALF B409 Lecture
PF6
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
ALF B201 Lecture
PF1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B101 Lecture
GS4
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. TERER EDWIN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. THOMAS MKARE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B301 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B301 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. THOMAS OWINO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y3, Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Env. Sci-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3, Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3, Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
MNS B301 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY MUSA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
EPS D208 Lecture
PL5
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. TIMOTHY OKUMU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y3
MCD B307 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. TOM WAKAMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ACS B402 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Christian Studies-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4
ACS B403 Lecture
S3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. TUNJE POLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y3
MPM B318 Lecture
PF6
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MNS B208 Lecture
S2
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B101 Lecture
PF7
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. WACHIRA DAVID
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. WALTER JABALI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y2
MRC B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D205 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D204 Lecture
GS3
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. WILSON YAA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B402 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
---
Friday BA Political Science-Y4
APL B406 Lecture
PF11
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. YUNUS KHAN
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1
SMA B102 Lecture
LTN
-X- Bsc Maths-Y2
SMA B205 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Maths-Y3
SMA B301 Lecture
PL4
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MR. Z. MWANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4
SCS B410 Lecture
HS1B - COMP LAB
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B411 Lecture
HS1B - COMP LAB
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MRS. MARIAM MAKAU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B103 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1
SCH B103 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MRS. MWAFAIDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MRS. REWE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BSC Agr& Ent. Dev-Y4
KAG B411 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001D
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3
KAG B303 Lecture
PL3
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS E. AWADH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C104 Lecture
FRC
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
ECI C101 Lecture
FRC
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. A. NYIRAMAFARANGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y2, Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed French-Hist-Y2
ECI B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y2, Bsc. AGED-Y2
ECI B201 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
ECI B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FE001
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2
ECI B201 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. ABUDHO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2
KAB B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. ACHIANDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4, Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4
KAB B410 Lecture
PL7
-X- Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3, Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3
KAB B301 Lecture
LTN
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. ALICE ODUNDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
PHM B201 Lecture
PL6
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1
PHM B104 Lecture
PL7
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2
PHM B204 Lecture
H2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHM B303 Lecture
H5
--- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1
PHM B105 Lecture
H2
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. ANGELA MUENDO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Cert. ECE-Y1
EPS C103 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. ANN KINYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SMC B402 Lecture
PL3
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SMC B402 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. ANN WAMALWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BED ECE-Y2
EEC B202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED ECE-Y1
EEC B105 Lecture
LF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. BAHATI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAG D202 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3, Bsc Hortic.-Mkt-Y3, Bsc Agr.Res.Mngt-Y3, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3
KAG B301 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. BERTHA OTHOCHE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, BA Hist-Arch-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
MGE B201
LIBRARY 1FE001
-X- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4
MGE B407
PL5
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed French-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
MGE B206
LIBRARY 1FW002
Thursday --- --- --- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y4, Bed Geog-Bus-Y4, Bed French-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Hist-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Geog-Math-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y4, Bed Agric-Geog-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y3, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4
MGE B402
S3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. CAROL OUMA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Psychology-Y4
APS B402 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B306 Lecture
S1
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. CHRISTINE ATEMO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALE B302 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. CONSTANCE NYIRO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y4
SBT B411 Lecture
H4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. DAMARIS KINYUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B303 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y3
SMF B303 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. DIANA BADE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D208 Lecture
PL4
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip Agricul MrKT-Y2
KAN D209 Lecture
PL2
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric.Ent.dev-Y3, Bed Agric-Geog-Y3, Bsc Agric-Y3, Bsc. AGED-Y3, Bed Bio-Agric-Y3
KAN B301 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Cert. Gen. Agric-Y1
KAN C101 Lecture
PF10
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. DORCAS KURIA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y4
APS B407 Lecture
H5
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B304 Lecture
S1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. EDITH MIANO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. EDITH MUWAWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. ELIZABETH KIBURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y1, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y1, Bed Geog-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Bus-Y1
SMA B104 Lecture
LTW
Bsc Maths-Y2, BA Economics-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Chem)-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
SMA B203 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Chem-Y2, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y2
SMA B203 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. ESHA AWADH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. ESHA AWADH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. EUNICE NDUATI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. EVERLYN KOMBE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y2, BA Philosophy-Y2, BA Psychology-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, BA Islamic Studies-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1
ARE B201 Lecture
LTN
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Christian Studies-Y2, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2
ACS B201 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. H. MADEDA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. J. KAMENE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Dip Community Dev-Y2
MCD D206 Lecture
PL8
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. JANE WAITHIRA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bed Math-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4, Bed Bio-Maths-Y4, Bed Chem-Geog-Y4
EPS B401 Lecture
LTN
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bed Bio-Chem-Y4, Bed Math-Chem-Y4, Bed Comp-Maths-Y4, Bed Bio-Agric-Y4, Bed Bio-Geog-Y4
EPS B401 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. JANET MALEU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Math-Bus-Y4
EPS B401 Lecture
LTW
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. JOSEPHINE KILIFI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BMK B303 Lecture
PF7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM -Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Bus)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2
BBA B203 Lecture
LTW
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BCOM-Y3
BMK B301 Lecture
S1
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Agric-Y4
KAB B402 Lecture
S2
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BMK B403 Lecture
PL8
-X- --- --- --- BCOM-Y4
BMK B404 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. JOSEPHINE LOGEDI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED ECE-Y3
EEC B307 Lecture
GS3
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday BED ECE-Y2
EEC B205 Lecture
PC
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. JUDITH BIIRAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bed Bio-Agric-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, Bed Bio-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2, Bed Geog-Phys-Y2, Bed Maths-Chem-Y2, Bed Bio-Maths-Y2
EPS B203 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
Tuesday Bed Eng-Lit-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2
EPS B203 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- -X- Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y2, Bed Maths-Bus-Y2, Bed Geog-Maths-Y2
EPS B203 Lecture
S3
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. KHADIJA SHIRAZY
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B305 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Political Science-Y3
APL B303 Lecture
PF8
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Political Sci-Y2, BA History-Y2
APL B202 Lecture
PL6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. KHADIJAH OMARI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. LIMO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1
SCS B102 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
-X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1
SCS B104 Lecture
LTW
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3
SCS B304 Lecture
PL3
-X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bsc Maths-Y2
SCS B207 Lecture
PL7
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. LUCY KAPOMBE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B406 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B406 Lecture
LF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. LUCY MAITHYA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday BA Psychology-Y3
APS B307 Lecture
S2
BA Psychology-Y4
APS B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. MARCELA ABUDHO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y4
BMS B411 Lecture
PF10
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BCOM-Y4
BBA B413 Lecture
PF2
--- --- ---
Friday BCOM -Y2
BMS B202 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BMS B305 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. MARGARET NGARI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y1
AAN B102 Lecture
PL3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. MARISSA FURAHA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BCOM -Y1, BA Economics-Y1
UCC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- Bed Agric-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Agric-Y1, Bed Bio-Chem-Y1, Bed Bio-Geog-Y1, Bed Bio-Maths-Y1, Bed Chem-Geog-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Comp-Maths-Y1, Bed Maths-Chem-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1, Bsc. AGED-Y1
UCC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y1, Bsc Maths-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bsc Chem-Y1, Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Comp Sci-Y1
UCC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
-X- BA Kisw-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA Hist-Arch-Y1, BA Anthro-Y1, BA Political Science-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1
UCC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY 1FW002
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y1, Bsc Microbiology-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Biotech-Y1, BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1, Bsc Env. Sci-Y1, Bsc Env. Plan & Mngt-Y1, Bsc Animal Science-Y1, Bsc Env. Studies(Comm. Dev)-Y1, Bsc FND-Y1
UCC B106 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. MBILO MWENDE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. MERCY GICHANGI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B405 Lecture
LF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Political Science-Y4
APL B403 Lecture
PF11
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. NANCY ODUOR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B403 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Bsc Marine Bio-Y4
SMF B403 Lecture
PL5
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. OMAR
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y3, Bed Comp-Maths-Y3
SCS B302 Lecture
PL6
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Comp Sci-Y4
SCS B433 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Comp Sci-Y2, Bed Comp-Maths-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2
SCS B202 Lecture
PL1
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. PAMELA MIANO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Psychology-Y2
APS B202 Lecture
PL8
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- BA Psychology-Y1
APS B101 Lecture
PF11
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- BA Psychology-Y3
APS B308 Lecture
S1
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. PAULA THIEL
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3
ALG B301 Lecture
LF1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- BA German-Y1
ALG B101 Lecture
PL1
--- -X- --- --- --- BA German-Y4
ALG B403 Lecture
LF2
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y2, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y2
ALG B201 Lecture
PF1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. RABIA DZENGO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHM B305 Lecture
H2
--- ---
Wednesday Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHM B101 Lecture
PF2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y4, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4
PHM B402 Lecture
PL7
-X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y1
PHM B103 Lecture
H2
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3, Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3
PHM B302 Lecture
PL4
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. REGINA OGOT
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4
KAB B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
-X- Bsc Agri Res. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4, Bsc Dryland Agric-Y4, Bsc Agric-Y4
KAB B404 Lecture
PF2
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. S. WALLACE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA French-Y1, Bed French-Geog-Y1, Bed French-Hist-Y1
ALF B102 Lecture
GS1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y3, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y3
ALF B301 Lecture
PL6
--- --- Bsc Hosp. Mngt-Y4, Bsc Tourism Mngt-Y1
ALF B401 Lecture
PL3
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA French-Y2
ALF B203 Lecture
LF1
--- --- ---
Thursday Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B303 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001C
--- --- --- -X- Bed French-Geog-Y3, Bed French-Hist-Y3, BA French-Y3
ALF B302 Lecture
FRC
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. SHETI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B304 Lecture
S2
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y3
KAB B308 Lecture
S1
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. SOPHIE UYOGA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. V. AURA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B412 Lecture
PF12
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B408 Lecture
H5
-X- Bed Eng-Lit-Y3, BA Eng-Ling-Y3, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y3
ALE B301 Lecture
PF1
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. VERONIKA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
MS. VIRGINIA GICHURU
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SBT B311 Lecture
LF1
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B403 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Botany-Y4
SBT B403 Lecture
PF10
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SBT B404 Lecture
PF8
--- --- --- -X- Bsc Botany-Y4, Bsc Microbiology-Y4, Bsc Zoology-Y4
SBT B404 Practicals
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SMC B301 Practicals
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SMC B301 Lecture
S2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. CHIMERAH
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday Bed Kisw-Geog-Y4, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, BA Kisw-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
ALK B401 Lecture
LIBRARY GFW002
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Kisw-Y3
ALK B303 Lecture
LF2
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- MA(Literature)
ALL G802 Lecture
DW
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- MA(Kiswahili)
ALK G805 Lecture
PC
-X- --- --- --- MA(Literature)
ALL G803 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Kisw-Y4
ALK B407 Lecture
PF7
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. F. CHAI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bed Kisw-Geog-Y1, Bed Kisw-Hist-Y1, Bed Kisw- Rel. Stud-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Hist)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y1
ALK B101 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- BA Kisw-Y4
ALK B403 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA(Kiswahili)
ALK G801 Lecture
PC
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. H OYOKO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B307 Lecture
PL7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- MSC(Physics)
SPH G805 Lecture
LF1
--- -X- Bsc Physics-Y3
SPH B308 Lecture
LF1
Bsc Physics-Y4
SPH B411 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
Friday MSC(Physics)
SPH G803 Lecture
PL8
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. HALIMU SHAURI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA(SOCIOLOGY)
ASC G802 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- MA(SOCIOLOGY)
ASC G801 Lecture
GS4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BA Anthro-Y1, BA Psychology-Y1, BA Economics-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, Bsc FND-Y1
ASC B102 Lecture
S3
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. HASSAN MWAKIMAKO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MA(Religious Studies)
AIS G803 Lecture
GS4
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y1, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y1, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y1, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y1, BA Religious Studies-Y1, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y1, Bed Kisw- Rel. Stud-Y1
AIS B101 Lecture
LTW
-X- --- --- --- Bed Arabic-Islamic Stud-Y4, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Kiws-Rel. Stud-Y4, Bed Hist-Rel. Stud-Y4, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y4, BED SN(Hist-Rel. Stud)-Y4, BED SN(Kisw-Rel. Stud)-Y4
AIS B403 Lecture
H4
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. J. NANUA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. MLEWA MWATETE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- MSC(Fisheries)
SMF G805 Lecture
PL5
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- MSC(Fisheries)
SMF G805 Practicals
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. MUTITI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday MA(Eng-Ling)
ALE G811 Lecture
PL2
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA Sociology-Y1, BA History-Y1
ALE B102 Lecture
LTN
BA Eng-Ling-Y4
ALE B405
PF2
Friday --- --- --- Bed Eng-Lit-Y1, BED SN(Eng-Lit)-Y1
ALE B102 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
-X- MA(Eng-Ling)
ALE G815 Lecture
DW
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. MWAKIO TOLE
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- MSC(ENVIR. SCIENCE)
MNS G805
H4
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y1
MNS B105 Lecture
GS3
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. PAUL GUYO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B310 Lecture
PL7
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Ind. Chem-Y3, Bsc Chem-Y3
SCH B310 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. SAMUEL MWAKUBO
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BA Economics-Y3
BEC B304 Lecture
PF10
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday Bsc Agr.Bus.Mngt&Trade-Y4
KAB B405 Lecture
PL4
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BCOM-Y3
BMS B304 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001B
Thursday -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x- -x-
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. SANTIE DE VILLIERS
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SMA B370 Lecture
PL4
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. STEPHEN MUOKI
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- MA(Religious Studies)
ACS G803 Lecture
PC
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. SUHAILA HASHIM
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B301 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001A
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B320 Lecture
PF6
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- Bsc Biochem-Y3
SBC B301 Practicals
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. THORUWA
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- Bsc Physics-Y2, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y2, Bed Maths-Phys-Y2, Bed Chem-Phy-Y2
SPH B204 Lecture
PF2
-X- Bsc Physics-Y4, Bed Math-Phys-Y4, Bed Chem-Phys-Y4
SPH B404 Practicals
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Physics-Y3, Bed Maths-Phys-Y3, Bed Chem-Phys-Y3
SPH B304 Practicals
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday Bsc Physics-Y1, Bsc Telecom.& IT-Y1, Bsc Ind. Chem-Y1, Bed Chem-Phys-Y1, Bed Maths-Phys-Y1
SPH B101
S3
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PROF. TIMAMY KHALIL
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y2
MRC B201
PL8
--- -X- Bsc Env. Sci-Y3
MNS B304
PF7
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- MSC(ENVIR. SCIENCE)
MNS G802
S2
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-EEC C106
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- Cert. ECE-Y1
EEC C106 Lecture
PF9
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-HSU B301
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-HSU D301
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Dip FND-Y3
HSU D301 Lecture
PF7
---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-HSU D302
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip FND-Y3
HSU D302 Lecture
H2
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-KAB D101
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-KAG B304
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-AAS B101
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BA Religious Studies-Y1
AAS B101 Lecture
FRC
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-AIS B301
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y3
AIS B301 Lecture
FRC
--- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-AIS B303
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- BA Islamic Studies-Y3
AIS B303 Lecture
FRC
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-ALG B203
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BA German-Y2
ALG B203 Lecture
FRC
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-ASC B101
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday BA Eng-Ling-Y1, BA French-Y1, BA German-Y1, BA Kisw-Y1, BA Philosophy-Y1
ASC B101 Lecture
PF9
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-ASC B302
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- BA Philosophy-Y3
ASC B302 Lecture
PF9
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-ESN B207
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday BED Special Needs-Y2
ESN B207 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001E
--- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-ESN B307
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y3
ESN B307 Lecture
FRC
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-ESN B403
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B403 Lecture
PF9
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-ESN B418
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- BED Special Needs-Y4
ESN B418 Lecture
FRC
-X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-KHF B304
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-MGE B203
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y2
MGE B203 Lecture
PF6
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-MGE B205
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y2
MGE B205 Lecture
H2
--- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-MGE B211
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bed Geog-Maths-Y2, BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y2, Bed Geog-Hist-Y2, Bed Geog-Rel. Stud-Y2, Bed Geog-Bus-Y2, Bed Kisw-Geog-Y2, Bed Agric-Geog-Y2, BED SN(Maths-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Kisw-Geog)-Y2, BED SN(Geog-Rel. Stud.)-Y2, BED SN(Bus-Geog)-Y2, Bed Bio-Geog-Y2, Bed Chem-Geog-Y2
MGE B211 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE001
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-MNS B409
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- Bsc Env. Sci-Y4
MNS B409 Lecture
PF9
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-SBT B310
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-SCH B415
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Bsc Chem-Y4
SCH B415 Practicals
LIBRARY GFE 001C
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-SCS B101 BED ARTS Y4
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- BED(ART)-Y4
SCS B101 Lecture
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-SCS D121
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- Dip ECE-Y1
SCS D121 Lecture
FRC
--- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-SMA B101
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc FND-Y1, BSC GEOGRAPHY-Y1
SMA B101 Lecture
GS4
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-SZL B301
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday Bsc. AGED-Y3
SZL B301 Lecture
GS1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-LEC-SZL B320
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Bsc Microbiology-Y3
SZL B320 Lecture
LIBRARY GFE 001F
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-MCD D101
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- Dip Community Dev-Y1
MCD D101 Lecture
PL6
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-MCD D102
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday Dip Community Dev-Y1
MCD D102 Lecture
PL1
--- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-MCD D103
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- Dip Community Dev-Y1
MCD D103 Lecture
GS4
--- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-MCD D201
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-MCD D202
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-MCD D203
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-MCD D204
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-MCD D205
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-7pm 7pm-8pm
Monday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Thursday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Friday --- --- --- --- --- --- -X- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.38.1 on 9/29/19 7:15 PM

back to the top

PWANI UNVERSITY
PT-MCD D206
7am-8am 8am-9am 9am-10am 10am-11am 11am-12pm 12pm-1pm 1pm-2pm 2pm-3pm 3pm-4pm 4pm-5pm 5pm-6pm 6pm-